Martindale

Sunday, July 5 point quota results: 1. Nick Marchant +8 1. Jason Ward +8 1. Justin Marchant +8 4. Ethan Guerette +7 5. Paul Robinson +6 5. Rocky Myers +6 7. Ryan Wilkins +5 7. Brian Bilodeau +5; Skins: Gross — Kevin Shrader No. 9, Brian Bilodeau No. 10, Matt Ouellette No. 15 and No. 18; Net — Matt Lukeski No. 1, Jason Ward No. 6, Ian Ryan No. 8, Steve Shugars No. 11 Matt Carroll No. 17.

Saturday, July 4 results: Individual: 0-9 handicap: Gross — 1. Andrew Slattey 68 2. Craig Chapman 69 3. Jace Pearson 71 Net — 1. Doug Craib 74/68 1. Ashley Fifield 73/68 3. Jon Mercier 76/69 3. David Gushee 73/69 3. Brent Cary 78/69 3. Mike Doucette 78/69; 10+ handicap: Gross — 1. Johnny Grant 80 2. Justin Murphy 82; Net — 1. Tom Skelton 83/64 2. Jordy Knoren 100/68; White Tees: Gross — Ernie Ashton 79; Net — 1. Claude Heutz 84/70 1. Al Stasulis 93/70; Skins: Gross — Vance Pearson No. 2; Net — Doug Craib No. 13, Jason Ward No. 15; Fourball (Best Gross and Best Net) — 1. Matt Myrick/Jamie Grattelo/Matt Gallagher/Tom Skelton -15 2. Andrew Slattery/Jace Pearson/Vance Pearson/Craig Chapman -14 3. Kevin Shrader/Roger Densmore/Brent Cary/Jason Ward -13 4. Ashley Fifield/Evan Glicos/Jon Mercier/Tim Fitzgerald -7.

Friday, July 3 results: Individual: Women: Gross — 1. Melissa Johnson 84 Net — Maureen Mayo 73 95/73;Skins: Gross — Andrew Slattery No. 4, Ryan Thompson No. 11, Moe Morin No. 15, Brad Myers No. 18; Net — Neil Mayo No. 5, Ian McCarthy No. 6, Ian Ryan No. 14; Two-ball: Gross — 1. Rocky Myers/Ian Ryan 68 2. Ashley Fifield/Roger Densmore 69 3. Jace Pearson/Dave Luce 70 4. Chris Carrier/Ryan Wilkins 71; Net — 1. Ian McCarthy/Moe Morin 70/58 2. Tom Labrie/Alex Cutter 74/61 3. Joe Burnham/Brody Artes 75/62 3. Jim Blais/Paul Robinson 76/62 3. Justin Murphy/Tom Skelton 77/62.

Oakdale

Saturday, July 4 Flag Tournament results: Men — 1. Sam Skibitsk No. 19 (In the cup) 3. Rene Cayer No. 19 (on hill) 2. Darin Roy No. 19 (on hill); Ladies — 1. Jan Mckenna No. 18 (On Green) 2. Liz Tidswell No. 18 (Fairway); Overall: Closest to the pin — Don Johnson 4’3″ 2. Pete Gautreau 14’11”; Long Putt — 1. Jan Mckenna 7’3” 2. Don Johnson 16’4”.

Poland Spring

Sunday, July 5 A-B best ball results: Gross — 1. Larry Ross/Steve Noble 70 2. Dan Bouttenot/Diana Poliquin 75 3. Robert Wood/Scott Tiner 76; Net — 1. Albert Doughty IV/Luvon Nash 61 2. Joe Bruno/Dennis Verrill 65 3. Brandon Tiner/Don Jalbert 66 3. Ron Herbert/Rick Meagher 66; Individual: Skins: Net — Dennis Verrill No. 4, Jerry Legere No. 8, Rick Meagher No. 12, Sharon Fasulo No. 15, Albert Doughty IV No. 16, Ron Herbert No. 18.

Saturday July 4 Flag Tournament results: 1. Tom Fasulo No. 1 (In Cup) 2. Mike Labbe No. 1 (Fairway) 3. Loren Hall No. 18 (Green) 3. Steve Noble No. 18 (Green) 3. Gordon Ross No. 18 (Green) 3. Larry Ross No. 18 (Green); Skins: Net — Peter Leighton No. 11, Mike Labbe No. 18.

Friday, July 3 best ball results: Gross — 1. Larry Ross/William Begert 75 2. Peter Leighton/Jill Ross 78; Net — 1. Mike Routhier/Brian Briggs 64 2. Duane Ross/Sandra Ross 66; Skins: Net — Peter Leighton No. 10, Jill Ross No. 11, Sandra Ross No. 14.

Thursday, July 2 men’s twilight league results: Gross — 1. David Luce 35 1. Jon Ray 35 3. Larry Ross 38 4. Robert Wood 39; Net — 1. Brian Merrill 31 1. Steven Roy 31 3. Dennis Verrill 34 4. Denis Bouttenot 36.

Springbrook

Sunday, July 5 Firecracker results: Gross — Bong Adil/Sid Cohen/David St. Andre/Mike Labonte 142; Net — 1. Tim Mynahan/Linda Mynahan/Dick Therrien/Joe Mertzel 127 2. Claire Carpentier/Ashley Golden/Joe Albert/Patti Ayotte 129; Pins: No. 2 — Claire Carpentier 3’10” No. 8 — Matt Sullivan 7’9″ No. 13 — Jo Albert 6’8″ No. 15 — Linda Mynahan 8’1″; Skins: Gross — Brandon Marcotte No. 6, Jeff Kent No. 7, Ron Leeman No. 9, Linda Mynahan No. 14, John Pleau No. 17; Net — Bud Murphy No. 10, Mark Susi No. 11, Ryan Godin No. 13, Linda Mynahan No. 14, John Pleau No. 17.

Sunday, July 4 Flag Tournament results: Gross — 1. Jeff Mertzel 2. J. Levasseur 3. Brad Pattershall; Net — 1. Ashley Golden 2. Ron Leeman 3. Fred Warner 4. Keith Ross 5. Tom Tiner 6. Gerry Laroche 7. Rick Carleton; Pins: No. 2 — Jeff Mertzel 6’7″ No. 8 — Gerry Laroche 8’6″ No. 13 — Tom Tiner 8′.5″ No. 15 — Patti Ayotte 9’5″ Skins: Gross — Jeff Mertzel No. 2, Ken Carver No. 3, Patti Ayotte No. 7 and No. 15; Net — Bill Crane No. 5 and No. 8, Patti Ayotte No. 7, Ashley Golden No. 9, Ray Roy No. 10, Keith Ross No. 14.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.