Sunday, May 2
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

AUTO RACING
9:55 a.m.
ESPN — Formula One: The Portuguese Grand Prix, Algarve International Circuit, Portimão, Portugal
10:30 a.m.
FS1 — NHRA: Qualifying, Atlanta Dragway, Atlanta
12:30 p.m.
FS1 — MotoAmerica: The King of the Beggers, Road Atlanta, Atlanta
2 p.m.
CBSSN — GT: World Challenge America, Austin, Texas
3 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR Cup Series: The Buschy McBusch Race 400, Kansas Speedway, Kansas City, Kan.
FS2 — MotoAmerica Superbike: Day 2, Road Atlanta, Atlanta
5 p.m.
NBCSN — IndyCar: The XPEL 375, Texas Motor Speedway, Fort Worth, Texas
7:30 p.m.
NBCSN — MotoGP: The Grand Prix of Spain, Circuito de Jerez, Jerez, Spain (taped)
11:30 p.m.
FS1 — NHRA: The Southern Nationals, Atlanta Dragway, Atlanta
BOWLING
7 p.m.
FS1 — PBA: Playoffs Round of 16, Milford, Conn. (taped)
COLLEGE BASEBALL
12 p.m.
SECN — Missouri at Alabama
2 p.m.
ESPNU — Louisville at Clemson
3 p.m.
ESPN2 — Vanderbilt at Florida
PAC-12N — Oregon St. at UCLA
SECN — Texas A&M at Mississippi St.
5 p.m.
ESPNU — Oklahoma St. at Oklahoma
6 p.m.
ACCN — Virginia at Virginia Tech
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
3 p.m.
ESPN — FCS Tournament: N. Dakota St. at Sam Houston St., Quarterfinal
6 p.m.
ESPN2 — FCS Tournament: North Dakota at James Madison, Quarterfinal
9 p.m.
ESPN2 — FCS Tournament: S. Illinois at S. Dakota St., Quarterfinal
COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
4 p.m.
ACCN — Duke at North Carolina
COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN’S)
12 p.m.
ACCN — Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, Championship, Chapel Hill, N.C.
BTN — Big Ten Tournament: TBD, Championship, University Park, Pa.
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
2 p.m.
ACCN — Louisville at Boston College
2:30 p.m.
BTN — Illinois at Northwestern
6 p.m.
SECN — Arkansas at LSU
DIVING
1 a.m. (Monday)
NBCSN — FINA: World Cup, Tokyo
2 a.m. (Monday)
NBCSN — FINA: World Cup, Tokyo
GOLF
8 a.m.
GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Tenerife Open, Final Round, Golf Costa Adeje, Tenerife, Spain
1 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Valspar Championship, Final Round, Copperhead Course, Tampa, Fla.
3 p.m.
CBS — PGA Tour: The Valspar Championship, Final Round, Copperhead Course, Tampa, Fla.
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Insperity Invitational, Final Round, The Woodlands Country Club – Tournament Course, The Woodlands, Texas
HORSE RACING
1 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
4 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.
MLBN — Atlanta at Toronto OR Detroit at NY Yankees
2:35 p.m.
NESN — Boston at Texas
7 p.m.
ESPN — NY Mets at Philadelphia
NBA BASKETBALL
3:30 p.m.
ABC — Brooklyn at Milwaukee
7:30 p.m.
NBCSB, NBATV — Portland at Boston
10 p.m.
NBATV — Toronto at LA Lakers
NHL HOCKEY
3 p.m.
NBC — Tampa Bay at Detroit
RODEO
2 p.m.
CBS — PBR: The Union Home Mortgage Invitational, 15/15 Bucking Battle, Omaha, Neb. (taped)
6 p.m.
CBSSN — PBR: The Union Home Mortgage Invitational, Round 2 and Championship, Omaha, Neb. (taped)
RUGBY
8 p.m.
CBSSN — MLR: Rugby United New York at Seattle
SOCCER (MEN’S)
6:25 a.m.
ESPN2 — Serie A: Genoa at Lazio
8:55 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Arsenal at Newcastle United
11:25 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Liverpool at Manchester United
1 p.m.
ESPN — MLS: Inter Miami CF at Nashville SC
2:15 p.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Sheffield United at Tottenham Hotspur
9 p.m.
FS1 — MLS: LA Galaxy at Seattle
4 a.m. (Monday)
FS2 — Liga MX: Club Puebla at Santos Laguna (taped)
SURFING
8 p.m.
FS2 — WSL Championship Tour: The Namaqualand Pro, Northern Cape, South Africa
TENNIS
5 a.m.
TENNIS — Munich-ATP & Estoril-ATP Finals, Madrid-ATP/WTA: Early Rounds
6 a.m.
TENNIS — Munich-ATP & Estoril-ATP Finals, Madrid-ATP/WTA: Early Rounds
5 a.m. (Monday)
TENNIS — Madrid-ATP/WTA, Early Rounds
6 a.m. (Monday)
TENNIS — Madrid-ATP/WTA, Early Rounds
TRACK AND FIELD
11:30 p.m.
NBCSN — IAAF: The World Athletics Relays, Silesia, Poland (taped)


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: