Friday, May 7
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
12 a.m. (Saturday)
FS2 — AFL: St. Kilda at Gold Coast
5:30 a.m. (Saturday)
FS2 — AFL: Adelaide at Port Adelaide
AUTO RACING
5:25 a.m.
ESPN2 — Formula One: Practice, Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya, Barcelona, Spain
8:55 a.m.
ESPNU — Formula One: Practice, Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya, Barcelona, Spain
7:30 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: The LiftKits4Less.com 200, Darlington Raceway, Darlington, S.C.
5:55 a.m. (Saturday)
ESPN2 — Formula One: Practice, Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya, Barcelona, Spain
COLLEGE BASEBALL
6 p.m.
ACCN — Florida St. at Notre Dame
7 p.m.
PAC-12N — Southern Cal at Oregon St.
8 p.m.
SECN — LSU at Auburn
8:30 p.m.
ESPNU — Texas at TCU
COLLEGE BEACH VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S)
10 a.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TCU vs. UCLA, First Round, Gulf Shores, Ala.
11 a.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Loyola Marymount vs. LSU, First Round, Gulf Shores, Ala.
12 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Cal Poly vs. Southern Cal, First Round, Gulf Shores, Ala.
1 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Stanford vs. Florida St., First Round, Gulf Shores, Ala.
2 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, First Round Elimination-Bracket, Gulf Shores, Ala.
3 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, First Round Elimination-Bracket, Gulf Shores, Ala.
4 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Second Round Winners-Bracket, Gulf Shores, Ala.
5 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Second Round Winners-Bracket, Gulf Shores, Ala.
COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
4 p.m.
ACCN — Robert Morris at Syracuse
CBSSN — Patriot League Tournament: Colgate at Lehigh, Semifinal
7 p.m.
CBSSN — Patriot League Tournament: Loyola (Md.) vs. Army, Semifinal, Bethlehem, Pa.
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
5:30 p.m.
BTN — Northwestern at Purdue
6 p.m.
SECN — Georgia at Mississippi St.
6:30 p.m.
ESPNU — Auburn at LSU
7 p.m.
ESPN2 — Arizona at Oregon
8 p.m.
BTN — Michigan at Minnesota
10 p.m.
PAC-12N — Stanford at UCLA
CURLING (WOMEN’S)
11 a.m.
NBCSN — World Championship: U.S. vs. Russia, Alberta, Canada
GOLF
9 a.m.
GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Canary Islands Championship, Second Round, Meloneras Golf Academy, Las Palmas, Spain
11 a.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Regions Tradition, Second Round, Greystone G&CC – Founders Course, Birmingham, Ala.
2 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Wells Fargo Championship, Second Round, Quail Hollow Golf Course, Charlotte, N.C.
11:30 p.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Honda LPGA Thailand, Third Round, Siam Country Club, Chonburi, Thailand
6:30 a.m. (Saturday)
GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Canary Islands Championship, Third Round, Meloneras Golf Academy, Las Palmas, Spain
HORSE RACING
12:30 p.m.
FS2 — America’s Day at the Races
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
9 p.m.
SHO — Bellator 258: Juan Archuleta vs. Sergio Pettis (Bantamweights), Uncasville, Conn.
MLB BASEBALL
2 p.m.
MLBN — Pittsburgh at Chicago Cubs
7 p.m.
NESN — Boston at Baltimore
MLBN — Washington at NY Yankees OR Philadelphia at Atlanta
10 p.m.
MLBN — LA Dodgers at LA Angels OR Tampa Bay at Oakland (Games Joined in Progress)
NBA BASKETBALL
7:45 p.m.
ESPN, NBCSB — Boston at Chicago
10:05 p.m.
ESPN — LA Lakers at Portland
NHL HOCKEY
7 p.m.
NHLN — Philadelphia at Washington
RUGBY
6 a.m.
FS2 — NRL: Sydney at Parramatta
SOCCER (MEN’S)
2:55 p.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Newcastle United at Leicester City
SPRING LEAGUE FOOTBALL
9:30 p.m.
FS1 — South Division: Sea Lions vs. Blues, Houston
TENNIS
7 a.m.
TENNIS — Madrid-ATP/WTA, ATP Singles & Doubles Quarterfinals


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: