Sunday, August 15
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
3 a.m.
FS2 — AFL: West Coast at Fremantle
AUTO RACING
9 a.m.
CBSSN — FIA Formula E: The Berlin E-Prix, Race 2, Tempelhof Airport Circuit, Berlin
CNBC — NASCAR Cup Series: Qualifying, Indianapolis Motor Speedway Road Course, Indianapolis
12 p.m.
FS1 — NHRA: Qualifying, Heartland Motorsports Park, Topeka, Kan. (Taped)
1 p.m.
NBC — NASCAR Cup Series: The Verizon 200 at the Brickyard, Indianapolis Motor Speedway Road Course, Indianapolis
2 p.m.
FS1 — MotoAmerica Superbike: Day 2, Pittsburgh International Race Complex, Wampum, Pa.
3 p.m.
FOX — NHRA: The Menards NHRA Nationals, Heartland Motorsports Park, Topeka, Kan.
4:30 p.m.
NBCSN — MotoGP: The Grand Prix of Austria, Red Bull Ring, Spielberg, Austria (Taped)
FLAG FOOTBALL (MEN’S)
4 p.m.
CBSSN — AFFL: TBD, Quarterfinal, Houston
GOLF
9 a.m.
GOLF — LEPGA Tour: The Women’s Scottish Open, Final Round, Dumbarnie Links, Leven, Scotland
1 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Wyndham Championship, Final Round, Sedgefield Country Club, Greensboro, N.C.
3 p.m.
CBS — PGA Tour: The Wyndham Championship, Final Round, Sedgefield Country Club, Greensboro, N.C.
GOLF — U.S. Men’s Amateur: Championship Match, Oakmont Country Club, Oakmont, Pa.
4 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Shaw Charity Classic, Final Round, Canyon Meadows Golf & Country Club, Alberta, Canada
NBC — U.S. Men’s Amateur: Championship Match, Oakmont Country Club, Oakmont, Pa.
6 p.m.
GOLF — Korn Ferry Tour: The Pinnacle Bank Championship, Final Round, The Club at Indian Creek, Omaha, Neb.
1 a.m. (Monday)
GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Cazoo Classic, Final Round, London Golf Club, Ash, England
HORSE RACING
1 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: Saratoga Live
3 p.m.
FS1 — NYRA: Saratoga Live
4 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: Saratoga Live
LACROSSE (MEN’S)
2 p.m.
NBCSN — PLL: Chaos LC vs. Redwoods LC, Albany, N.Y.
LACROSSE (WOMEN’S)
4 p.m.
FS1 — Athletes Unlimited: Team Wood vs. Team Glynn, Boyds, Md.
MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.
NESN — Baltimore at Boston
2 p.m.
TBS — NY Yankees at Chicago White Sox
5 p.m.
MLBN — Houston at LA Angels OR Toronto at Seattle (Games Joined in Progress)
7 p.m.
ESPN — LA Dodgers at NY Mets
NBA BASKETBALL
3 p.m.
ESPN2 — Summer League: Dallas vs. Sacramento, Las Vegas
4 p.m.
NBATV — Summer League: Milwaukee vs. Washington, Las Vegas
5 p.m.
ESPN2 — Summer League: Utah vs. LA Clippers, Las Vegas
6 p.m.
NBATV — Summer League: Brooklyn vs. San Antonio, Las Vegas
7 p.m.
ESPN2 — Summer League: Minnesota vs. Philadelphia, Las Vegas
8 p.m.
NBATV — Summer League: Orlando vs. Houston, Las Vegas
9 p.m.
ESPN2 — Summer League: Golden State vs. New Orleans, Las Vegas
10 p.m.
NBATV — Summer League: Memphis vs. Chicago, Las Vegas
NFL FOOTBALL
1 p.m.
NFLN — Preseason: Carolina at Indianapolis
RODEO
12:30 p.m.
CBS — PBR: The Bad Boy Mowers Mowdown, 15/15 Bucking Battle, Little Rock, Ark. (Taped)
8 p.m.
CBSSN — PBR: The Bad Boy Mowers Mowdown, Round 2 & Championship Round, Little Rock, Ark. (Taped)
SOCCER (MEN’S)
8:55 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: West Ham United at Newcastle United
11:25 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Manchester City at Tottenham Hotspur
1:50 p.m.
ABC — La Liga: Real Sociedad at FC Barcelona
4 p.m.
ESPN — MLS: LAFC at Atlanta United
8 p.m.
FS1 — Liga MX: Guadalajara at Santos Laguna
10 p.m.
FS1 — MLS: Seattle at Portland
11 p.m.
CBSSN — Coppa Italia: TBA, First Round (Taped)
TENNIS
1:30 p.m.
TENNIS — Canada-ATP/WTA, Singles & Doubles Finals
6:30 p.m.
TENNIS — Cincinnati-ATP, Early Rounds
TRACK AND FIELD
1 p.m.
ESPN — ATL: The Ed Murphey Classic, Memphis, Tenn.
WNBA BASKETBALL
4 p.m.
ABC — Seattle at Chicago
6 p.m.
CBSSN — Atlanta at Phoenix


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or login to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: