Sunday, October 11
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

AUTO RACING
8:05 a.m.
ESPN2 — Formula One: The Aramco Eifel Grand Prix, Nürburgring Track, Nürburg, Germany
11 a.m.
FS1 — MotoAmerica Superbike: Day 2 Part 1, Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Indianapolis
1 p.m.
CBSSN — GT World Challenge: Sprint Europe, Barcelona, Spain (taped)
2:30 p.m.
NBC — NASCAR Cup Series: The Bank of America ROVAL 400, Charlotte Motor Superspeedway, Concord N.C.
3 p.m.
FS1 — MotoAmerica Superbike: Day 2 Part 2, Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Indianapolis
6:30 p.m.
NBCSN — FIM MotoGP: The French Grand Prix, Bugatti Circuit, Le Mans, France (taped)
9 p.m.
CBSSN — GT World Challenge: Sprint Europe, Barcelona, Spain (taped)

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY
12 p.m.
ACCN — Virginia at North Carolina
COLLEGE SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
1 p.m.
ESPNU — South Carolina at Vanderbilt
1:30 p.m.
ACCN — Navy at Pittsburgh
2 p.m.
SECN — Florida at Texas A&M
3 p.m.
ESPNU — Arkansas at Alabama
3:30 p.m.
ACCN — Wake Forest at Clemson
4 p.m.
SECN — Louisiana State at Mississippi State
COLLEGE TENNIS (MEN’S)
7 p.m.
ESPNU — The 2020 Oracle ITA Masters by UTR: Men’s Championship, Barnes Tennis Center, San Diego
COLLEGE TENNIS (WOMEN’S)
5 p.m.
ESPNU — The 2020 Oracle ITA Masters by UTR: Women’s Championship, Barnes Tennis Center, San Diego
COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S)
5:30 p.m.
ACCN — Duke at North Carolina
CYCLING
11:30 a.m.
NBCSN — UCI: The Paris-Tours, Chartres to Tours, 132 miles (taped)
GOLF
6 a.m.
GOLF — EPGA Tour: The BMW PGA Championship, Final Round, Wentworth Club, Surrey, England
10 a.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The KPMG Women’s PGA Championship, Final Round, Aronimink Golf Club, Newtown Square, Pa.
12 p.m
NBC — LPGA Tour: The KPMG Women’s PGA Championship, Final Round, Aronimink Golf Club, Newtown Square, Pa.
2 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The SAS Championship, Final Round, Prestonwood Country Club, Cary, N.C.
5 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Shriners Hospitals For Children Open, Final Round, TPC Summerlin, Las Vegas
HORSE RACING
12:30 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
1 p.m.
FS1 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
3 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
4 p.m.
FS1 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

MLB BASEBALL
7:37 p.m.
TBS — American League Championship Series: Houston vs. Tampa Bay, Game 1, Petco Park, San Diego
NBA BASKETBALL
7:30 p.m.
ABC — NBA Finals: LA Lakers vs. Miami, Game 6, ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex, Orlando, Fla.
NFL FOOTBALL
1 p.m.
CBS — Regional Coverage: Las Vegas at Kansas City, Cincinnati at Baltimore, or Jacksonville at Houston
FOX — Philadelphia at Pittsburgh
4:25 a.m.
CBS — Regional Coverage: Indianapolis at Cleveland, or NY Giants at Dallas
8:20 p.m.
NBC — Minnesota at Seattle
RODEO
3 p.m.
CBSSN — PBR: The Express Ranches Classic, Tulsa, Okla.
SOCCER (MEN’S)
2:30 p.m.
ESPN — UEFA Nations League: Portugal at France
7 p.m.
ESPN — MLS: Seattle at LA FC
8 p.m.
FS1 — Liga MX: Tijuana at Santos Laguna
SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
7:30 a.m.
NBCSN — FA-WSL: Arsenal at Brighton & Hove Albion
9:30 a.m.
NBCSN — FA-WSL: Manchester City at Chelsea
TENNIS
5:30 a.m.
TENNIS — WTA: The French Open, Women’s Doubles Championship, Roland Garros, Paris
9 a.m.
NBC — WTA: The French Open: Men’s Final, Roland Garros, Paris

Early Monday

TENNIS
6 a.m.
TENNIS — St. Petersburg-ATP & Cologne-ATP bett1HULKS Indoors Early Rounds


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: