The University of Maine at Fort Kent has announced its 2021 spring dean’s list. This list includes full-time and part-time students.

FULL-TIME DEAN’S LIST

MAINE STUDENTS: ST. JOHN VALLEY

ALLAGASH: Kristen Hafford.

FORT KENT: Shaza Al Dabbas, Aaron Amoako-Baah, Taylor Barnady, Shannon Blanchette, Taylor Brown, Gizela Carranza, Abigail Espling, Trisha Fenelus, Ted Fleuriscat, Steve Gardner, Beatriz Garrido Jaramillo, Nickalous Gayle, Sarah Gudeman, Sylvie Guimond, Jon Haley, Heather Harness, Cady Hebert, Nuri Heo, Marcell Holness, Oluchi Ifegwu, Adil Iggoute, Parker Jandreau, Sheba Johnson, Leacroft Lettman, Jamal Khan, Vaughn Kelly, Cassidy Lovley, Zhoreen Malik, Rajay Maragh, Angel Maxwell, Christopher Miller Rackley, Erin McGinty, Emily Ouellette, Jake Paris, Jose Pena Porras, Brad Plourde, Romario Plunkett, Abby Pooler, Jahmal Pusey, Jordyn Ritchie, Amber Rankine, Candace Rhoda, Samantha Roy, Riley Sibley, RJ Sirois, Analdo Solomon, Edna Wangui, Ronaldo Watson and Felicia Williams.

FORT KENT MILLS: Alyssa Raymond and Taylor Soucy.

FRENCHVILLE: Alyssa Banville, Kimberly Blanchette, Kelly Bonenfant, Lakota Bouchard, Rick Dumont, Leah Gendreau and Raya Ringuette.

MADAWASKA: Kasie Blanchette, Kobe Chasse, Liza Daigle, Ariana Hebert, Riley Lausier, Kaitlyn Martin, Kayla Martin, Alec Morneault, Olivia Picard, Samuel Richards, Megan Ringuette, Christopher Thibodeau and Ashley Williams.

NEW CANADA: Megan Blanchette.

SAINT AGATHA:  Kyle Chamberland and Syd Dumond.

SAINT DAVID: Emily Dumond, Nicole Gendreau, Monique Hebert, Chloe Levesque and Emily Thibeault.

VAN BUREN: Skylar Paradis and Sarah Sullivan.

WALLAGRASS: Jessica Belch, Megan Jandreau, Isabelle Lozier and Lea Pelletier.

WINTERVILLE PLANTATION: Mercedes Madore.

MAINE STUDENTS: AROOSTOOK COUNTY

ASHLAND: Drew Condon and Abby Walker.

BRIDGEWATER: Breann Bradbury.

CARIBOU: Maddie Doucette, Adam Fantasia, Kyle Haney, Searra Herbert and Ginette Pitre.

CHAMPMAN: Alex Corey.

FORT FAIRFIELD: Dylan Jandreau and Paula Perkins.

HOULTON: Matt Bouchard, Seth Brown, Kristin Farwell, Brendan Graham, Heidi Warman and Parker Willard.

ISLAND FALLS: Kylie Vining.

LIMESTONE: Ryan Burr.

LINNEUS: Wyatt Foster and Mary Hammond.

LITTLETON: Ethan Jacques.

MAPLETON: Alexis-Angelique Michaud.

MARS HILL: Rachel Stetson.

MASARDIS: Shauna Goulet.

PRESQUE ISLE: Dianne Foster and Elise LeComte.

WOODLAND: Merick Howard.

MAINE STUDENTS:  NOT AROOSTOOK COUNTY

AUBURN: Jamie Cormier and Kathleen Dube.

BAILEYVILLE: Brooke Russell.

BANGOR: Anna Lufkin, Kester Okpuzor and Tobie Phillips.

BATH: Heather Staeben.

BIDDEFORD: Jodi-Ann Coleman.

BREWER: Andrew Hersey.

BRIDGTON: Rose Hagerstrom.

BRUNSWICK: Grace Johnson.

CAPE ELIZABETH: Stephen Murray.

CLINTON: Kerri Davis.

CORINNA: Kaylee Hicks.

DEXTER: Taylor Weeks.

EAST WATERBORO: Mary-Jo Smith.

EDMUNDS TOWNSHIP: Brooke Robinson.

FARMINGTON: James Guillaume.

FREEPORT: Andrew Breitbeil.

GREENVILLE: Shelby Cowin.

HALLOWELL: Anna Hodgkins.

HAMPDEN: Jocelyn Thomas and Brooke Whitley.

HERMON: Dalton Buck and Cassandra Holmes.

HOWLAND: Makayla Lusby.

JAY: Noah Gilbert.

LEE: Morgan Dodge.

LEWISTON: Isho Mohamed, Ryan Veilleux and Ashley Winter.

LINCOLN: Maci-Lynn McReavy.

LISBON FALLS: Daniele Fraser.

LIVERMORE FALLS: Harmony Castonguay.

MACHIASPORT: Jordan Finlay.

MATTAWAMKEAG: Natalie Beyenberg.

MANCHESTER: Dustin Campbell and Kaylee Jones.

MILFORD: Kristin Thompson.

MILO: Amanda Godwin.

MOUNT CHASE: Brady Kaelin.

MOUNT DESERT: Gilbert Isaacs.

NORWAY: Derry Bessette.

OLD TOWN: Katie Stevenson.

ORRINGTON: Mia Broad.

PARKMAN: Adam Bagley.

PATTEN: Sierra Bivighouse.

PEMBROKE: Catherine Jamieson.

PLEASANT POINT: Orlin Flores-Vargas.

PORTLAND: Cole England.

RAYMOND: Mary Boyle and Shelby Peavey.

ROCKLAND: Ireland LeBlanc.

RUMFORD: Phil Mills and CJ Steele.

SALSBURY COVE: Danielle LeDuc.

SURRY: Eilon Zboray.

TOPSHAM: Gabrielle Mason.

UNION: Isaac Keiran.

VASSALBORO: Jennifer Cloutier.

WARREN: Catherine Shelmerdine.

WAYNE: Forrest Cornell and Mandy Fitzgerald.

WEST BOOTHBAY HARBOR: Brook Boord.

WEST GARDINER: Alex Hart.

WEST PARIS: Yvette Romero.

WINTHROP: Gia Francis, Desiree Mayo and Shane Tweedie.

WOOLWICH: Iruzy Castellon.

YARMOUTH: Jacob Rockwell.

U.S. STUDENTS

CALIFORNIA

CHATSWORTH: Christian Simonian.

DALY: Keri La.

DINUBA: Stephanie Cervantes.

DUBLIN: Ogechukwu Esomonu.

EL DORADO: Danae Ford.

FOWLER: Sophia Rodriquez.

HACIENDA HEIGHTS: Audrey Ochoa.

LIVERMORE: Alyse Kline.

SALINAS: Jayonah Chaboya.

SANTA ROSA: Ryan Hernandez.

SUNNYVALE: Sophia Noe.

YORBA LINDA: Brian Lee.

CONNECTICUT

BETHEL: Stacy Burt.

BRISTOL: Trevor Caron.

NEW MILFORD: Amanda Walitynski.

SOUTHINGTON: Rebecca Allard.

DELAWARE

LAUREL: Lay Johnson.

FLORIDA

JACKSONVILLE: Constance Christopher.

POMPANO BEACH: Brittney Thompson.

GEORGIA

GAINESVILLE: Sally Ndipako.

ILLINOIS

SILVIS: Dora Cacari

INDIANA

INDIANAPOLIS: Alpha Diallo.

KANSAS

OVERLAND PARK: Pedro Ivaskoski.

MASSACHUSETTS

SHARON: Joe Pariser.

SUTTON: Rose Mandella.

WALPOLE: Immaculee Nicolas-Darbouze.

WRENTHAM: Dustin Whyte.

MINNESOTA

STARBUCK: Jason Olson.

NORTH CAROLINA

CHINA GROVE: Ashlee Maltba and Brandon Maltba.

NEW HAMPSHIRE

BETHLEHEM: John Devlin.

HAMPSTEAD: Andrew Kooken.

NORTH CONWAY: Emily Leich.

NOTTINGHAM: Alden Leed.

ROCHESTER: Connor McLain.

WARNER: Emily Ventola.

NEW MEXICO

ALBUQUERQUE: Lorelei Breitfeld.

NEW YORK

QWEENS: Victor Campos.

SPRING VALLEY: Kathleen Altidort.

OKLAHOMA

GOODWELL: Joan Japkoech.

SOUTH CAROLINA

COLUMBIA: Nickolas Tozier.

TEXAS

HOUSTON: Nnenna Onu.

CYPRESS: Tarece Lawrence.

RICHMOND: Temidayo Itabiyi.

UTAH

OGDEN: Micah Petty.

SPANISH FORK: Summer Saxton.

VERMONT

MILTON: Kyle Denning.

SAINT ALBANS: Cam Coon.

SOUTH BURLINGTON: Tyler Laroche.

SOUTH HERO: Cody Bellinghiri.

INTERNATIONAL

NASSAU, BAHAMAS: Karolyn Baptiste.

CURITIBA, BRAZIL: Gabriela Schuster.

FOUR FALLS, NEW BRUNSWICK, CANADA: Kristi Sullivan.

TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA: Md Hafizur Rahman.

GRAND CAYMAN, CAYMAN ISLAND: Philip Webb.

VILLAMARI, COLUMBIA: Nicolas Cortes Arango.

CHARENTON-LE-PONT, FRANCE: Antonie Casavona.

MANNHEIM, GERMANY: Mert Kiyga.

ACCRA, GHANA: John Amoah and Henrietta Mensah.

KINGSTON, JAMAICA: Shamar Jemison and Orville Smikle.

MONTEGO BAY, JAMAICA: Jordan Maxwell.

ST. ELI, JAMAICA: Tajera Deer.

WESTMORELAND, JAMAICA: Vinnette Blake.

THIES, SENEGAL: Ibra Mbacke.

DURBAN, SOUTH AFRICA: Taurian Coopsamy.

HOUGHCON, SOUTH AFRICA: Alexi Sarmis.

JOHANNESBURG, SOUTH AFRICA: Lisa Augustine.

GUACARA, VENEZUELA: Angely Carreno.

MAIQUETIA, VENEZUELA: Tonny Pereira.

PART-TIME ACADEMIC RECOGNTION

MAINE STATE: ST. JOHN VALLEY

EAGLE LAKE: Libby LaPointe, Loren Plourde and Lauren Wasmund.

FORT KENT: Melissa Albert, Rouslene Brumer, Guerline Cherisme, Gaelle Chery, Peace Denila, Kristie Gagnon, Caitlin Gray, Alisha Guimond, Julian Hymes, Philip Long, Kathy Martin, Tonilynn Nadeau, Valerine Nkongho, Alejandro Ochoa, Aline Potvin, Kyra Thibeault and Shaniah Williams.

FRENCHVILLE: Chasity Lizotte.

MADAWASKA: Chelsea Cyr, Volha Danilichava, Crystal Hebert, Alexander Ruest and Jessica Russell.

SAINT AGATHA: Morgan Dumond.

SAINT DAVID: Elizabeth Dufresne.

VAN BUREN: Mykayla Bresett.

WALLAGRASS: Sarah Lebowitz, Felicia Lewis and Jordan O’Leary.

MAINE STATE: AROOSTOOK COUNTY

CARIBOU: Kelley McIntyre, Zachary McLellan, Shawna Page, Sarah Sutherland and Megan Theriault.

EASTON: Kim Warren.

FORT FAIRFIELD: Abigail Dionne and Gracie Griffeth.

HODGDON: Kacey Fogarty, Kristin Gallop and Macy Palmer.

HOULTON: Kelsey Foster, Brooke Howland and Claire Thompson.

ISLAND FALLS: Sidney Crane and Lacey Lindsay.

MAPLETON: Torri Huston.

MARS HILL: Keara McCrum.

NEW SWEDEN: Carter Voisine.

PATTEN: Georgia Landry and Christine Suarez.

PRESQUE ISLE: Meagan Burlock, Kelsey Dominique and Chelsea Spooner.

STOCKHOLM: Bryce Coffin and Brooke St. Peter.

WADE: Kaitlyn Umphrey.

WASHBURN: Linda Hadley.

WOODLAND: Tara Taggett.

MAINE STATE: NOT AROOSTOOK COUNTY

AMHERST: Irene Neal.

ATKINSON: Stacia Russell.

AUBURN: Hannah Dubay, Tawnia Tardiff and Michaela Washington.

AUGUSTA: Mikala Dickson, Mercedes Debowey, Amanda Soucy-Frank and Shelby-Lynn Tobey.

BAILEYVILLE: Beth Ingersoll.

BANGOR: Aurie Burridge, Jayne Kelton, Laura Phipps, Joshua Richie and Gabriel Susen.

BAR HARBOR: Cindy Cyr.

BENTON: Elizabeth Doyen.

BERWICK: Valerie Boisvert and Lisa Randazzo.

BETHEL: Luke Mason.

BIDDEFORD: Megan Ellis.

BOWDOIN: Teresa Coffey and Stacey Wheeler.

BRADFORD: Natasha Jones.

BREWER: Kathryn Jakubowski.

BRISTOL: May Couch and Cynthia Martin.

BRUNSWICK: Sara Archie, Valerie Flanagan, Kimberly Jordan, Stacy Morris-White and Jenny Schmidt.

BUXTON: Cerissa Robinson.

CALAIS: Jayda Pellerin.

CARMEL: Kelley Smith.

CHEBEAGUE ISLAND: Kim Martin.

CUMBERLAND: Allison Kenney.

DAYTON: Patricia Conway and Allison Laverriere.

DETROIT: Angela Pike.

DURHAM: Monica Bartels-Biswell.

EASTBROOK: Joni Hart.

EAST MILLINOCKET: Lisa McLean.

FAIRFIELD: Kayla Quimby and Melissa Stewart.

FREEPORT: Benjamin Petersen.

GLENBURN: Matthieu Doiron.

GORHAM: Katie Griffin, Jason Vaughn and Austin Wylie.

GRAY: Mark O’Brien.

GREENE: Sherri Hathorne and Lorrie Sirois.

HALLOWELL: Abigail Ham-Thompson.

HAMMOND: Robin Boyer.

HANCOCK: Kacie Omlor.

HERMON: Heather Fogg.

HIRAM: Julie Shea.

HUDSON: Makayla Boudreau.

JAY: Julie Crafts.

LEBANON: Jennifer Gray.

LEEDS: Liza Keach.

LEWISTON: Kimberly Jacques, Alyson Robitaille, Amanda Roy and Tammy Turcotte.

LINCOLN: Kimberly Smith.

LIVERMORE FALLS: Rachel McElravy and Amanda Milligan.

LOVELL: Ann Kulovitz.

LYMAN: Natasha McCrum.

MATTAWAMKEAG: Katie Tolman.

MILBRIDGE: Breanna Smith.

NAPLES: Kayla Dow and Amanda Nichols.

NORRIDGEWOCK: Lauren Bean, Tanya Moore and Chelsea Roderick.

NORTH BERWICK: Kristen Poore.

OCEAN PARK: Danielle Sanchez.

OLD ORCHARD BEACH: Christopher Leavitt.

ORRINGTON: Chantal Orcutt.

PERRY: Holly Preston.

PHIPPSBURG: Madeleine Wilgus.

PITTSFIELD: Jayde Frost, Chloe Gustin and Dakota Patterson.

POLAND: Michelle Michaud.

PORTLAND: Paul Arthur, Sydne Campbell, Megan Cressler, Caroline Frank, Rose Ongala, Cody Powers and Ali Tozier.

RICHMOND: Edward Day and Susan Gear-Porter.

ROCKLAND: Christopher LeBlanc and Halsey Yattaw.

ROCKPORT: Mary Hoffmann.

SANFORD: Kaela Godwin.

SACO: Ryan Campbell, Shannon Mazyck, Stephanie Peel and Rachel Tromblee.

SCARBOROUGH: Sarah Murphy and Jillian Sternberg.

SEBEC: Priscilla Fevens-Leger.

SKOWHEGAN: Lynn Dee Ackerman, Jena Vining and Ali Ward.

SOUTH CHINA: Carly Ward.

SPRINGVALE: Erica St. Cyr.

TOPSHAM: Kristyn Doughty.

TRESCOTT TOWNSHIP: Tara Matthews.

VEAZIE: Sarah Manzo.

WATERVILLE: Amy Levesque and Alan Martin.

WELLS: Alison Griffin.

WESTBROOK: Zoe Anderson and Sam Leeman.

WEST PARIS: Kayla Manifold.

WINDHAM: Katie Denslow, Hannah Hill, Hayley Holmes, Caitlyn Planer, Tanya Rampino and Ariel Worth.

WINDSOR: Katherine Anderson and Jordan Jowett.

WINSLOW: Yvette Bernier and Jasmine Tantoco.

WINTERPORT: Grant Hines and Lesli Lowe.

WISCASSET: Cassandra Fairfield.

YARMOUTH: Jessica Pernal, Emily Jennings and Robin Turner.

YORK: Markie DeSorbo.

U.S. STUDENTS

CALIFORNIA

ELK GROVE: Maria Trujillo Mesa.

LINDAY: Erika Gutierrez.

SHINGLE SPRINGS: Michael Gallion.

TRACY: Ali Amin.

TAFT: Kaylee Neher.

CONNECTICUT

AVON: Eileen Doyle.

MARLBOROUGH: Amee Michaud.

WETHERSFIELD: James Tomlinson.

DELAWARE

DOVER: Ashlyn Colley.

GEORGIA

RIVERDALE: Doris Tambe Nkongho.

HAWAII

HILO: Lori Callnan.

MASSACHUSETTS

CONCORD: Jack Maloney.

FOXBORO: Bridgette Boulay.

HAVERHILL: Sheena Louis, Madeline Pierce and Chasseu Zinga.

HYDE PARK: Chressentina Paul.

LUDLOW: Zachary Falconer.

WAKEFIELD: Naomi Guzman.

WESTFIELD: Victoria Brit.t

NEW HAMPSHIRE

OSSIPEE: Trisha Robbins.

RHODE ISLAND

CRANSTON: Kristina Montemayor.

WEST WARWICK: Rihanot Lawal

TENNESSEE

KNOXVILLE: Diane Gumprecht.

TEXAS

HOUSTON: Dahtee Weh.

INTERNATIONAL

CALGARY, AB, CANADA: Tolu Oyeniyi.

LONDON, ON, CANADA: Lilian Gakuo.

MUMBAI, INDIA: Faizi Salim.

 

 

Comments are not available on this story.