Sunday, February 28
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

AUTO RACING
3:30 p.m.
FOX — NASCAR Cup Series: The Dixie Vodka 400, Homestead-Miami Speedway, Homestead, Fla.
BOWLING
1 p.m.
FOX — PBA: The Tournament of Champions, Jupiter, Fla.
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
12 p.m.
CBS — Villanova at Butler
1 p.m.
ESPN — Memphis at Cincinnati
2 p.m.
CBS — Michigan St. at Maryland
4 p.m.
ACCN — Pittsburgh at NC State
CBS — Iowa at Ohio St.
ESPNU — South Florida at Houston
7 p.m.
FS1 — Nevada at Utah St.
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
12 p.m.
ACCN — NC State at Syracuse
ESPN2 — Georgia at Florida
FS1 — Georgetown at Xavier
SECN — Mississippi at Kentucky
12:30 p.m.
BTN — Rutgers at Penn St.
2 p.m.
ACCN — Pittsburgh at Georgia Tech
ESPN2 — South Carolina at Texas A&M
PAC-12N — Arizona at Arizona St.
SECN — Auburn at Tennessee
2:30 p.m.
BTN — Michigan at Minnesota
3 p.m.
ESPN — Louisville at Notre Dame
FS1 — Iowa at Wisconsin
4 p.m.
ESPN2 — Maryland at Northwestern
PAC-12N — California at Stanford
SECN — Missouri at Mississippi St.
6 p.m.
PAC-12N — Oregon St. at Oregon
SECN — Alabama at Arkansas
COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S)
2 p.m.
CBSSN — W. Michigan at Miami (Ohio)
COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S)
4:30 p.m.
BTN — Indiana at Purdue
COLLEGE WRESTLING
7 p.m.
ACCN — Atlantic Coast Championship: TBD, Raleigh, N.C.
9 p.m.
PAC-12N — Pac-12 Championships: Final Round, Corvallis, Ore.
FISHING
8 a.m.
FS1 — Bassmaster Elite Series: The 2021 Bassmaster Elite at Tennessee River, Tennessee River, Knoxville, Tenn.
GOLF
12 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The WGC at The Concession, Final Round, The Concession Golf Club, Bradenton, Fla.
2:30 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Puerto Rico Open, Final Round, Coco Beach Golf Club, Río Grande, Puerto Rico
NBC — PGA Tour: The WGC at The Concession, Final Round, The Concession Golf Club, Bradenton, Fla.
4:30 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Cologuard Classic, Final Round, Catalina Course, Tucson, Ariz.
8 p.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Gainbridge Championship, Final Round, Boca Rio Golf Club, Boca Raton, Fla. (taped)
HORSE RACING
4 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
5 p.m.
FS1 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
NBA BASKETBALL
3:30 p.m.
ABC — LA Clippers at Milwaukee
7 p.m.
NBCSB — Washington at Boston
8:15 p.m.
ESPN — Golden State at LA Lakers
NBAGL BASKETBALL
11 a.m.
NBATV — Austin Spurs vs. Santa Cruz Warriors, Orlando, Fla.
3 p.m.
NBATV — Fort Wayne Mad Ants vs. Lakeland Magic, Orlando, Fla.
NHL HOCKEY
12 p.m.
NBC — Boston at NY Rangers
3 p.m.
NHLN — Columbus at Nashville
7 p.m.
NBCSN — Detroit at Chicago
RODEO
8 p.m.
CBSSN — PBR: The Can-Am Invitational, Fort Worth, Texas (taped)
RUGBY
10:30 p.m.
NBCSN — Premiership: Bath at Northampton (taped)
SKIING
2 p.m.
NBCSN — FIS: Alpine Skiing World Cup, Val di Fassa, Italy (taped)
SOCCER (MEN’S)
6:25 a.m.
ESPN2 — Serie A: Atalanta at Sampdoria
7 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Arsenal at Leicester City
8:55 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Burnley at Tottenham Hotspur
11:25 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Manchester United at Chelsea
2 p.m.
FS2 — Copa Do Brasil Final: Palmeiras at Grêmio, Leg 1 of 2, Porto Alegre, Brazil
6 p.m.
FS2 — Liga MX: Club Tijuana at Monterrey
8 p.m.
FS2 — Liga MX: FC Juárez at Santos Laguna
12:30 a.m. (Monday)
NBCSN — Liga MX: Pumas UNAM at Guadalajara (taped)
TENNIS
3 a.m.
TENNIS — Singapore-ATP Singles Final
9 a.m.
TENNIS — Montpellier-ATP Singles Final
5 a.m. (Monday)
TENNIS — Rotterdam-ATP, Buenos Aires-ATP, Lyon-WTA & Doha-WTA Early Rounds
VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S)
6 p.m.
CBSSN — Athletes Unlimited: Team Clark vs. Team Bastianelli, Dallas
9 p.m.
FS1 — Athletes Unlimited: Team Cruz vs. Team Sybeldon, Dallas


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: