Central Maine Community College has announced its 2021 spring semester dean’s list. Students on the president’s list earned a semester grade point average (GPA) of 3.9 or higher (on a 4.0 scale). High honors denote a minimum GPA of 3.6 and honors recognizes those with a minimum GPA of 3.3. All students who have achieved academic honors are listed below.

President’s honors

Arlington, Virginia: Erika L. Munoz; Attleboro, Massachusetts: Ilea Calverley; Auburn: Casey E. Blais, Caleb F. Davis, Jared Doyle, Katie L. Farrell, Eric M. Gimbel, Kristy-Ann M. Jensen, Aaron T. Johnson, David G. Lowe, Violet K. Mikita, Joshua H. Pelletier, Amanda R. Robinson-Mullen, Emma Samson, Justin D. Theriault, Shannon M. Whitney and Stevie R. Youland.

Also, Boothbay: Jolene D. Greer; Bowdoin: Mackenzie W. Negley and Cynthia J. Swiger; Bridgton: Duncan Bigelow, Aparna R. Dettling, Haley R. Fernald and Kathryn McColl-Chute; Brunswick: Micaela D. Ashby and Thomas Pickett; Bryant Pond: Jeffrey F. Campbell; Buckfield: Raymond I. Smalley and Meagan L. Strout; and Casco: Melissa A. Teer.

Also; Dixfield: Patricia A. Benson, Devon A. Fletcher and Scott Haynes, Willow M. Smith and Nicole Whitman; Dresden: Allison Jardine; Durham: Valerie L. St. Pierre; East Andover: Selena B. Cintron; Farmington: Michele D. Tanner; Gardiner: Eliana Brown; and Gray: Carrie Cole, Chelsea E. Fournier and Abigail M. Jorgenson.

Also, Greene: Christina A. Giddinge, Monique J. LaBerge, Jim R. LaFlamme, Kayla Leclerc, David R. Madore, Justin R. Mason and Zackery B. Morin; Greenwood: Elizabeth M. McLeod; Hallowell: Matthew M. Albert; Harrison: Omar J. Pollock; Hartford: Katharyn G. Gallagher; and Jackman: Jakob W. Rivas.

Also, Jay: Gale Brackett, Maranda L. Currier, Bradine L. Robbins, Ersula H. Steward, Emily A. Stone and Cody R. York; and Kingfield: Courtney J. Bachelder.

Also, Lewiston: Hadithi A. Abdulle, Aicha A. Ali, Sarah N. Bedard, Matthew L. Desrosiers, Maria R. Dostie, Robert C. Dostie, Calvin D. Dundore, Maggie J. Ferland, Jessica R. Gauthier, Asma A. Hassan, Jacqueline M. Howard, Deka H. Ibrahim, Christopher T. Jillette, Dylan T. Latham, Kaylee M. LaVoie, Kevin Long, Isaac A. Madore, Jamie McDowell, Jacob Mouser, McKenna D. Muldoon, Erin Myers, Patrick K. Nyembo, Dori L. Potter, Zachary Pushee, Fozia A. Robleh, Emily M. Schmidt, Isalita C. Seixas, Clinton V. Sherwood, Elena N. Trofimova and Kali D. Voss.

Also, Lisbon: Charlee Cox, Ashley N. Dupuis, Michael R. Lauter, Siara Martin, Asiah K. McClain, Logan E. Preble and Christa M. Shane; Lisbon Falls: Michelle A. Doherty, Jody M. Durisko and Patricia B. Murray; Litchfield: Michael P. Huntington and Ethan A. Mousseau; and Livermore: Destiny Chretien, Thomas A. Espeaignnette, Nelai Lobozzo and Michael D. Staples.

Also, Mechanic Falls: Savannah L. Albert and Hannah N. Woznicki; Mexico: Moriah C. Lasker and Jennifer J. Merrill; Minot: Ashley A. Bisson, Samuel J. Negron, Hannah R. Royle and Lyndsay Vachon; Monmouth: Leeann J. Cushman; North Monmouth: Amber R. Michaud; and Naples: William A. Lidston and Kathryne A. Wilcox.

Also, New Gloucester: Garrett C. Argraves, Andrew W. Dyke, Kimberly A. Pauley, Kayla M. Ray and Talia Tims; New Sharon: Robert P. Blethen; North Monmouth: Kaitlyn Hayes and Casey Violette; North Woodstock, New Hampshire: Alexis D. Parker; and Norway: Isabel J. Berube, Linda L. Cleveland and Abigail V. Gracer,

Also, Ocala, Florida: Dave C. Hendrickson; Orlando, Florida: Luis E. Ramos Perez; Otisfield: Michael B. Dailey and Amber M. Dennison; Oxford: Aaron C. Hodgdon and Maria T. Lundberg; Peru: Shaynah R. Seames; Poland: Noah J. Anderson, Beth W. Crosby and Jason McFarland; and Portland: Simane M. Ibrahim, Kirsten Mazur, Chamis Omar and Susan Shaw.

Also, Presque Isle: George H. Brigham; Quispamsis, Connecticut: Olivia C. Scott; Rochester, New Hampshire: Vanessa J. Chasse; Rumford: Brady L. Welch; and Sabattus: Daniel J. Aiken, Megan R. Alexander, Alexis G. Banks, Jessica R. Belanger, Heather D. Cote, Darrel E. Daley, Alicia P. Doyle, Christine L. Guerette, Julia M. Noel, Shyann R. Pessant, Connor A. Pickett, Chloe R. Pinard and Kaylei C. Robichaud.

Also, Saco: Michelle L. Dunnivant, Jacob Frankel and Olivia R. Gendron; Salem, New Hampshire: Sarah R. LaGrasse; South Paris: Matthew J. Albano, Jordan N. Burns, Matthew Dailey, Raoul L. Marston-Connell, Brett C. Parsons and Cory J. Smith; South Portland: Samantha L. Allen and Zoe E. Lamoureux; Strong: Mary R. Lecours; and Sumner: Destiny C. McWilliams.

Also, Topsham: Christina D. Linscott; Turner: Erik J. Dennis, Amber J. Turcotte and Noah B. Withee; Vienna: Bethany S. Ellis and Shaina D. Ellis; Wales: Abigail R. Nadeau; Washington: Taylor J. Pierpont; Wayne: Peter J. Castonguay; Wells: Abigail M. Hanson; West Bethel: Amy L. Hanscom; West Paris: Eli Hamilton; and Wilton: Abigail K. Penney, Rachel Roy and Sue A. Turbide.

Also Windham: Deirdre A. SanPedro; Winthrop: Jamie R. Banta, Andrew R. Frost, Natasha Heath, Lily R. Ouellette and Brittany R. Yeaton; Wiscasset: Gage D. Hesseltine; Woolwich: Andrew T. Blake and Brooke L. Taylor; and Yarmouth: Erik Canfield.

High honors

Ardmore, Oklahoma: James M. Heath; Athens: Kaitlyn Therriault; and Auburn: Sagal A. Ali, Willie Blanchette, Dylan R. Campbell, Sonya L. Caron, Savannah N. Creasy, Jason L. Edwards, Anab A. Farah, Benjamin J. Feldman, Koby J. Humason-Fulgham, Derek J. Hutchinson, Christopher J. Kent, Shannah L. Lawrence, Larissa J. Martin, Jason McCarthy, Oliveira F. Nsica, Jennifer A. Oneil, Mackenzie M. Rodrigue, Kacie L. Simpson, Viktor S. Tripp and Corey J. Wiers.

Also, Augusta: Megan E. L’Heureux, Izabella M. Milbury and Eva St. Andrews; Bath: Bailey B. Hartill; Belgrade: Nicolas G. Fontaine; Bethel: Sarah Bartlett; Bingham: Lisa J. Miller; Bowdoin: Patrick W. Connors; Bridgton: Rachael J. Sawyer; Brownfield: Joshua E. Frye; Bryant Pond: Payton R. Abbott and Russell C. Cushman; and Buckfield: Vickie L. Dobson and Lou Pease.

Also, Camden: Miranda M. Kelly, Canton: Jade L. Davis, Hailey Heiser and Stephen R. Heiser; Casco: Angelique J. Breton and Julie Morton; Dixfield: Alexis R. Holman; Durham: Justen G. Levesque and Katelyn M. Rioux; Edgecomb: Joshua M. Kramley; Farmington: Amy C. Keene; Fayette: Michael F. Chalmers; and Freeport: Kayla E. Bly.

Also, Gardiner: Jaime R. Folckemer, Calvin R. Mason and Keith C. Sullivan; Gorham: Joseph Spizzuoco; Gray: Ashley Dall, Sydney M. Johnson, Kristen R. Laliberty and Beth M. Patterson; Greene: Issabell Brockett, Owen S. Charles, Brooke K. Nadeau and Denise S. Sensenig; Hanover: Russell Prescott; and Harpswell: Samuel Alexander and Ashley N. Lauze.

Also, Harrison: Julie L. Brown-Burdwood; Hartford: Jenna D. Doucette; Hebron: Mason E. Harris; Jackman: Hunter E. Cuddy and Riley J. Nadeau; Jay: Sophia E. Moreau and Emelda E. Smalley; Kennebunk: Francis J. Canniff; Kingfield: Megan E. Sorel; and Leeds: Randi-Anne Langelier and Robert J. Trujillo.

Also, Lewiston: Istahil O. Abdi, Mahado A. Abdullahi, Leo Anderson, Nathan Bilodeau, Seth D. Boucher, Megan E. Brown, Jennifer L. Buck, Cassady E. Bussiere, Augustin K. Buyeye, Basilio L. Charlett, Linda A. Churchill, Markus W. Davis, Luis A. Dias, Cameron S. Dufour, Morgan M. Epinette, Elizabeth Fundis, Jaedyn A. Gousse, Madina I. Issack, Rachel L. Jackson, Kenzie N. Langley, Cristiano A. Macaia, Augusto M. Makuta, Jason P. McElravy, Veronica McVille, Noura O. Moussa, Edho K. Mukendi, Catherine A. Putnam, Johnathan M. Rousseau, Noah S. Russell, Sarah R. Stone, Zeneit G. Teklu, Krista L. Thomas, Falon M. Tshilumba and Ivarlend F. Valente.

Also, Lisbon: Freddy Bigari, Nicole M. Gamache, Christy M. Pomerleau and Tia A. Weeks; Lisbon Falls: Jeramy A. Lord, Matthew A. McPhee and Alexandra A. Sult; Litchfield: Evan L. Lovering and Hannah M. Rose; Mechanic Falls: Emily R. Elliott, McCartney J. Levasseur and Alexandria M. Shaw; Mexico: Leah K. Hodsdon and Kierstyn R. Lyons; and Milton Township: Melody J. Pratt.

Also, Minot: Autumn S. Pomerleau, Isabella J. Pray and Ethan R. Tardif; Monmouth: Cheri C. Bickford, Connie J. Cushman and Mariah P. Herr; Naples: Vincent M. Perfetto; New Gloucester: Joshua J. Bragdon and Kyleigh R. Ouellette; Nobleboro: Abbie Healey; Norridgewock: Megan M. Blaisdell, Alyssa R. Everett and Emily R. Schlisner; and North Monmouth: Zachary Reynolds.

Also, Northport: Elizabeth C. Jones; Norway: Joshua D. Adams and Devarae L. Plante-Gurney; Oakland: Richard B. Thompson; Ocala, Florida: Corey E. David; Orrs Island: Shannon Mccabe; Ossipee, New Hampshire: Eliza E. Brault; Oxford: Emilyann E. Drumm and Ty P. Heaward; Palermo: Boe D. Glidden; Panama City, Florida: Diana S. Cohan; and Parsonsfield: Abbigayle R. Chase and Isabella R. Rand.

Also, Peru: Othniel D. Kroger; Pittston: Sue M. Aubuchon and Katelyn R. Rollins; Poland: Cheyenne G. Bell, Lori A. Cloutier, Justin M. Jarvis, Cooper S. Keene and Jesse M. Watson; Portland: Hayden R. Sprague; Randolph: Joshua Williamson; Rumford: Vanessa S. Billings, Audrey J. Cox, Taylor J. Henry and Shawn E. Samuelson; and Sabattus: Isaac D. Austin, Rachel A. Lovell, Timothy O’Brien, Angela E. Strout.

Also, Sangerville: Jessica A. Willis; Shapleigh: Brad A. Thibodeau; Sherman: Hannah E. Kyllonen; Skowhegan: Sarah L. Bolduc; South Berwick: Kathleen Jacobitz and Andrew L. Kraft; South Burlington, Vermont: Katherine R. Possiel; South China: Madison Boynton; Steep Falls: Jennifer A. Hotham; Strong: Serena A. Howard; and Sumner: Margaret R. Bragg and Grace A. Perron.

Also, Tamworth, New Hampshire: Jeffrey R. Palmer; Tenants Harbor: Crystal N. Waters; Topsham: Sara McManus; Turner: Nathanael J. Bowmaster, Sintija G. Cornelio, Hailey R. Holbrook, Katherine Q. Manchester, Samuel P. McGray, Taylor A. White and Nicholas A. Withee; Vassalboro: Hailey B. Longfellow; Waldoboro: Sandra Lynde; and Wales: Sadie A. Pinard.

Also, Waterford: Marian R. Lawler; Wayne: Skyler C. Boucher; West Gardiner: Aurora Franks; Westbrook: Jaedyn B. Smith; Wilton: Jasmine S. Dyment, Asha T. Floydand Olivia P. Noyes; Windham: Logan J. Douglas, Samuel P. Hebert and Lucas C. Howard; and Winthrop: Morgan J. Caron.

Honors

Addison: Michcala G. Hills; Andover: Jennifer L. Merrill; and Auburn: Sheena J. Burgess, Cassidy R. Cormier, Kathleen M. Fogarty, Jesse R. Hammond, Kevin F. Haskell, Mariel A. Houston, Abeer M. Jashaami, Jenney L. Klemetson, Cullen R. Latham, Aimee Lavoie, Claire M. Priola, Seham M. Salah, Rose L. Saucier, Melissa Shea, Damyon Turcotte and Ashley M. Woodruff.

Also, Augusta: Meghann Bolduc, Devin Leonard and Kenneth Zahner; Bath: Valerie A. Lee; Brewer: Alan J. Venable; Brunswick: Garland A. Ballard, Courtney A. LaChapelle and Morgan Plourde; Buckfield: Bridget L. Lachance; Camden: Krista M. Murphy and Edmund J. Waters; Canton: Tracy L. Heintz, Coleen Heiser and Grace I. Timberlake; and Clinton: Summer Grenier.

Also, Dixfield: Meagan P. Foreman and Kimberly K. Ricciardi; Durham: Devin Garneau and Elizabeth M. Smith; Fayette: Matthew S. Chalmers; Gorham: Noah F. Bird, Tanner W. Garand and Fernando Melo; Greene: Brittany D. Bays, Eli J. Christman and Sarah Pierce; Jay: Faith M. Farnum and Gretchen E. Krout; Kennebunk: Camron J. Martin; and Lebanon: Emily Sanfacon.

Also, Leeds: Christy D. Andrades; and Lewiston: Ayan S. Abukar, Muno A. Ahmed, Safa B. Ali, Nooralain Almasoodi, Cameron M. Breakfield, Isaac M. Escobar, Sarah D. Greaton, Chantelle M. Hay, Jamat H. Ibrahim, Mouna A. Ismail, Dylon E. Jackson, Patience T. Kasongo, Prudence Mabaya, Elie D. Masikini, Mbanza G. Nienguesso, Flora Nishimwe, Ngoie Nsenga, Vivian Pham, Olivia L. Randall, Manuel Santiago, Stephen S. Shaw, Matthew A. Speaker, Ethan M. Weiss and Sara L. Wilson.

Also, Liberty: Maleah Chadwick; Limington: Cheyanne J. Knox-Benner; Lisbon: Taylor E. Ducharme, Kurt J. Gagnon, Tina M. Judd, Ivy R. Morris and Branden A. Pease; Lisbon Falls: Richard Hall; Litchfield: Megan D. Bateman and Alexander J. Hilton; Livermore: Robin L. Staples; Mexico: Skyler A. Bradeen; and Middletown, Delaware: Danielle C. DuBois.

Also, Minot: Joshua D. Chessey, Kaile L. Leighton and Kelly E. Stevens; Monmouth: Abby M. Ferland; Naples: Rachel J. Cebra and Connor M. Perfetto; New Gloucester: Lydia E. Espling and Kayla L. Mockler; Otisfield: Tracey L. Coburn; Oxford: Isabella A. Iadarola and Alison M. Kane; Pemaquid: Brittany Ciccketti; Peru: Cassandra E. Glynn; and Phillips: Joshua M. Cox.

Also, Poland: Hunter B. Dufault and Mackenzie P. Pelletier; Portland: Pamela Nyota; Raymond: Allison M. Thompson; Rumford: Marcie L. Hartzell; Sabattus: Cole J. Gagne, Michael L. Sasseville and Jacqueline M. Schmitz; Sherman: Brianna Landry; Skowhegan: Patrick M. French-McQuilkin; and Somersworth, New Hampshire: Serena K. Nalley.

Also, South Paris: Gabrielle L. Akers, Michael F. Balcom, Kaitlyn A. Jewett and Nicholas Page; South Portland: Lin J. Malungisa; Springvale: Micheal S. Baker; Sumner: Wisteria S. Dunham; and Topsham: Bryan A. Hall and Alison W. Harding.

Also, Turner: Hannah R. Chouinard, Casey A. Fitzpatrick, Emily A. Gaudreau, Morgan R. Proctor, Benjamin R. Simpson, Alex E. Tedesco and Aaliyah M. Trask; Wales: Taylor P. Moore; Winslow: Thomas C. Rainey; and Winthrop: Marc Chamberlain, Jonathan R. Gilbert, Bryan Tavary.

Comments are not available on this story.