(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Wednesday, April 28
COLLEGE GOLF (WOMEN’S)
2 p.m.

GOLF — NCAA Women’s Selections

COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN’S)
12 p.m.

ACCN — Atlantic Coast Tournament: Louisville at North Carolina, Quarterfinal

2:30 p.m.

ACCN — Atlantic Coast Tournament: Duke vs. Notre Dame, Quarterfinal, Chapel Hill, N.C.

5 p.m.

ACCN — Atlantic Coast Tournament: Virginia Tech vs. Syracuse, Quarterfinal, Chapel Hill, N.C.

7:30 p.m.

ACCN — Atlantic Coast Tournament: Virginia vs. Boston College, Quarterfinal, Chapel Hill, N.C.

GOLF
3 p.m.

GOLF — PGA of America: The PGA Professional Championship, Final Round, Wanamaker & Ryder Courses, Port St. Lucie, Fla.

10:30 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour: The HSBC Women’s World Championship, First Round, Sentosa Golf Club – Tanjong Course, Singapore

HORSE RACING
12:30 p.m.

FS2 — America’s Day at The Races

MLB BASEBALL
1:30 p.m.

MLBN — Miami at Milwaukee

4:30 p.m.

MLBN — Cincinnati at LA Dodgers (joined in progress)

6:30 p.m.

NESN — Boston at NY Mets

7 p.m.

FS1 — Chicago Cubs at Atlanta

10 p.m.

MLBN — San Diego at Arizona OR Detroit at Chicago White Sox (joined in progress)

NBA BASKETBALL
7:30 p.m.

NBCSB — Charlotte at Boston

7:45 p.m.

ESPN — LA Lakers at Washington

10:05 p.m.

ESPN — LA Clippers at Phoenix

NHL HOCKEY
7 p.m.

NBCSN — St. Louis at Minnesota

9:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Colorado at Vegas

RUGBY
5:30 a.m. (Thursday)

FS2 — NRL: South Sydney at Canberra

SOCCER (MEN’S)
2:40 p.m.

CBSSN — UEFA Champions League: Manchester City at Paris Saint-Germain, Semifinal Leg 1

8:30 p.m.

FS2 — CONCACAF Champions League: CF Monterrey at Columbus Crew SC, Quarterfinals Leg 1

10:30 p.m.

FS1 — CONCACAF Champions League: Club América at Portland, Quarterfinals Leg 1

TENNIS
5 a.m.

TENNIS — Munich-ATP, Estoril-ATP, Early Rounds

5 a.m. (Thursday)

TENNIS — Madrid-WTA, Munich-ATP, Estoril-ATP, Early Rounds

6 a.m. (Thursday)

TENNIS — Madrid-WTA, Munich-ATP, Estoril-ATP, Early Rounds —

Comments are not available on this story.