(All times Eastern) |
---|
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts |
Saturday, January 23 |
AUTO RACING |
8 p.m. |
NBCSN — AMA Supercross: FIM World Championship, Round 2, Houston
BOXING |
---|
9 p.m. |
SHO — Showtime Championship: Angelo Leo vs. Stephen Fulton (Junior Featherweights), Uncasville, Conn.
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S) |
---|
12 p.m. |
CBS — Houston at Temple
ESPN — Kansas at Oklahoma
ESPN2 — Auburn at South Carolina
FOX — Connecticut at Creighton
12:30 p.m. |
---|
NBCSN — George Mason at St. Joseph’s
1 p.m. |
---|
SECN — Arkansas at Vanderbilt
2 p.m. |
---|
BTN — Maryland at Minnesota
CBS — Baylor at Oklahoma State
ESPN — North Carolina State at North Carolina
ESPN2 — Florida at Georgia
ESPNU — Southern Methodist at Central Florida
2:30 p.m. |
---|
CBSSN — Army at Navy
NBCSN — La Salle at Richmond
FOX — Providence at Villanova
3 p.m. |
---|
ABC — Clemson at Florida State
3:30 p.m. |
---|
SECN — Texas A&M at Mississippi
4 p.m. |
---|
CBS — Ohio State at Wisconsin
ESPN — Duke at Louisville
ESPN2 — West Virginia at Kansas State
FS1 — Utah Valley at St. John’s
4:30 p.m. |
---|
CBSSN — Dayton at Virginia Commonwealth
5 p.m. |
---|
FOX — UCLA at Stanford
6 p.m. |
---|
ACCN — Pittsburgh at Wake Forest
ESPN — Louisiana State at Kentucky
FS1 — DePaul at Marquette
SECN — Mississippi State at Alabama
7 p.m. |
---|
BTN — Northwestern at Penn State
CBSSN — St. Mary’s at San Francisco
8 p.m. |
---|
ACCN — Georgia Tech at Virginia
ESPN2 — Colorado at Washington State
PAC-12N — Southern California at California
8:30 p.m. |
---|
SECN — Missouri at Tennessee
10 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Pepperdine at Brigham Young
10:30 p.m. |
---|
PAC-12N — Oregon State at Oregon
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S) |
---|
6 p.m. |
ESPN2 — Texas at Iowa State
COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S) |
---|
4 p.m. |
BTN — Ohio State at Michigan State
COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (WOMEN’S) |
---|
3 p.m. |
PAC-12N — Arizona at Utah
5 p.m. |
---|
PAC-12N — Arizona State at UCLA
COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S) |
---|
9 p.m. |
BTN — Purdue at Wisconsin
GOLF |
---|
3 a.m. |
GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Abu Dhabi HSBC Championship, Third Round, Abu Dhabi Golf Club, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
1:30 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions, Third Round, Tranquilo Golf Course, Lake Buena Vista, Fla.
2:30 p.m. |
---|
NBC — LPGA Tour: The Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions, Third Round, Tranquilo Golf Course, Lake Buena Vista, Fla.
3 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Desert Classic, Third Round, PGA WEST Private Clubhouse & Golf Courses, La Quinta, Calif.
7 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Mitsubishi Electric Championship, Final Round, Hualalai Golf Course, Kailua-Kona, Hawaii
2 a.m. (Sunday) |
---|
GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Abu Dhabi HSBC Championship, Final Round, Abu Dhabi Golf Club, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
HORSE RACING |
---|
1:30 p.m. |
FS1 — America’s Day at the Races
4 p.m. |
---|
FS2 — America’s Day at the Races
4:30 p.m. |
---|
NBC — The Pegasus World Cup Invitational: From Gulfstream Park, Hallandale Beach, Fla.
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS |
---|
8 p.m. |
ESPN — UFC 257 Prelims: Undercard Bouts, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
NBA BASKETBALL |
---|
8 p.m. |
NBATV — Miami at Brooklyn
NHL HOCKEY |
---|
2 p.m. |
NHLN — Tampa Bay at Columbus
7 p.m. |
---|
NESN/NHLN — Philadelphia at Boston
10 p.m. |
---|
NHLN — Ottawa at Winnipeg
RODEO |
---|
9 p.m. |
CBSSN — PBR: The Pendleton Whisky Invitational, Arcadia, Fla. (taped)
SAILING |
---|
11 p.m. |
NBCSN — America’s Cup: Prada Challenger Series (taped)
SKIING |
---|
4:30 p.m. |
NBCSN — FIS: Alpine Skiing World Cup, Crans Montana, Switzerland (taped)
6 p.m. |
---|
NBCSN — FIS: Alpine Skiing World Cup, Kitzbuhel, Austria (taped)
SNOWBOARDING |
---|
7 p.m. |
NBCSN — FIS: World Cup, Laax, Switzerland (taped)
1 a.m. (Sunday) |
---|
NBCSN — FIS: World Cup, Laax, Switzerland (taped)
SOCCER (MEN’S) |
---|
6:25 a.m. (Sunday) |
ESPN2 — Serie A: Bologna at Juventus
Comments are not available on this story.
Send questions/comments to the editors.