Saturday
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
3 a.m.
FS1 — AFL: Essendon at Port Adelaide
AUTO RACING
5:55 a.m.
ESPN — Formula One: Practice 3, Mugello Circuit, San Piero a Sieve, Italy
8:55 a.m.
ESPN2 — Formula One: Qualifying, Mugello Circuit, San Piero a Sieve, Italy
2 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Virginia is for Racing Lovers 250, Richmond Raceway, Richmond, Va.
4 p.m.
FS1 — Motoamerica Superbike: Day 1, Millville, N.J.
5 p.m.
NBCSN — IndyCar: The Honda Indy 200, Race 1, Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course, Lexington, Ohio
7:30 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR Cup Series: The Federated Auto Parts 400, Richmond Raceway, Richmond, Va.
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
12 p.m.
ACCN — Syracuse at North Carolina
ESPN — Louisiana (Lafayette) at Iowa State
ESPN2 — Charlotte at Appalachian State
FOX — Arkansas State at Kansas State
FS1 — Eastern Kentucky at West Virginia
1:30 p.m.
CBSSN — Louisiana (Monroe) at Army
2:30 p.m.
NBC — Duke at Notre Dame
3:30 p.m.
ABC — Georgia Tech at Florida State
ESPN2 — Texas (San Antonio) at Texas State
ESPNU — Campbell at Georgia Southern
4 p.m.
ACCN — Austin Peay at Pittsburgh
7 p.m.
ESPNU — The Citadel at South Florida
7:30 p.m.
ABC — Clemson at Wake Forest
ESPN2 — Tulane at South Alabama
8 p.m.
ACCN — Western Kentucky at Louisville
10 p.m.
FS1 — Coastal Carolina at Kansas
CYCLING
7:30 a.m.
CNBC — UCI: The Tour de France, Stage 14, Clermont-Ferrand to Lyon, 122 miles
GOLF
8:30 a.m.
GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Portugal Masters, Third Round, Victoria Clube de Golfe, Quarteira, Portugal
2 p.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The ANA Inspiration, Third Round, Mission Hills Country Club, Rancho Mirage, Calif.
6 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Safeway Open, Third Round, Silverado Country Club, Napa, Calif.
9:30 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Sanford International, Second Round, Minnehaha Country Club, Sioux Falls, S.D. (taped)
HORSE RACING
10 a.m.
FS2 — The Irish Champion Stakes: From Leopardstown Racecourse, Dublin
KBO BASEBALL
3:55 a.m.
ESPN2 — Kia at NC
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
10 p.m.
PARAMOUNT — Bellator 246: Juan Archuleta vs. Patricky Mix (Bantamweights), Montville, Conn.
MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.
MLBN — Baltimore at NY Yankees
6 p.m.
MLBN — Atlanta at Washington OR Philadelphia at Miami
6:40 p.m.
NESN — Boston at Tampa Bay
7 p.m.
FS1 — Detroit at Chicago White Sox
8 p.m.
FOX — Houston at LA Dodgers OR Cleveland at Minnesota
9 p.m.
MLBN — San Francisco at San Diego
NBA BASKETBALL
8:10 p.m.
ESPN — Western Conference Semifinals: Houston vs. LA Lakers, Game 5, Disney’s Wide World of Sports Complex, Orlando, Fla.
NHL HOCKEY
8 p.m.
NBC — Western Conference Finals: Vegas vs. Dallas, Game 4, Rogers Place, Edmonton, Alberta
RUGBY
5:30 a.m.
FS2 — NRL: Newcastle at Sydney
12 p.m.
FS2 — RFL: Wigan at Catalans
SOCCER (MEN’S)
7:25 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Arsenal at Fulham
9:55 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Southampton at Crystal Palace
12:30 p.m.
NBC — Premier League: Leeds United at Liverpool
SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
3:30 p.m.
CBS — NWSL: Houston at North Carolina
TENNIS
6 a.m.
TENNIS — Kitzbuhel-ATP & Istanbul-WTA Semifinals
4 p.m.
ESPN — WTA: The U.S. Open, Women’s Final, Flushing, N.Y.

Early Sunday

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
4 a.m.
FS2 — AFL: Brisbane at Sydney
KBO BASEBALL
12:55 a.m.
ESPN2 — Kia at NC
RUGBY
2 a.m.
FS2 — NRL: North Queensland at Melbourne
TENNIS
6 a.m.
TENNIS — Kitzbuhel-ATP & Istanbul-WTA Singles & Doubles Finals


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: