BUCKFIELD BUCKS 
Coach: Tammy Tatlock (first year)
Class: D South; Conference: MVC
2019 results: 14-3, lost in regional semifinals.
Returning athletes: Seniors — Cara Merrill (P), Cassidy Lowell (INF); Juniors — Alyssa Litchfield (INF), Emily Carrasquillo (OF), Ruby Cyr (INF), Paige Fogg (INF), Kayden Haylock (INF), Mckenna Ridlon (C).
Promising newcomers: Senior — Shyloe Morgan (INF); Sophomores — Abigail Prokey (C), Emma Stevens-Belanger (P), Madison Turcotte (INF), Kelsey Violette (INF), Alexis Jasper (OF), Hailey Litchfield (OF); Freshmen — Abigail Albert (P), Lillian Sharples (P), Addison Stevens-Belanger (OF).

DIRIGO COUGARS 
Coach: Tanya Perreault (first year)
Class: C South; Conference: MVC
2019 results: 7-10, lost in regional prelims.
Returning athletes: Seniors — Alexa Perreault (C), Kailey Hackett (CF), Allie Dyke (1B/OF); Juniors — Alyvia Perreault (SS), Abby Stevens (3B).
Key loss: Katie Morse (1B).
Promising newcomers: Sophomores — Grace Robbins, Kallie Errington, Alivia Ellis, Emma MacFarlane, Marissa LaPointe.

EDWARD LITTLE RED EDDIES 
Coach: Elaine Derosby (17th year)
Class: A North; Conference: KVAC
2019 results: 10-7, lost in regional quarterfinals.
Returning athletes: Seniors — Hannah Smith (P/OF), Emma Samson (2B/OF), Courtney Larson (OF/1B); Juniors — Madison Emmert (SS), McKenzi Horton (OF/INF).
Key losses: Jordan Cummings (C), Alexis Downs (3B), Caroline Hammond (SS/OF), Anna LeBlanc (1B), Chantel Ouellette (P/OF).
Promising newcomers: Seniors — Alexandra Annear, Emily Barnhart, Emily Maines; Sophomores — Erin Cowie, Amanda Raymond, Madisyn Scott; Freshmen — Isabelle Jalbert, Leah Thibodeau, McKenzie Emmert, Emily Horton.

GRAY-NEW GLOUCESTER PATRIOTS 
Coach: Darcey Gardiner (second year)
Class: B South; Conference: WMC
2019 results: 8-10, lost in regional quarterfinals.
Returning athletes: Seniors — Madison Pelletier (P), Amelia Cobb (CF), Kayleigh Chase (OF); Juniors — Morgan Curtis (C), Anna Gilbert (Util), Izzy Rondeau (2B).
Promising newcomers: Sophomore — Skye Chandler (3B); Freshman — Maisie Lerette (SS).

LEAVITT HORNETS 
Coach: Kevin Leonard (14th year)
Class: B South; Conference: KVAC
2019 results: 2-14
Returning athletes: Seniors — Olivia Bolduc (P/1B), Baylee Lane (2B/1B), Abby Prosser (3B); Juniors — Paige Damasco (SS/3B), Cadance McDowell (2B/SS), Carly Leavitt (OF), Sarah Perkins (C).
Key losses: Emily Swan (P), Hannah DeBlois (P/2B), Kayla Leclerc (OF), Annika Mitchell (OF), Mallory Casey (1B), Colleen Mathieu (SS/C).
Promising newcomers: Sophomore — Lily Chabot (OF/C); Freshmen — Nola Boutaugh (SS/OF), Sam Withee (3B), Sam DeBlois (1B/OF), Kira Welch (P), Madison Dutil (P), Lily Anctil (P).

LEWISTON BLUE DEVILS 
Coach: Ryan Cormier (third year)
Class: A North; Conference: KVAC
2019 results: 8-9, lost in regional quarterfinals.
Returning athletes: Seniors — Isabelle Cormier (INF), Gemma Landry (INF), Skylar Gelinas (INF), Abby Chartier (INF); Juniors — Charlotte Cloutier (INF), Makenzie Anderson (OF), Sage Cormier (OF), Ahna Dostie (INF).
Key losses: Jordyn Rubin, Kali Voss, Kacey Hopper, Jamie Doucette.
Promising newcomers: Juniors — Isabella Miller (INF), Brooklyn Mynahan (INF), Morgan Brown (INF), Katie Leslie (INF).

LISBON GREYHOUNDS 
Coach: Nikki Austin (second year)
Class: C South; Conference: MVC
2019 results: 10-7, lost in regional quarterfinals,
Returning athletes: Senior — Riece St. Amant (Util INF); Junior — Erica Hill (P/INF).
Key losses: Gianna Russo (C), Kiley Merritt (1B).
Promising newcomers: Senior — Emma Skolfield (SS/3B); Sophomore — Elle Picard (C/Util INF); Freshman — Sophie Maloy (P/CF/1B).

MONMOUTH MUSTANGS 
Coach: Dave Kaplan (eighth year)
Class: C South; Conference: MVC
2019 results: 12-6, lost in regional quarterfinals.
Returning athletes: Seniors — Emma Johnson, Abby Flanagan, Brooke Rooney, Erin Gosselin; Juniors — Casey Kaplan, Lily Bell, Mara Poulin, Katie Laliberte, Taylor Truman, Averi Beaudoin.
Key losses: None.
Promising newcomers: Sophomores — Grace Levesque, Brooklyn Federico; Freshmen — June Foyt, Reese Beaudoin, Maddie Herr, Kayleigh O’Connell.

MOUNTAIN VALLEY FALCONS 
Coach: Gary Dolloff (second year)
Class: C South; Conference: MVC
2019 results: 2-14
Returning athletes: Seniors — Gabbie Gallant (CF/SS), Gracie Farnham (OF), Courtney Therrien (INF), Haley Richard (C); Juniors — Haylee Coulombe (INF), Autumn Freeman (C/1B).
Promising newcomers: Junior — Vivian Fournier (INF); Sophomores — Emma Clukey (3B), Rylie Richard (INF/P), Sam McLaughlin (1B); Freshmen — Ali Legere (P), Mallorie Bourret (2B), Tanna Gammon (SS), Brooke Bennett (OF), Brooke Brown (C), Jaden Boulanger (INF), Maisy Chase (P), Lanee Boucher (INF), Emma Dupuis (OF), Lilly Bedard (OF).

MT. ABRAM ROADRUNNERS 
Coach: Bridget Blood (fifth year), assistant John Chase (fifth year)
Class: C South; Conference: MVC
2019 results: 2-14
Returning athletes: Senior — Brecken Sargent (2B); Juniors — Edilia Stinchfield (1B/3B), Haley Bate (CF).
Promising newcomers: Juniors — Emily Marden (INF), Kaydence Dunn (OF); Sophomores — Abi Wilcox (P/INF), Liv Roderick (C), Josie Arms (OF/P); Freshmen — Adrianna Stinchfield (SS/P), Alyssa Sniadecki (OF).

MT. BLUE COUGARS 
Coach: Ron Smith (sixth year)
Class: A North; Conference: KVAC
2019 results: 8-9, lost in regional prelims.
Returning athletes: Senior — Makayla Gross (P); Juniors — Eva Stevens (INF), Lexi Belanger (INF), Daisy Quinn (OF).
Key losses: Madisyn Smith (P), Sidney Belanger (INF), Angela Guppy (OF).
Promising newcomers: Juniors — Natalie Howard (OF), Brooklyn Keene (INF), Kaitlyn Ladd (INF); Sophomores — Alyssa Simoneau (P/Util), Caitlin Burke (INF), KK Daggett (Util); Freshmen — Abbey Goodspeed (OF), Katie Yeaton (C).

OAK HILL RAIDERS 
Coach: Don Theriault (second year), assistant Ric Gonya (second year)
Class: B South; Conference: MVC
2019 results: 13-4, lost in regional quarterfinals.
Returning athletes: Seniors — Adelle Surette (SS), Peighton Theriault (C/1B), Nataleigh Moody (P/3B); Juniors — Amera Denis (OF/1B), Madison Drew (INF).
Key losses: Julia Noel (3B), Deanna Bauer (OF), Emily Ahlberg (2B).
Promising newcomers: Sophomores — Kelsey Young (P/1B), Mia Valliere (P/2B); Freshmen — Alivia Savage (OF), Sierra Lane (OF), Kaylee Benoit (OF), Alana Lizotte (OF), Madison Castonguay (OF), Julia LaChance (OF/C), Aubrey McElhaney (C/3B).

OXFORD HILLS VIKINGS 
Coach: Cindy Goddard (31st year)
Class: A North; Conference: KVAC
2019 results: 17-2, lost in regional final.
Returning athletes: Seniors — Kiara McLeod (P), Kaity Montelongo (3B), Haileigh Sawyer (OF), Olivia Gallan (2B); Junior — Bella DeVivo (OF).
Promising newcomers: Senior — Chloe Truman (2B); Junior — Trinity Bernard (SS), Chloe Estes (1B/P), Liz Dieterich (3B); Sophomores — Sierra Carson (OF), Maih Gallan (OF/C), Kaydence Morse (C); Freshman — Maddy Miller (1B/P).

POLAND KNIGHTS 
Coach: Katrina Seeley (fifth year)
Class: B South; Conference: WMC
2019 results: 9-7-1, lost in regional prelims.
Returning athletes: Kaylin O’Leary (C), Emma Gagne (3B), Gabbi Bolduc (OF), Emma Bunyea (OF), Atlantis Martin (P).
Key losses: Ally Gagne (P), Karley O’Leary (SS), Chloe Tufts (C), Amanda Gagne (OF), Kailyn Eskuri (2B).
Promising newcomers: Gretchyn Paradis (P), Khloe O’Leary (SS), Sydney Lacombe (1B), Maggie McGlauflin (INF).

RANGELEY LAKERS  
Coach: Jim Smith (first year)
Class: D South; Conference: East-West
2019 results: Didn’t have a team.
Returning athletes: None
Key losses: None
Promising newcomers: Juniors — Emily Eastlack (2B), Winnie LaRochelle (SS/P), Bristol Quimby (3B/C).

SPRUCE MOUNTAIN PHOENIX  
Coach: Lisa Dube (second year)
Class: C South; Conference: MVC
2019 results: 9-8, lost in regional prelims.
Returning athletes: Seniors — Hannah Turcotte (P), Abby Ortiz (C).
Key losses: Grace Harmatys (CF), Jenna Martin (3B).
Promising newcomers: Junior — Summer Chretien (INF); Sophomore — Emma Towers (OF/C/1B); Freshmen — Jaydn Pingree (Util/P), Jazmine Pingree (3B), Leah Burgess (INF).

ST. DOMINIC SAINTS  
Coach: Abigail Bowie (second year), assistant Scott Berube (first year)
Class: C South; Conference: WMC
2019 results: 6-12, lost in regional quarterfinals.
Returning athletes: Seniors — Lucy Frenette (C), Emily Cutter (INF); Juniors — Kathleen Dean (P), Bella Perryman (P), Isabella McMillan (DH), Sydney Dick (2B).
Key loss: Skye Rogers (P).
Promising newcomers: Junior — Isabella Webster; Sophomores — Ava Apodaca (CF), Alyssa Hart (C).

TELSTAR REBELS  
Coach: Scott White (first year), assistant Brian Mills (first year)
Class: C South; Conference: MVC
2019 results: 5-12, lost in regional prelims.
Returning athletes: Shelby Thorman (C), Brooklyn Kimball (OF), Jewel Smith (OF), Jordan Berry (C/OF), Katie Evans (1B), Macie Hallett (2B/OF), Leah Kimball (2B/OF), Natasha Mason (P), Molly Periera (OF).
Promising newcomers: Sophomores — Payton Berry (1B/SS), Shye Buck (OF), Aiyanna Chartier (OF), Violet Howe (P/OF), Olivia Seames (INF/OF); Freshmen — Sarah Chase (INF), Makenzie Eliot (INF/P), Madison Gingras (OF), Karen Marshall (INF/OF), Morgan Zetts (1B/OF).

WINTHROP RAMBLERS  
Coach: Chuck Gurney (sixth year)
Class: C South; Conference: MVC
2019 results: 12-5, lost in regional quarterfinals.
Returning athletes: Seniors — Lindsay Letourneau (1B/3B), Sydney Harrison (OF); Juniors — Lydia Rice (C/3B), Maddie Perkins (SS).
Key losses: Sam Allen, Kayla Webber.
Promising newcomers: Senior — Rilye Frechette (3B/P); Sophomores — Bella Littler (OF/P), Sage Fortin (2B), Lauryn Wood (P).

Related Headlines


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.