Sunday, October 25
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

AUTO RACING
6 a.m.
CBSSN — GT: The Intercontinental Challenge, Part 2, Spa, Belgium (taped)
9 a.m.
FS1 — NHRA: Qualifying, Houston Raceway Park, Baytown, Texas (taped)
9:05 a.m.
ESPN2 — Formula One: The Portugese Grand Prix, Algarve International Circuit, Portimão, Portugal
12 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR Gander RV & Outdoors Truck Series: The SpeedyCash.com 400, Texas Motor Speedway, Fort Worth, Texas
2 p.m.
CBSSN — GT: The Intercontinental Challenge, Part 3, Spa, Belgium (taped)
FS1 — NHRA: The NHRA SpringNationals, Houston Raceway Park, Baytown, Texas
FS2 — MotoAmerica: Day 2, Part 1, WeatherTech Raceway Laguna Seca, Salinas, Calif.
2:30 p.m.
NBC — IndyCar: The Firestone Grand Prix of St. Petersburg, St. Pete Street Course, St. Petersburg, Fla.
3:30 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR Cup Series: The Autotrader EchoPark Automotive 500, Texas Motor Speedway, Fort Worth, Texas
4:30 p.m.
NBC — MotoGP: The Motorcycle Grand Prix Circuit, Motorland Aragón, Alcañiz, Spain
6 p.m.
FS2 — MotoAmerica: Day 2, Part 2, WeatherTech Raceway Laguna Seca, Salinas, Calif.
BOWLING
5 p.m.
FS1 — PBA: Playoffs, Round of 24, Centreville, Va.
COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY
12 p.m.
ACCN — Wake Forest at Duke
COLLEGE SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
1:30 p.m.
ACCN — Notre Dame at Louisville
2 p.m.
SECN — Florida at South Carolina
4 p.m.
SECN — Arkansas at Mississippi
5 p.m.
ESPNU — Georgia at Vanderbilt
COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S)
3:30 p.m.
ACCN — Louisville at Pittsburgh
5:30 p.m.
ACCN — Virginia Tech at Duke
GOLF
7 a.m.
GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Italian Open, Final Round, Chervo Golf Club, Pozzolengo, Italy
1 p.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The LPGA Drive On Championship, Final Round, Great Waters Course, Eatonton, Ga.
5 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: the Zozo Championship, Final Round, Sherwood Country Club, Thousand Oaks, Calif.
HORSE RACING
12:30 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
3 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL (BOY’S)
1 p.m.
ESPN2 — GEICO Top Flight Invite: TBD, 7th-Place Game, Gilbert, Ariz.
3 p.m.
ESPN2 — GEICO Top Flight Invite: TBD, 5th-Place Game, Gilbert, Ariz.
5 p.m.
ESPN2 — GEICO Top Flight Invite: TBD, 3rd-Place Game, Gilbert, Ariz.
7 p.m.
ESPN2 — GEICO Top Flight Invite: TBD, Championship, Gilbert, Ariz.
MLB BASEBALL
8 p.m.
FOX — World Series: LA Dodgers vs. Tampa Bay, Game 5, Globe Life Field in Arlington, Texas
NFL FOOTBALL
1 p.m.
CBS — Pittsburgh at Tennessee
FOX — Green Bay at Houston
4:25 p.m.
CBS — San Francisco at New England
8:20 p.m.
NBC — Seattle at Arizona
RUGBY
4 a.m.
FS2 — NRL: Penrith vs. Melbourne, Grand Final, ANZ Stadium, Sydney
3:35 p.m.
ESPNEWS — Pro14: Connacht at Edinburgh, Group Stage, Group B
SOCCER (MEN’S)
9:55 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Everton at Southampton
12:30 p.m.
NBC — Premier League: Newcastle United at Wolverhampton
3:30 p.m.
ABC — MLS: LA Galaxy at LA FC
9 p.m.
FS1 — Liga MX: Club Atlético at Santos Laguna
SWIMMING
12 p.m.
CBSSN — ISL: The N 3, Duna Arena, Budapest Hungary
TENNIS
9:30 a.m.
TENNIS — Ostrava-WTA, Antwerp-ATP & Cologne-ATP bett1HULKS Championships Finals


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: