Sunday, May 16
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

AUTO RACING
2 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR Cup Series: The Drydene 400, Dover International Speedway, Dover, Del.
2:30 p.m.
NBCSN — IMSA WeatherTech Sports Car Championship: The Acura Sports Car Challenge, Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course, Lexington, Ohio
5:30 p.m.
NBCSN — MotoGP: The Grand Prix of France, Circuit of Le Mans, Le Mans, France (taped)
6 p.m.
FS1 — NHRA: The NGK NTK NHRA Four-Wide Nationals, zMAX Dragway, Concord, N.C. (taped)
BOWLING
2 p.m.
FOX — PBA Playoffs: Final, Milford, Conn.
COLLEGE BASEBALL
12 p.m.
ACCN — Wake Forest at Virginia
SECN — Georgia at Florida
1 p.m.
ESPN2 — Indiana at Michigan
3 p.m.
SECN — Vanderbilt at Mississippi
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
2 p.m.
ABC — FCS Tournament: S. Dakota St. vs. Sam Houston St., Championship, Frisco, Texas
COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
12 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Bryant at Virginia, First Round
2:30 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Vermont at Maryland, First Round
5 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: High Point vs. Duke, First Round, Chapel, N.C.
7:30 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Loyola (Md.) at Denver, First Round
COLLEGE ROWING
12 p.m.
PAC-12N — Pac-12 Championships: From Gold River, Calif.
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
12 p.m.
BTN — Michigan St. at Ohio St.
2 p.m.
BTN — Nebraska at Northwestern
4 p.m.
BTN — Illinois at Iowa
9 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Softball Championship Selection Special
COLLEGE TRACK AND FIELD
6 p.m.
PAC-12N — Pac-12 Outdoor Championships: From Los Angeles
GOLF
1 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The AT&T Byron Nelson, Final Round, TPC Craig Ranch, McKinney, Texas
3 p.m.
CBS — PGA Tour: The AT&T Byron Nelson, Final Round, TPC Craig Ranch, McKinney, Texas
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Mitsubishi Electric Classic, Final Round, TPC Sugarloaf, Duluth, Ga.
HORSE RACING
12:30 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.
NESN — LA Angels at Boston
MLBN — Chicago Cubs at Detroit
7 p.m.
ESPN — St. Louis at San Diego
NBA BASKETBALL
1:15 p.m.
ESPN, NBCSB — Boston at New York
3:35 p.m.
ESPN — Memphis at Golden State
NHL HOCKEY
12 p.m.
NBC — Stanley Cup East Division Playoff: NY Islanders at Pittsburgh, First Round, Game 1
3 p.m.
NBC — Stanley Cup West Division Playoff: Minnesota at Vegas, First Round, Game 1
7:30 p.m.
NBCSN — Stanley Cup Central Division Playoff: Tampa Bay at Florida, First Round, Game 1
10:30 p.m.
NHLN — Calgary at Vancouver
RODEO
1 p.m.
CBS — PBR: The Wrangler Invitational, 15/15 Bucking Battle, Billings, Mont. (taped)
4 p.m.
CBSSN — PBR: The Wrangler Invitational, Championship Round, Billings, Mont.
RUGBY
12 p.m.
CBSSN — MLR: Seattle at Old Glory DC
SOCCER (MEN’S)
6:25 a.m.
ESPN2 — Serie A: Napoli at Fiorentina
7 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Aston Villa at Crystal Palace
9 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Wolverhampton at Tottenham Hotspur
11:25 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Liverpool at West Bromwich Albion
4 p.m.
ESPN2 — USL League One: Union Omaha at Greenville SC
FOX — MLS: Inter Miami CF at FC Cincinnati
6 p.m.
ESPN2 — MLS: Columbus SC at New England
7 p.m.
FS2 — Liga MX: Santos Laguna at CF Monterrey, Quarterfinal Leg 2
9:30 p.m.
FS1 — MLS: LA FC at Seattle
SURFING
9 p.m.
FS2 — WSL Championship Tour: The Rip Curl Rottnest Search, Rottnest Island, Western Australia, Australia
TENNIS
8:30 a.m.
TENNIS — Rome-ATP/WTA, ATP Singles & Doubles Final, WTA Singles Final
5 a.m. (Monday)
TENNIS — Geneva-ATP, Lyon-ATP, Belgrade-WTA, Parma-WTA, Early Rounds
6 a.m. (Monday)
TENNIS — Geneva-ATP, Lyon-ATP, Belgrade-WTA, Parma-WTA, Early Rounds
WNBA BASKETBALL
2 p.m.
CBSSN — New York at Indiana
7 p.m.
CBSSN — Phoenix at Connecticut


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: