Saturday, April 3
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

AUTO RACING
10 a.m.
FS2 — FIA Extreme E Championship: Qualifying, Al-Ula, Saudi Arabia (taped)
11:30 a.m.
FS2 — FIA Extreme E Championship: Qualifying, Al-Ula, Saudi Arabia (taped)
COLLEGE BASEBALL
3 p.m.
PAC-12N — Washington at UCLA
4 p.m.
SECN — Texas A&M at Missouri
7 p.m.
ACCN — Clemson at NC State
SECN — Tennessee at Alabama
8 p.m.
ESPNU — Cal St.-Fullerton at San Diego
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
5 p.m.
CBS — NCAA Tournament: Houston vs. Baylor, Final Four, Indianapolis
8:30 p.m.
CBS — NCAA Tournament: UCLA vs. Gonzaga, Final Four, Indianapolis
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
12 p.m.
WPXT — Villanova at Maine
1 p.m.
ACCN — Clemson Spring Game
5 p.m.
ESPN — Southern U. at Jackson St.
COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (MEN’S)
8 p.m.
BTN — Big Ten Championships: From Lincoln, Neb.
COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
12 p.m.
ESPNU — Notre Dame at Syracuse
2 p.m.
CBSSN — Loyola (Md.) at Navy
5 p.m.
BTN — Ohio St. at Rutgers
COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN’S)
11 a.m.
ACCN — Syracuse at North Carolina
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
12 p.m.
SECN — Texas A&M at Alabama
2 p.m.
ESPNU — Missouri at South Carolina
SECN — Arkansas at Auburn
3 p.m.
ACCN — Notre Dame at Florida St.
5 p.m.
ACCN — Virginia Tech at Duke
6 p.m.
ESPN2 — Kentucky at Tennessee
8 p.m.
ESPN — Florida at Georgia
COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S)
12:30 p.m.
FS1 — Big East Tournament: TBD, Championship, Omaha, Neb.
1:30 p.m.
BTN — Illinois at Purdue
4 p.m.
ESPNU — Iowa at Minnesota
6 p.m.
ESPNU — Mid-Eastern Athletic Tournament: TBD, Championship, Norfolk, Va.
GOLF
12 p.m.
NBC — The Augusta National Women’s Amateur: Final Round, Augusta National Golf Club, Augusta, Ga.
1 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Valero Texas Open, Third Round, TPC San Antonio, San Antonio
3:30 p.m.
NBC — PGA Tour: The Valero Texas Open, Third Round, TPC San Antonio, San Antonio
5 p.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The ANA Inspiration, Third Round, Mission Hills Country Club, Rancho Mirage, Calif.
HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL (BOY’S)
12 p.m.
ESPN — GEICO Nationals: TBD, Championship, Fort Myers, Fla.
HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL (GIRL’S)
10 a.m.
ESPN2 — GEICO Nationals: TBD, Championship, Fort Myers, Fla.
HORSE RACING
1 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
5:30 p.m.
NBCSN — The Wood Memorial; Bluegrass Stakes; Santa Anita Stakes: Kentucky Derby prep races
MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.
NESN — Baltimore at Boston
MLBN — Toronto at NY Yankees
4 p.m.
FS1 — Atlanta at Philadelphia
8 p.m.
FS1 — LA Dodgers at Colorado
11 p.m.
MLBN — Chicago White Sox at LA Angels OR Arizona at San Diego (games joined in progress)
NHL HOCKEY
1 p.m.
NHLN, NESNplus — Pittsburgh at Boston
7 p.m.
NHLN — Dallas at Carolina
10 p.m.
NHLN — San Jose at Los Angeles
RUGBY
4:30 p.m.
CBSSN — MLR: Utah at New England
7 p.m.
FS2 — MLR: San Diego at Atlanta
11 p.m.
NBCSN — Heineken Champions Cup: Lyon at Exeter (taped)
SOCCER (MEN’S)
7:25 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: West Bromwich Albion at Chelsea
9:55 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Sheffield United at Leeds United
12 p.m.
ESPN2 — Bundesliga: Bayern Munich at RB Leipzig
12:25 p.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Manchester City at Leicester City
2:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — Serie A: Inter Milan at Bologna
2:55 p.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Liverpool at Arsenal
11 p.m.
FS1 — Liga MX: Atlético San Luis at Monterrey
SURFING
9 p.m.
FS2 — WSL Championship Tour: The Newcastle Cup, Newcastle, Australia
TENNIS
1 p.m.
TENNIS — Miami Open: WTA Singles Final
3:30 p.m.
TENNIS — Miami Open: ATP Doubles Final
WRESTLING
7:30 p.m.
NBCSN — U.S. Olympic Trials: Championship Series, Fort Worth, Texas


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: