Saturday, May 8
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
5:30 a.m.
FS2 — AFL: Adelaide at Port Adelaide
2:30 a.m. (Sunday)
FS2 — AFL: Brisbane at Fremantle
AUTO RACING
5:55 a.m.
ESPN2 — Formula One: Practice, Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya, Barcelona, Spain
8:55 a.m.
ESPN2 — Formula One: Qualifying, Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya, Barcelona, Spain
9:30 a.m.
CBSSN — FIA Formula E: The Monaco E-Prix, Monaco
1 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Steakhouse Elite 200, Darlington Raceway, Darlington, S.C.
COLLEGE BASEBALL
12 p.m.
ESPNU — Mississippi at Texas A&M
1 p.m.
ACCN — Florida St. at Notre Dame
3 p.m.
ESPNU — Texas at TCU
4 p.m.
SECN — Tennessee at Missouri
7 p.m.
SECN — Georgia at Arkansas
9:30 p.m.
PAC-12N — Southern Cal at Oregon St.
10 p.m.
ESPNU — UC Irvine at UC Santa Barbara
COLLEGE BEACH VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S)
2 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Second Round Elimination-Bracket, Gulf Shores, Ala.
3:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Second Round Elimination-Bracket, Gulf Shores, Ala.
5 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Winners Bracket Semifinal, Gulf Shores, Ala.
6:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Third Round Elimination-Bracket, Gulf Shores, Ala.
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
12 p.m.
ESPN — FCS Tournament: Delaware at South Dakota St., Semifinal
1:30 p.m.
PAC-12N — Oregon St. Spring Game
2:30 p.m.
ABC — FCS Tournament: James Madison at Sam Houston St., Semifinal
COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
10 a.m.
ESPNU — America East Tournament: Albany vs. Vermont, Championship, Catonsville, Md.
3 p.m.
CBSSN — Big East Tournament: Georgetown vs. Denver, Championship, Providence, R.I.
8 p.m.
BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Johns Hopkins vs. Maryland, Championship, University Park, Pa.
COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN’S)
12 p.m.
FS2 — Big East Tournament: UConn vs. Denver, Championship, Washington
12:30 p.m.
CBSSN — Patriot League Tournament: Lehigh at Loyola (Md.), Championship
3 p.m.
PAC-12N — Pac-12 Tournament: Colorado at Stanford, Championship
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
12 p.m.
BTN — Ohio St. at Illinois
SECN — Mississippi at Alabama
2 p.m.
SECN — Georgia at Mississippi St.
2:30 p.m.
BTN — Michigan at Minnesota
4 p.m.
ESPN — Oklahoma at Oklahoma St.
4:30 p.m.
ACCN — Duke at NC State
5 p.m.
BTN — Michigan at Minnesota
PAC-12N — Arizona at Oregon
7:30 p.m.
PAC-12N — Arizona at Oregon
COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (MEN’S)
8 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: BYU vs. Hawaii, Championship, Columbus, Ohio
FISHING
8 a.m.
FS1 — Bassmaster Elite Series: The 2021 Whataburger Bassmaster Elite at Neely Henry Lake, Neely Henry Lake, Gadsden, Ala.
GOLF
6:30 a.m.
GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Canary Islands Championship, Third Round, Meloneras Golf Academy, Las Palmas, Spain
11 a.m.
GOLF — USGA: The Walker Cup, Saturday Foursomes, U.S. vs. Great Britain/Ireland, Seminole GC, Juno Beach, Fla.
1 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Wells Fargo Championship, Third Round, Quail Hollow Golf Course, Charlotte, N.C.
3 p.m.
CBS — PGA Tour: The Wells Fargo Championship, Third Round, Quail Hollow Golf Course, Charlotte, N.C.
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Regions Tradition, Third Round, Greystone G&CC – Founders Course, Birmingham, Ala.
5:30 p.m.
GOLF — USGA: The Walker Cup, Saturday Singles, U.S. vs. Great Britain/Ireland, Seminole GC, Juno Beach, Fla.
11:30 p.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Honda LPGA Thailand, Final Round, Siam Country Club, Chonburi, Thailand
6:30 a.m. (Sunday)
GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Canary Islands Championship, Final Round, Meloneras Golf Academy, Las Palmas, Spain
HORSE RACING
2 p.m.
FS2 — America’s Day at the Races
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
8 p.m.
ESPN — UFC Fight Night: Michelle Waterson vs. Marina Rodriguez (Flyweights), Las Vegas
MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.
MLBN — Washington at NY Yankees
4 p.m.
FS1 — San Diego at San Francisco
7 p.m.
NESN — Boston at Baltimore
FS1 — Philadelphia at Atlanta
10 p.m.
MLBN — LA Dodgers at LA Angels (Joined in Progress)
NBA BASKETBALL
7 p.m.
NBATV — Washington at Indiana
10 p.m.
NBATV — Brooklyn at Denver
NHL HOCKEY
3 p.m.
NBC, NESN — NY Rangers at Boston
7 p.m.
NHLN — Montréal at Toronto
10 p.m.
NHLN — Vancouver at Edmonton
RUGBY
10 p.m.
FS2 — MLR: Old Glory at Utah
11 p.m.
NBCSN — Premiership: Bristol at Bath (taped)
SOCCER (MEN’S)
7:30 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Tottenham Hotspur at Leeds United
9 a.m.
ESPN — Bundesliga: RB Leipzig at Borussia Dortmund
10 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Crystal Palace at Sheffield United
12:30 p.m.
NBC — Premier League: Chelsea at Manchester City
6 p.m.
ESPN — MLS: NY City FC at Orlando City FC
8 p.m.
FOX — MLS: LA FC at LA Galaxy
11 p.m.
FS1 — Liga MX: Querétaro at Santos Laguna (taped)
6:25 a.m. (Sunday)
ESPNEWS — Serie A: Sassuolo at Genoa
SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
1 p.m.
CBS — NWSL Challenge Cup: NJ/NY FC at Portland, Championship
SPRING LEAGUE FOOTBALL
3 p.m.
FOX — South Division: Generals vs. Jousters, Houston
TENNIS
7:30 a.m.
TENNIS — Madrid-ATP/WTA, WTA Doubles Final
10 a.m.
TENNIS — Madrid-ATP/WTA, ATP Singles Semifinals, WTA Singles Final


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: