Apple Valley

Wednesday, May 12 ladies league results: Scramble — 1. Jo Albert/Pat Lachance/Jackie Goulet/Ethel Landry 39 2. Fran Blanchette/Linda Boucher/Nancy Manley/Stephanie Damien 42; Most 5s — Jeanne Read/Elaine Dube/Marilyn Poulin 6.

Fairlawn

Thursday, May 12 Gritty’s League results: 1. Marc Chouinard/Marc Bernier/Derek LaChance/Christine Sirois 17.5 2. Gene Keene/Rene Charest/Tim Ireland/Chuck Cahoon 16.5 3. Kim Visbaras/Skip Sabourin/Dan Labrie/Cindy Visbaras 16 3. Steve Dubuc/Mike Dumais/Sub/Don Malpass 16 5. Bill Nolin/Gary Stugard/Dan Bosse/Mike Dearborn 15 6. Mark Swett/Roland Terriault/Harry Simones/Cindy Labrie 13.5 7. Tom Fournier/Jacob Dubuc/Russ Farwell/Kristy Pelletier 13 8. Thoune Thougsavanh/Dan LeCompte/Brenda Swett 11.5; Game of the week — Tom Fournier/Gary Stugard/Derek LaChance/Chuck Cahoon.

Wednesday, May 12 men’s league results: Gross — 1. Tom Cyr 38 2. Mike Harnden 39 2. Chris Cloutier 39 2. Reco Arnoldy 39 5. Tony Cyr 40 5. Derek Ray 40 7. Brian Bilodeau 41 7. Dan Briggs 41 9. Matt Ouellette 42 9. Tony Dubois 42 9. Scott McCurdy 42.; Net — 1. Matt Ouellette 33 2. Tom Cyr 34 2. Mike Harnden 34 2. Reco Arnoldy 34 2. Tony Cyr 34 2. Derek Ray 34 2. Douglas Caron 34 8. Alex Witherell 35 8. Shawn James 35 8. Evan Cyr 35; Pin: No. 11 — 1. Nick Racioppi 6′ 2. Brian Bilodeau 7’7″.

Wednesday, May 12 senior league scramble results: 1. Rick Lane/Lee Biron/Rick Gardner/Bill Kennedy -4 2. Matt Brooker/Dan Forgues/Harold Churchill -3 2. Steve Bergeron/David Gross/Tom Peacocle/Paul Cote -3; Pins: No. 11 — 1. Paul Carpenter 15’7″ 2.  Rick Grant 16′ 3.  Glen Downs 21′ No. 13 — 1. Matt Brooker 5’7″ 2. Glenn Downs 19′ 3. Dennis Fox 24’1″.

Martindale

Sunday, May 16 results: Individual: 1. Kevin Shrader +10 2. Scott Lever +7 T3. Matt Gallagher +6 T3. Brad Myers +6 T3. Matt Ouellette +6 6. Chip Morrison +5 7. Rocky Myers +4 8. Justin Marchant +3 8. Jace Pearson +3 8. Tom Rowe +3 8. Tom Skelton +3 T8. Jordy Knoren +3 8. Ryan Brann +3; Skins: Gross — Jace Pearson No. 7 and No. 15, Matt Gallagher No. 8, Matt Myrick No. 10, Ian Ryan No. 11, Tom Rowe; Net — Randall Doucette No. 14.

Saturday, May 15 results: Individual: 0-9 handicap: Gross — 1. Bobby Myers 71 2. Matt Ouellette 72; Net — 1. Rocky Myer 73/70 2. Brad Myers 74/71; 10+ handicap: Gross — 1. Tom Fournier 78 2. Kevin Shrader 82; Net — 1. Justin Murphy 80/67 2. Matt Carroll 91/70; White Tees: Gross — John Emerson 80; Net — Ron Morin 82/69; Team: Fourball (one best ball) Gross — 1. Tom Fournier/Tim Jordan/Terry Ricker/Matt Simard 66 2. Nate Gould/Justin Murphy/Matt Ouellette/Todd Sherry (Draw) 67; Net — 1. Roger Densmore/Bobby Myers/Paul Robinson/Jake Nicely 67/58 2. Brody Artes/Joe Burnham/Tom Labrie/Ian McCarthy 71/61 2. John Haynes/Jerry Haynes/Dan St. Pierre/Justin Woodbrey (Draw) 73/61 Skins: Gross — Brett Myers No. 1, Matt Ouellette No. 3, Roger Densmore No. 12; Net — Susan Carrier No. 5.

Friday, May 14 results: Gross — 1. Richard Paradis 71 2. Brian Bilodeau 74 3. Jace Pearson 75; Net — 1. Dana Taylor-Fifield 100/67 1. Jordy Knoren 93/67 3. Matt Carroll 90/69; Skins: Gross — Jace Pearson No. 2 and No. 10, Richard Paradis No. 5, Brody Artes No. 7, Steve Lycette No. 11; Net — Rick Miles No. 14, Melissa Johnson No. 15, Ron Blanchette No. 16, Jason Rouleau No. 18.

The Meadows

Thursday, May 13 senior league results: Front nine — 1. Mike Moody/Fran Hanley/George Carpentier/Skip Trafton -2 2. Fred Wingate/Roger Bergeron/Ray Jackson/Al Edgecomb +1 2. Ken Lizotte/Paul Doyon/Joe McGovern/Brad Joslyn +1 Back nine — 1. Charlie Hutchinson/Mike Lantz/Steve Lamore/John Bosse -3 2. Art Bonenfant/Jr. Magno/Ron Begin/Norm Anctil -2 3. Charlie Witonis/Ralph Angelidas/Dick Sawyer/Marcel Landry E; 50/50 — Ken Lizotte.

Wednesday, May 12 ladies league: 1. Nancy Dube/Kim Coombs/Anita Morin 39 2. Camille Booker/Jolene Girouard/Pauline Perham/Maggie Pelletier 43 2. Muriel Burroughs/Phoebe Lowell/Jackie Gardner/Anne Dumont; Closest to the Pin — Lin Mathieu/Martha Cielinski/Chris Sirois/Delores Longtin 1’7″.

Poland Spring

Sunday, May 16 results: Gross — 1. Mark Laliberte/Stan Tetenman 72 2. Ron Hebert/Dan Briggs 76 2. Edwin Piirainen/Tom Laprino 76 2. Larry Ross/Yvette Boutnott 76 5. Ballard Nash/William Berget 79 5. Jon Ray/Sandra Ross 79 5. Erik Tiner/Lisa Laliberte 79; Net — 1. Dan Boucher/Gordon Smith 63 2. Steve Scotia/Scott Tiner 67 3. Topper West/Gary Fecteau 68 4. Jill Ross/Rafael Barajas 69 4. Dennis Christner/Steve Noble 69 4. Joe Bruno/Denis Bouttenot 69 7. Jack Conway/Steven Roy  70 7. Peter Leighton/Luvon Nash 70; Skins — Yvette Bouttenot No. 1 and No. 8, James Bowden No. 6 and No. 9, Dan Boucher No. 15.

Tuesday, May 11 ladies twilight league results: Maureen Heath/Michelle Clements/Mary Nablo. Jean Gould -3 2. Deb Sullivan/Audrey Allen/Lori Holmes/Kelly Butterfield +1 3. Mauri Dufour/Karly Eretzian/Barbara Eretzian/Caril Miller +2 3. Nikki Canney/Debra Small/Laurie Sousy/Lee Ann Lowe +2 3. Heather Slattery/Lisa Aidia/Becca Ducharme/Diane Wright +2 6. Sonja Theriault/Beth Paradis/Ann Martel +5 7. Maryse Capobianco/Raina Dwinal/Jan Vachon/Betty Brown +7 7. Sue Reny/Sue Provost/Roxanne Dionne/Anne Printup +7 9. Melanie Gordon/Lisa Bisson/Ginny Coleman 9. Terri Girouard/Gail Croteau/Ruth Briggs/Dot Meagher

Samoset

Tuesday, May 11 MSGA women’s results: GROSS Flight 1: Kristin Kannegieser/Leslie Guenther 71, Ruby Haylock/Lindsay Cote 73, Meredith Koerner/Kris Hughes 76, Mary Brandes/Cecily Whiting 80. Flight 2: Marlene Viger/Jean Bridges 86, Diane York/Judy Ducharme 89, Sue Wootton/Heidi Lyman 95, Claire Poulin/Linda Marquis 96. NET Flight 1: Kathi O’Grady/Micki Meggison 63, Heidi Haylock/Jade Haylock 66, Lynn Harrington/Karyn Rizzo 68, Sue Waltz/Rosemary Lyons 69, Bambi Stevens/Linda Holmes 69. Flight 2: Judy Edgecomb/Kathy Sproul 64, Sherrie Thomas/Sue Coffin 70, Tracy Johnson/Heidi Delp 70, Faith Vautour/Birdie Pearse 72, Peggy Cummings/Barbara Redmond 72. SKINS: Hole 2 Kristin Kannegieser 3, Hole 4 Kim Burnham 4, Hole 5 Diane Herring 2, Hole 8 Kristin Kannegieser 3, Hole 11 Leslie Guenther 2. PINS: Hole 3 Heidi Haylock 16.0, Hole 5 Holly Cooper 11.4, Hole 7 Sue Waltz 15.2, Hole 11 Micki Meggison 19.7, Hole 13 Lynn Harrington 6.7.

Springbrook

Member/Member Points quota results: 1. Ray Convery/Jeff Kent -6 2. Ray Roy/Brandon Marcotte -7 3. Brian Henderson/Ken Carver -10; Pins: No. 2 — Ken Carver 5’11” No. 8 — Leo Bellemare 7′ No. 15 — Dan Parent 11’6″; Skins: Gross — Keith Ross No. 1, Ken Carver No. 2 and No. 6, Ray Roy No. 10, Ron Leeman No. 14; Net — Ken Carver No. 6, Jim Murphy No. 7, Tom Tiner No. 13, Ron Leeman No. 14, Bong Adil No. 15, Ray Convery No. 16.

Saturday, May 15 best of one of four results: Gross — 1. Bill Crane/Dan Parent/Ray Roy/Brandon Marcotte 66; Net — J. Levasseur/George Hopkins/Matt Hopkins/Mike Burian 61 2. Scott Elridge/Jay Hopkins/Dave Cowan/Keith Ross 63; Pins: No 2 — Brandon Marcotte 4’11” No. 8 — Dana Gower 10’1″ No. 13 — Dick Metivier 8’9″ No. 15 — Ken Carver 21’7″; Skins: Gross — Matt Hopkins No. 1, Gerry Laroche No. 2, Ken Carver No. 11, Brandon Marcotte No. 17; Net — Matt Hopkins No. 1, Dave Cowan No. 3, Jim Murphy No. 8, Ken Carver No. 11, Mike Godin No. 14.

Thursday, May 13 women’s league two-ball blind-draw results: Gross — 1. Jo Albert/Rita Howard 41 1. Rachel Newman/Jeanne Harbinson 41 Net — 1. Claire Carpentier/Linda Suzy Mynahan 29.5 2. Jean Pratt/Cheryl Harrington 32; Pin: No. 2 — Linda Suzy Mynahan 5’9″.

Wednesday, May 12 senior league point quota: 1. Joe Mertzel +4 2. Mike Labonte -2 2. Ray Fletcher -2 2. John Anastasio -2.

Webhannet

Maine Senior results: Individual: — James Quinn 78; Net — Rick Proctor -1; Flight A: Gross (55-64) — Gene Ardito 78; Net — 1. Cliff Abbott +1 -2 2. Mark Casey +2 3. John Byron +4; Flight B: Gross (65-69) — Curtis Martin 81; Net — 1. Robert Dempsey E 2. Rick Smith +1 3. Mike Shay +2; Flight C: Gross (70-74) — Terry Murray 80; Net — 1. Paul Bureau +2 2. Greg Villa +3 3. Austin Farrar +3; Flight D: Gross (75-79)— Bob Prudenzano 83; Net — 1. Jim Greenleaf +1 2. John Quinn +3 3. Paul Auger +4; Flight E: Gross (80+) — Jay Rowe 87; Net — 1. Charlie Swanson E 2. Robert Lemieux +5 3. Bob Tarbox +6; Team: Gross — 1. Curtis/Ja Quinn/Shuman/Auger 68; 2. Wedge/Proctor/Lowry/Koocher 69 Net —1. Johnson/Lundgren/Rowean/Fasulo (bl) -9 2. Kinney/McElwee/Cooper/Bragg -8


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.