Sunday, January 24
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

BIATHLON
11 p.m.
NBCSN — IBU: World Cup, Antholz-Anterselva, Italy (taped)
BOBSLEDDING/SKELETON
8 p.m.
NBCSN — IBSF: World Cup, Koenigssee, Germany (taped)
BOWLING
12 p.m.
FS1 — PBA: The Players Championship, West Region Finals, Jupiter, Fla.
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
12 p.m.
BTN — Rutgers at Indiana
CBSSN — Davidson at Massachusetts
2 p.m.
CBSSN — Western Kentucky at Middle Tennessee State
2:30 p.m.
NBCSN — George Washington at Rhode Island
4 p.m.
CBSSN — Nevada (Reno) at Wyoming
ESPN2 — Memphis at East Carolina
ESPNU — Utah at Washington
6 p.m.
ACCN — Notre Dame at Miami
CBSSN — Boston at Lafayette College
10 p.m.
FS1 — San Diego State at Air Force
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
12 p.m.
ACCN — Syracuse at Clemson
ESPN2 — Indiana at Northwestern
ESPNU — Notre Dame at North Carolina
1 p.m.
SECN — South Carolina at Louisiana State
2 p.m.
ACCN — Louisville at Wake Forest
ESPN2 — Kentucky at Tennessee
ESPNU — Auburn at Alabama
FS1 — Marquette at Butler
3 p.m.
PAC-12N — Colorado at Arizona
SECN — Florida at Mississippi
4 p.m.
ACCN — Virginia Tech at North Carolina State
BTN — Iowa at Rutgers
5 p.m.
PAC-12N — Washington at Oregon
SECN — Texas A&M at Missouri
7 p.m.
PAC-12N — Southern California at Stanford
GOLF
2 p.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions, Final Round, Tranquilo Golf Course, Lake Buena Vista, Fla.
3 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Desert Classic, Final Round, PGA WEST Private Clubhouse & Golf Courses, La Quinta, Calif.
NBC — LPGA Tour: The Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions, Final Round, Tranquilo Golf Course, Lake Buena Vista, Fla.
HORSE RACING
2:30 p.m.
FS2 — America’s Day at the Races
4 p.m.
FS1 — America’s Day at the Races
LUGE
9 p.m.
NBCSN — FIL: World Cup, Innsbruck, Austria (taped)
NBA BASKETBALL
1 p.m.
NBATV — Toronto at Indiana
7 p.m.
NBCSB — Cleveland at Boston
8 p.m.
NBATV — Atlanta at Milwaukee
NFL FOOTBALL
3:05 p.m.
FOX — NFC Championship: Tampa Bay at Green Bay
6:40 p.m.
CBS — AFC Championship: Buffalo at Kansas City
NHL HOCKEY
12:30 p.m.
NBC — Detroit at Chicago
4 p.m.
NHLN — Toronto at Calgary
8 p.m.
NHLN — Nashville at Dallas
RODEO
2 p.m.
CBS — PBR: The Pendleton Whisky Invitational, Arcadia, Fla.
8 p.m.
CBSSN — PBR: The Pendleton Whisky Invitational, Arcadia, Fla. (taped)
SKIING
6:30 p.m.
NBCSN — FIS: Alpine Skiing World Cup, Crans Montana, Switzerland (taped)
SNOWBOARDING
10 p.m.
NBCSN — FIS: World Cup, Valmalenco, Italy (taped)
SOCCER (MEN’S)
6:25 a.m.
ESPN2 — Serie A: Bologna at Juventus
SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
7 a.m.
NBCSN — FASL: West Ham United at Arsenal
9:30 a.m.
NBCSN — FASL: Tottenham Hotspur at Everton
TRACK AND FIELD
3 p.m.
ESPN — American Track League: From Fayetteville, Ark.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: