Sunday, June 6
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
4:30 a.m.
FS1 — AFL: Western at Fremantle
AUTO RACING
7:55 a.m.
ESPN — Formula One: The Azerbaijan Grand Prix, Baku City Circuit, Baku, Azerbaijan
1:30 p.m.
CBSSN — GT World Challenge: America, Alton, Va.
4 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR Cup Series: The Toyota Save Mart 350, Sonoma Raceway, Sonoma, Calif.
11:30 p.m.
NBCSN — MotoGP: The Grand Prix of Catalunya, Circuit de Bracelona-Catalunya, Barcelona, Spain (taped)
COLLEGE BASEBALL
12 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
SECN — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
3 p.m.
SECN — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
4 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
6 p.m.
SECN — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
7 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
10 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
1 p.m.
ESPN — Women’s College World Series: TBD, Game 11, Oklahoma City
3:30 p.m.
ESPN — Women’s College World Series: TBD, Game 12, Oklahoma City
7 p.m.
ESPN2 — Women’s College World Series: TBD, Game 13, Oklahoma City (If Necessary)
9:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — Women’s College World Series: TBD, Game 14, Oklahoma City (If Necessary)
CYCLING
2 a.m. (Monday)
NBCSN — UCI: The Criterium du Dauphine, Stage 8, 91 miles, La Léchère-Les-Bains to Les Gets, France (taped)
GOLF
6 a.m.
GOLF — EPGA Tour: The European Open, Second Round, Green Eagle Golf Course, Winsen, Germany
12 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Memorial Tournament, Final Round, Muirfeld Village GC, Dublin, Ohio
2:30 p.m.
CBS — PGA Tour: The Memorial Tournament, Final Round, Muirfeld Village GC, Dublin, Ohio
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Principal Charity Classic, Final Round, Wakonda Golf Course, Des Moines, Iowa
3 p.m.
NBC — LPGA Tour: The U.S. Women’s Open Championship, Final Round, Olympic Club Lake Course, San Francisco
3:30 a.m. (Monday)
GOLF — EPGA Tour: The European Open, Final Round, Green Eagle Golf Course, Winsen, Germany
GYMNASTICS
2 p.m.
NBC — U.S. Championships: Men’s Second Session, Fort Worth, Texas
7 p.m.
NBC — U.S. Championships: Women’s Second Session, Fort Worth, Texas
HORSE RACING
12:30 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
IIHF HOCKEY
8 a.m.
NHLN — World Championship: TBD, Bronze Medal, Riga, Latvia
1 p.m.
NHLN — World Championship: TBD, Gold Medal, Riga, Latvia
LACROSSE (MEN’S)
1 p.m.
NBCSN — PLL: Waterdogs LC vs. Cannons LC, Boston
MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.
MLBN — LA Dodgers at Atlanta OR Washington at Philadelphia
7 p.m.
ESPN — Boston at NY Yankees
NBA BASKETBALL
1 p.m.
ABC — Eastern Conference Semifinal: Atlanta at Philadelphia, Game 1
3:30 p.m.
ABC — Western Conference Playoff: Dallas at LA Clippers, First Round, Game 7 (If Necessary)
NHL HOCKEY
6 p.m.
NBCSN — Stanley Cup Playoff: Winnipeg at Montréal, North Division Final, Game 3
8:30 p.m.
NBCSN — Stanley Cup Playoff: Colorado at Vegas, West Division Final, Game 4
RUGBY
6 p.m.
FS2 — NRL: Old Glory at New England
SAILING
4 p.m.
CBSSN — SailGP: The Italian Grand Prix, Day 2, Taranton Italy (taped)
SOCCER (MEN’S)
2:50 p.m.
ESPN2 — UEFA U-21: TBD, Final, Ljubljana, Slovenia
9:30 p.m.
CBSSN — CONCACAF Nations League: TBD, Final, Denver
TENNIS
5 a.m.
TENNIS — ATP/WTA: The French Open, Round of 16, Paris
6 a.m.
TENNIS — ATP/WTA: The French Open, Round of 16, Paris
12 p.m.
NBC — ATP/WTA: The French Open, Round of 16, Paris
5 a.m. (Monday)
TENNIS — ATP/WTA: The French Open, Round of 16, Paris
6 a.m. (Monday)
TENNIS — ATP/WTA: The French Open, Round of 16, Paris
TRACK AND FIELD
5 p.m.
ESPN2 — ATL: The Music City Track Carnival, Nashville, Tenn.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: