Date              Varsity Football              Time

Fri. 9/3           @ Lawrence                        7 p.m.

Fri. 9/10         Vs. Cony                              7 p.m.

Fri. 9/17         Vs. Falmouth/Greely         7 p.m.

Fri. 9/24         @ Lewiston                         7 p.m.

Fri. 10/1         Vs. Brewer                          7 p.m.

Fri. 10/8         Vs. Brunswick                     7 p.m.

Fri. 10/15       @ Messalonskee                7 p.m.

Fri. 10/22       @ Skowhegan                    7 p.m.

 

Date                  JV Football                      Time

Mon. 8/30         @ Skowhegan                   4 p.m.

Mon. 9/6           Vs. Lawrence                      4 p.m.

Mon. 9/13         Vs. Bangor                         6 p.m.

Mon. 9/20         Vs. Leavitt/Winthrop        4 p.m.

Mon. 9/27         Vs. Lewiston                      4 p.m.

Mon. 10/4         @ Oak Hill                          TBD

Mon. 10/11       @ Oxford Hills                   4 p.m.

Mon. 10/18       Vs. Messalonskee              4 p.m.

Date             Field Hockey                           V            JV

Tue. 9/7           @ Edward Little                              4 p.m.          5:30 p.m.

Thu. 9/9           @ Oxford Hills                                4 p.m.          5:30 p.m.

Sat. 9/11          Vs. Messalonskee                         10 a.m.        11:30 a.m.

Tue. 9/14         Vs. Cony                                            4 p.m.          5:30 p.m.

Thu. 9/16         @ Skowhegan                                 4 p.m.          5:30 p.m.

Tue. 9/21         Vs. Mt. Ararat                                   4 p.m.          5:30 p.m.

Fri. 9/24           Vs. Bangor                                        4 p.m.

Tue. 9/28         @ Brunswick                                   3:30 p.m.     5 p.m.

Thu. 9/30         @ Messalonskee                            5 p.m.          6:15 p.m.

Sat. 10/2          @ Lewiston                                       7 p.m.          5 p.m.

Tue. 10/5         @ Brewer                                           3:30 p.m.     5 p.m.

Thu. 10/7         Vs. Skowhegan                               3:30 p.m.     5 p.m.

Tue. 10/12      Vs. Oxford Hills                              3:30 p.m.     5 p.m.

Date                 Girls Soccer                       V                 JV

Wed. 9/8          @ Camden Hills                   3:30 p.m.       5 p.m.

Fri. 9/10            @ Lawrence                          6 p.m.             TBD

Mon. 9/13        @ Skowhegan                      3:30 p.m.       5 p.m.

Thu. 9/16         Vs. Lawrence                        6 p.m.             TBD

Tue. 9/21         Vs. Messalonskee               6 p.m.             4 p.m.

Fri. 9/24            Vs. Hampden Academy    6 p.m.             4 p.m.

Tue. 9/28         @ Mt. Ararat                          7 p.m.             5:15 p.m.

Thu. 9/30         Vs. Skowhegan                    6 p.m.             4 p.m.

Tue. 10/5         @ Brewer                               6 p.m.             4 p.m.

Sat. 10/9          Vs. Brunswick                       1 p.m.             11 a.m.

Wed.10/13      @ Lewiston                           7 p.m.             5 p.m.

Fri. 10/15         @ Bangor                               TBD

Tue. 10/19       Vs. Oxford Hills                     6 p.m.             4 p.m.

Date               Boys Soccer                              V

Wed. 8/25    @ Mt. Abram*                        6:30pm

Thu. 8/26       Vs. Waterville*                             4 p.m.

Tue. 8/31       Vs. Leavitt*                                    6 p.m.

Thu. 9/2          @ Edward Little                           5 p.m.

Tue. 9/7          Vs. Camden Hills                         6 p.m.

Thu. 9/9          Vs. Lawrence                               6 p.m.

Tue. 9/14       Vs. Skowhegan                           6 p.m.

Sat. 9/18        @ Lawrence                                 10 a.m.

Wed. 9/22      @ Messalonskee                        7 p.m.

Sat. 9/25        @ Hampden Acad.                     1 p.m.

Tue. 9/28       Vs. Mt. Ararat                               6 p.m.

Fri. 10/1          @ Skowhegan                             3:15 p.m.

Tue. 10/5       Vs. Brewer                                     6 p.m.

Fri. 10/8          @ Brunswick                                3:30 p.m.

Tue.10/12      Vs. Lewiston                                 6 p.m.

Sat.10/16       Vs. Bangor                                    11 a.m.

Tue.10/19     @ Oxford Hills                              TBD

Date                Golf                                                                                         Time

Thurs. 8/26     @ Mt. Ararat w/Edward Little (Brunswick Golf Club)            3 p.m.

Tue. 8/31        @ Messalonskee w/Skowhegan (Belgrade Golf Club)           3:30 p.m.

Thurs. 9/2       @ Lewiston w/Camden Hills                                                  3:30 p.m.

Wed. 9/8         Vs. Messalonskee & Skowhegan                                            3:30 p.m.

Thur. 9/9         @ Skowhegan w/Messalonskee                                            3:30 p.m.

Mon. 9/13       Vs. Brunswick & Oxford Hills                                                  3:30 p.m.

Wed. 9/15       @ Messalonskee w/Skowhegan (Belgrade Golf Club)           3:30 p.m.

Thurs 9/16      Vs. Skowhegan & Messalonskee                                            3:30 p.m.

Tue. 9/21        @ Skowhegan w/Messalonskee                                            3:30 p.m.

Date    Cross Country (Girls Run 1st in ’21)                            Time

Sat. 9/11         @ Morse (Quabacook Relays)                        10am

Fri. 9/17          @ Leavitt                                                        4/4:30 p.m.

Thu. 9/23        @ Lincoln                                                        4/4:30 p.m.

Sat. 10/2         @ Belfast – Festival of Champions (Troy Howard MS)           9:30 a.m.

Fri. 10/8          Mt. Blue Relays                                               4 p.m.

Sat. 10/16       KVAC Champ. @ Cony                                     12:30 p.m.

Sat. 10/23       MPA North Regional @ Belfast Middle School          11 a.m.

Tue. 10/26      Second Seven @ Edward Little                       4 p.m.

Sat. 10/30       State Championship @ Belfast Middle School           11 a.m.

All dates and times are subject to change. Updated schedule will be on MBHS website under Student Life during the season.

Comments are not available on this story.

filed under: