Fairlawn

Wednesday, July 21 men’s league results: Gross — 1. Chris Cloutier 37 2. Joshua White 38 2. David Van Baars 38 4. Derek Ray 39 5. Brian Bilodeau 40 5. Glen Downs 40 5. Roger Bowden 40 5. Mike Harden 40 5. Dan Briggs 40 10. Douglas Caron 41 10. Greg Emery 41 10. Matt Ouellette 41; Net — 1. Glen Downs 31 1. Douglas Caron 31 3. Joshua White 32 3. Roger Bowden 32 3. Greg Emery 32 3. Tom Ardia 32 7. David Van Baars 33 7. Marcel Bissonnette 33 7. Bruce Pelletier 33 7. Rick Camire 33 7. Nick Racioppi 33 7. Moe Bissonette 33; Pin: No. 17 — 1. Alex Witherell 10’6.5″ 2. Tony Cyr, 10’9.5″.

Wednesday, July 21 senior league scramble results: 1. Paul Carpentier/David Goss/Robert Bolduc/Ron Grant -10 2. Matt Brooker/Glen Downs/Mike Bell/Harold Churchill -7 3. Dale Brown/Leon Levesque/Bob Allten/Canel Leblanc -5; Pins: No. 11 — 1. Bert Roberge 2’9″ 2. Dale Brown 8′ 3. Matt Brooker 8’3″; No. 13 — 1. Rick Gardiner 13’1″ 2. Robert Bolduc 13’7″ 3. Steve Bergeron 19’6″.

Fox Ridge

Wednesday, July 21 Pro Vision Center men’s league results: 1. Cloutier/Washburn 19.5 2. Dostie/Fillion 19 3. Mckew/Laberge 18.5 4. Tiner/Carroll 17.5 5. Da. Cox/Coutts 16 6. Prue/Lashua 14 6. Goody/Chabot 14 6. Camire/Pouliot 14 9. Fortin/Grant 13 9. Caiani/Brown 13; Pins: No. 3 — Bob Washburn 5’9″; No. 5 — Jacques Chabot 10’8″; No. 8 (second shot) — Kyle Pouliot 2’6″; Points game — Kyle Pouliot +3.

Wednesday, July 14 Pro Vision Center men’s league results: 1. Prue/Lashua 19.5 2. Ouellette/Fitzgerald 18.5 3. Fortin/Grant 18 4. Towns/Paradis 17 5. Camire/Pouliot 16.5 6. Cameron/Breau 15 7. Garey/Dy Cox 14 8. Caiani/Breton 13.5 8. Dostie/Fillon 13.5 9. Tiner/Carroll 13; Pins: No. 13 — Rocky Copp 10’7″; No. 14 (second shot) — Tim Dee 5’7″; No. 16 — Rocky Copp 1’1″; Points game — Steve Prue +6.

Martindale

Saturday, July 17 results: Individual: 0-9 handicap: Gross — 1. Brian Bilodeau 68 2. Jace Pearson 70; Net — 1. Ethan Guerette 76/70 2. Rocky Myers 73/71; 10+ handicap: Gross — Felix Lincoln 85; Net — Tim Fitzgerald 88/67; White Tees: Gross — Mike Paradis 75; Net — Ron Morin 84/70; Team: Fourball (one gross, one net) — 1. Rocky Myers/Brian Bilodeau/Matt New/Nick Marchant -17 2. Jim Piper/Matt Simard/Terry Ricker/Ken Knauer -13 3. Kelly Cates/Jace Pearson/Bill Shrader/Matt Carroll -12; Skins: Gross — Brian Bilodeau No. 2, Rocky Myer No. 15, Sam Evrard No. 16, Felix Lincoln No. 17; Net — Steve Morin No. 5, Ron Morin No. 18.

Friday, July 16 individual results: Green Tees: Gross — 1. Rocky Myers 72 1.Jace Pearson 72 1. Matt Ouellette 72 4. Ashley Fifield 76 4.Kelly Cates 76; Net — 1. Steve Shugars 82/67 2. Jason Dolley 80/69 2. Tom Labrie 83/69 4. Kevin Fletcher 88/70; White Tees: Gross — Laddie Deemer 72 Net — 1. Claude Heutz 82/70 1. Rick Miles 83/70; Skins: Gross — Matt Ouellette No. 3, Mike Seltzer No. 5, Matt Gallagher No. 11, Kelly Cates No. 16; Net — Rick Mills No. 6, Kelly Cates No. 12, Kevin Fletcher No. 17.

The Meadows

Thursday, July 22 senior league results: Front nine — 1. Gerry Landry/Ray Wyman/George Carpenter/Joe McGovern -2 2. Claude Maheu/Marcel Brissette/Bob Thompson/Larry Gray -1 Closest to the pin — Claude Maheu 4’3″; Back nine — 1. Tim Ricker/Chris Houlares/Lou Longtin/Tim Arnold -2 2. Ken Lizotte/Gerry Worthington/Dan Favreau/Bruce Parker -1; Closest to the pin — Harvey Schiltz 42’2″; 50/50 — Ron Mancir.

Wednesday, July 21 ladies league scramble results: 1. Lynn Polley/Muriel Burroughs/Camille Booker/Linda Bolduc 39 2. PaulineCouture/Deb Charest/Dorina Martin/Nancy Dube 41 2. Bethany Sirois/Jean Blanchette/Wanda Brown 41; Closest to the pin — Anne Dumont/Lin Mathieu/Pauline Blais/Chris Sirois 2’7″

Poland Spring

Tuesday, July 20 ladies twilight league results: Best ball on holes No. 7, No. 8 and No. 9 or holes No. 16, No. 17 and No. 18 — 1. Mary Nablo/Michelle Clements/Maureen Heath/Heather Slattery 13 2. Laurie Callahan/Melanie Whited/Nikki Canney/Deb Small 13 2. Terry Girouard/Kristin Bic/Norma LeClair/Karen Nichols 13 4. Jenn Grant/Sue Hatch/Ange Ray/Jen Banker 14 4. Anne Printup/Sue Reny/Sue Provost 15 5. Audrey Allen/Cindy Friend/Lori Holmes/Sue Rochon 15 7. Raina Dwinal/Maryse Capobianco/Carol Miller/Barbara Eretzian 16 7. Brenda Michelson/Lee Ann Lowe 16 7. Diane Daigle/Monique Roy/Lori Cloutier/Michelle Racine 16 10. Michelle Lagasse/Debbie Smith/Kellie Whitten/Annebelle Whitten/Nancy Girouard 17 10. Sarah Marcotte/Ginny Coleman/Lisa Bisson 17 10. Jill Starbird/Melody Needham/Charlotte Coggins/Diane Nadeau 17; Scramble — Christen Deschanes/Haley Deschanes/Shelby Lafrinea/Candi Taylor/ Caitlin Taylor -2 2. Tara Eretzian/Rebecca Hefty/Michelle Hill/Christina Cifelli +3; Pin: No. 6 — 1. Norma LeClair 12’9″ 2. Christina Cifelli 47’5″; Long drive: No. 3 — Nikki Canney; 50/50 — Shelby LarFrinea.

Springbrook

Peter Campbell of Shelburn Falls, Massachusetts recorded his first hole-in-one on the par-3, 138-yard 15th hole. Al Rodrigue, Alan Campbell and Mark Campbell witnessed the feat.

Thursday, July 22 ladies league: Flight one: Gross — Deb Murphy 17 Net — 1. Mary Jo Hodgkin 18.25 1. Patti Ayotte 18.25; Flight two: Gross — 1. Jill Longstaff 24 1. Linda Mynahan 24; Net — Lauriane Elwell 18; Pins: No. 2 — Rachel Newman 12’2″; No. 8 — Rachel Newman 16’7″.

Wednesday, July 21 senior league point quota results: 1. Mike Labonte +8 2. Bud Murphy +2 2. Dave Kus +2.

Tuesday, July 20 flighted point quota results: Flight one — 1. Brandon Marcotte +2 2. Mike Labonte E 3. Ron Leeman -1; Flight two — 1. Ken Carver +5 2. Bill Crane +4 3. Gaetan Bolduc +3 3. Patrick Shea +3; Pins: No. 2 — Ryan Godin 30′; No. 8 — Ken Carver 5’7″.

Monday, July 19 mixed league Pinehurst results: Gross — Ray Roy/Cathy Roy 35; Net — Gaetan Bolduc/Patti Ayotte 32; Pins: No. 2  — Keith Ross 21’6″; No. 8 — Trent Murphy 14’6″.

Saturday, July 17 club championship results: Men: Championship Division: Gross — 1. Trevor Flanagan 71 2. Brandon Marcotte; Net — 1. Jeff Mertzel 69 2. Brian Henderson 71 2. Zander Cook 71 2. Don Flanagan 71; A Division: Gross — 1. J. Levasseur 77 2. Truman Libby 78; Net — 1. Ryan Godin 70 2. Matt Beckim 71; B Division: Gross — 1. Mark Kent 80 2. Mike Goulet 84 2. Jeff Kent 84; Net — 1. Jon Kent 68 2. Kevin Baack 69; Women: Championship Division: Gross — 1. Abby Flanagan 81 2. Deb Murphy 84; Net — 1. Rachel Newman 73 2. Jeanne Harbinson 74; Pins: No. 2 — Mark Kent 5’4″; No. 8 — Mark Kent 5’2″; No. 8 — Mike Labonte 13′; No. 15 — Ray Roy 14’3″; Skins: Gross — Ken Carver No. 2, Deb Murphy No. 3, Ryan Godin No. 6, Jeff Mertzel No. 9 and No. 18; Net — Ken Carver No. 2, Deb Murphy No. 3, Rita Howard No. 4, Ryan Godin No. 6, Jeanne Harbinson No. 12, Mary Previte No. 16.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.