Sunday, April 18
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

AUTO RACING
8:55 a.m.
ESPN — Formula One: The Italian Grand Prix, Autodromo Nazionale Monza, Monza, Italy
10 a.m.
FS1 — NHRA: Qualifying, Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas (taped)
2 p.m.
NBCSN — MotoGP: The Grand Prix of Portugal, Algrave International Circuit, Portimão, Portugal (taped)
3 p.m.
FOX — NASCAR Cup Series: The TOYOTA OWNERS 400, Richmond Raceway, Richmond, Va.
3:30 p.m.
NBC — IndyCar Series: The Honda Indy Grand Prix Of Alabama, Barber Motorsports Park, Birmingham, Ala.
8 p.m.
FS1 — NHRA: The DENSO Spark Plugs NHRA Four-Wide Nationals, Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas
BOWLING
12:30 p.m.
FOX — PBA: The Super Slam, Annandale, Va.
COLLEGE BASEBALL
12 p.m.
ACCN — Clemson at Miami
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
11:30 a.m.
ESPNU — FCS Football Selection Special
COLLEGE GOLF (WOMEN’S)
8:30 a.m.
SECN — Southeastern Conference Tournament: Final Round, Greystone Golf and Country Club, Birmingham, Ala. (taped)
COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
12 p.m.
CBSSN — Lafayette at Lehigh
5 p.m.
BTN — Ohio St. at Maryland
COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN’S)
12:30 p.m.
ESPNU — Michigan at Northwestern
COLLEGE SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
11 a.m.
FS1 — Big East Tournament: TBD, Championship, Providence, R.I.
12 p.m.
BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Iowa vs. Wisconsin, Championship, State College, Pa.
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
2 p.m.
SECN — Florida at Alabama
2:30 p.m.
BTN — Ohio St. at Indiana
3 p.m.
ACCN — North Carolina at Pittsburgh
ESPN2 — Baylor at Oklahoma St.
4 p.m.
PAC-12N — Arizona at Arizona St.
SECN — Mississippi St. at Missouri
5 p.m.
ESPN2 — Texas at Oklahoma
6 p.m.
PAC-12N — California at Stanford
SECN — Tennessee at South Carolina
COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S)
2:30 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Baylor vs. Nebraska, Third Round, Omaha, Neb.
5 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Penn St. vs. Texas, Third Round, Omaha, Neb.
7:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: Ohio St. vs. Florida, Third Round, Omaha, Neb.
8:30 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Oregon vs. Purdue, Third Round, Omaha, Neb.
10 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: W. Kentucky vs. Kentucky, Third Round, Omaha, Neb.
GOLF
7:30 a.m.
GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Austrian Open, Final Round, Diamond Country Club, Atzenbrugg, Austria
1 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The RBC Heritage, Final Round, Harbour Town Golf Links, Hilton Head, S.C.
3 p.m.
CBS — PGA Tour: The RBC Heritage, Final Round, Harbour Town Golf Links, Hilton Head, S.C.
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Chubb Classic, Final Round, Tiburón Golf Club (Black Course), Naples, Fla.
HORSE RACING
1 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
2:30 p.m.
FS1 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
5:30 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.
NESN — Chicago White Sox at Boston (first game)
4 p.m.
MLBN — LA Dodgers at San Diego OR Houston at Seattle
5 p.m.
NESN — Chicago White Sox at Boston (second game)
7 p.m.
ESPN — Atlanta at Chicago Cubs
NBA BASKETBALL
1:15 p.m.
ESPN — New Orleans at New York
3:30 p.m.
ESPN — Brooklyn at Miami
7:30 p.m.
NBATV — Sacramento at Dallas
10 p.m.
NBATV — Minnesota at LA Clippers
NHL HOCKEY
12 p.m.
NBC — Washington at Boston
3 p.m.
NHLN — NY Rangers at New Jersey
6:30 p.m.
NBCSN — NY Islanders at Philadelphia
9 p.m.
NBCSN — Los Angeles at Colorado
RODEO
1 p.m.
CBS — PBR: The Express Ranches Invitational, Oklahoma City, Okla. (taped)
8 p.m.
CBSSN — PBR: The Express Ranches Invitational, Oklahoma City, Okla. (taped)
SOCCER (MEN’S)
8:30 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Fulham at Arsenal
11 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Burnley at Manchester United
3 p.m.
ABC — MLS: LA Galaxy at Inter Miami
5:30 p.m.
FS1 — MLS: Philadelphia Union at Columbus Crew
8 p.m.
FS2 — Liga MX: Toluca FC at Santos Laguna
10 p.m.
FS2 — Liga MX: CF Pachuca at Monterrey
SURFING
6:30 p.m.
FS2 — WSL Championship Tour: The Rip Curl Narrabeen Classic, Sydney
TENNIS
6 a.m.
TENNIS — Monte Carlo-ATP Doubles Final
8:30 a.m.
TENNIS — Monte Carlo-ATP Singles Final
12 p.m.
TENNIS — Charleston-WTA Singles & Doubles Finals
4 a.m. (Monday)
TENNIS — Barcelona-ATP, Belgrade-ATP, Stuttgart-WTA & Istanbul-WTA Early Rounds
6 a.m. (Monday)
TENNIS — Barcelona-ATP, Belgrade-ATP, Stuttgart-WTA & Istanbul-WTA Early Rounds


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: