Friday
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
5:30 a.m.
ESPN2 — AFL: Richmond at Geelong
AUTO RACING
4:55 a.m.
ESPN — Formula One: Practice 1, Mugello Circuit, San Piero a Sieve, Italy
8:55 a.m.
ESPN2 — Formula One: Practice 2, Mugello Circuit, San Piero a Sieve, Italy
7 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The GoBowling 250, Richmond Raceway, Richmond, Va.
CYCLING
6:30 a.m.
NBCSN — UCI: The Tour de France, Stage 13, Châtel-Guyon to Puy Mary Cantal, 119 miles
GOLF
6 a.m.
GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Portugal Masters, Second Round, Victoria Clube de Golfe, Quarteira, Portugal
9 a.m.
GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Portugal Masters, Second Round, Victoria Clube de Golfe, Quarteira, Portugal
12 p.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The ANA Inspiration, Second Round, Mission Hills Country Club, Rancho Mirage, Calif.
4 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Safeway Open, Second Round, Silverado Country Club, Napa, Calif.
7 p.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The ANA Inspiration, Third Round, Mission Hills Country Club, Rancho Mirage, Calif.
9:30 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Sanford International, First Round, Minnehaha Country Club, Sioux Falls, S.D. (taped)
HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
8 p.m.
ESPNU — Prince Avenue Christian (Ga.) at Rabun County (Ga.)
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
10 p.m.
PARAMOUNT — Bellator 245: Phil Davis vs. Lyoto Machida (Light Heavyweights), Montville, Conn.
MLB BASEBALL
5 p.m.
MLBN — Philadelphia at Miami OR NY Mets at Toronto (6:30 p.m.)
6 p.m.
FS1 — Atlanta at Washington
6:40 p.m.
NESN — Boston at Tampa Bay
7:30 p.m.
MLBN — Philadelphia at Miami
10 p.m.
MLBN — Seattle at Arizona OR LA Dodgers at Colorado
NBA BASKETBALL
6:30 p.m.
TNT — Western Conference Semifinals: Denver vs. LA Clippers, Game 5, Disney’s Wide World of Sports Complex, Orlando, Fla.
9 p.m.
TNT — Eastern Conference Semifinals: Boston vs. Toronto, Game 7, Disney’s Wide World of Sports Complex, Orlando, Fla.
NHL HOCKEY
8 p.m.
USA — Eastern Conference Final: Tampa Bay vs. NY Islanders, Game 3, Rogers Place, Edmonton, Alberta
RUGBY
6 a.m.
FS2 — NRL: Parramatta at Penrith
12:55 p.m.
FS2 — RFL: Hull Kingston at St. Helens
3 p.m.
FS2 — RFL: Huddersfield at Leeds
TENNIS
6 a.m.
TENNIS — Kitzbuhel-ATP & Istanbul-WTA Quarterfinals
12 p.m.
ESPN2 — WTA: The U.S. Open: Women’s Doubles Final, Flushing, N.Y.
4 p.m.
ESPN — ATP: The U.S. Open: Men’s Semifinals, Flushing, N.Y.
WNBA BASKETBALL
8 p.m.
CBSSN — Chicago vs. Dallas, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.
10 p.m.
CBSSN — Seattle vs. Phoenix, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.

Early Saturday

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
12 a.m.
FS2 — AFL: Fremantle at North Melbourne
3 a.m.
FS1 — AFL: Essendon at Port Adelaide
AUTO RACING
5:55 a.m.
ESPN — Formula One: Practice 3, Mugello Circuit, San Piero a Sieve, Italy
KBO BASEBALL
3:55 a.m.
ESPN2 — Kia at NC
RUGBY
5:30 a.m.
FS2 — NRL: Newcastle at Sydney
TENNIS
6 a.m.
TENNIS — Kitzbuhel-ATP & Istanbul-WTA Semifinals


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: