Saturday, September 11
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
5:30 a.m.
FS2 — AFL: Western at Port Adelaide, Preliminary Final
AUTO RACING
5:55 a.m.
ESPN2 — Formula 1: Practice 3, Autodromo Nazionale Monza, Monza, Italy
10:25 a.m.
ESPN2 — Formula 1: Qualifying, Autodromo Nazionale Monza, Monza, Italy
2:30 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Go Bowling 250, Richmond Raceway, Richmond, Va.
3 p.m.
FS2 — MotoAmerica Superbike: Day 1, New Jersey Motosports Park, Millville, N.J.
7:30 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR Cup Series: The Federated Auto Parts 400 Salute to First Responders, Richmond Raceway, Richmond, Va.
11:30 p.m.
NBCSN — IndyCar Series: Qualifying, Portland International Raceway, Portland, Ore. (Taped)
BASKETBALL
7 p.m.
NBATV — 2021 Basketball Hall of Fame Enshrinement Ceremony
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
11 a.m.
ACCN — Illinois at Virginia
11:30 a.m.
CBSSN — W. Kentucky at Army
12 p.m.
BTN — Youngstown St. at Michigan St.
ESPN — Pittsburgh at Tennessee
ESPN2 — South Carolina at East Carolina
ESPNU — Miami (Ohio) at Minnesota
FOX — Oregon at Ohio St.
FS1 — Tulsa at Oklahoma St.
SECN — Alabama St. at Auburn
1 p.m.
ABC — Florida at South Florida
2 p.m.
ACCN — Rutgers at Syracuse
2:30 p.m.
PEACOCK — Toledo at Notre Dame
3 p.m.
CBSSN — Purdue at UConn
3:30 p.m.
BTN — Buffalo at Nebraska
CBS — Air Force at Navy
ESPN2 — UAB at Georgia
ESPNU — California at TCU
FOX — Texas A&M vs. Colorado, Denver
FS1 — Ball St. at Penn St.
4 p.m.
SECN — Mercer at Alabama
4:30 p.m.
ABC — Iowa at Iowa St.
5 p.m.
ACCN — SC State at Clemson
6 p.m.
PAC-12N — Portland St. at Washington St.
6:30 p.m.
CBSSN — Houston at Rice
7 p.m.
ESPN — Texas at Arkansas
ESPN2 — NC State at Mississippi St.
ESPNU — Appalachian State at Miami
FS1 — Eastern Michigan at Wisconsin
7:30 p.m.
BTN — Idaho at Indiana
SECN — Missouri at Kentucky
8 p.m.
ABC — Washington at Michigan
ACCN — Jacksonville St. at Florida St.
10 p.m.
CBSSN — Vanderbilt at Colorado St.
PAC-12N — San Diego St. at Arizona
10:15 p.m.
ESPN — Utah at BYU
10:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — UNLV at Arizona St.
ESPNU — Tennessee St. vs. Jackson St., Memphis, Tenn. (Taped)
FOX — Stanford at Southern Cal
11 p.m.
FS1 — Hawaii at Oregon St.
FISHING
8:30 a.m.
FS1 — Bassmaster Opens: The 2021 Basspro.com Bassmaster Open at 1000 Islands, Lake Norman, Charlotte, N.C.
GOLF
7 a.m.
GOLF — EPGA Tour: The BMW PGA Championship, Third Round, Wentworth Club, London
3:30 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Ascension Charity Classic, Second Round, Norwood Hill Golf Club, St. Louis
11:30 p.m.
GOLF — LEPGA Tour: The VP Bank Swiss Ladies Open, Final Round, Holzhäusern Golf Park, Holzhäusern, Switzerland (Taped)
HORSE RACING
8:30 a.m.
FS2 — NYRA: The Irish Championship Stakes
5 p.m.
NBC — Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series: The Turf Sprint and Turf Cup, Kentucky Downs, Franklin, Ky.
MLB BASEBALL
2 p.m.
MLBN — San Francisco at Chicago Cubs
7 p.m.
NESN — Boston at Chicago White Sox
7:30 p.m.
FOX — NY Yankees at NY Mets
10:30 p.m.
MLBN — San Diego at LA Dodgers OR Arizona at Seattle
RUGBY
3:30 a.m.
FS2 — NRL: Sydney vs. Gold Coast, Elimination Final, Railway Estate, Australia
2 a.m. (Sunday)
FS2 — NRL: Parramatta vs. Newcastle, Elimination Final, Queensland, Australia
SOCCER (MEN’S)
7:30 a.m.
CBSSN — SPL: Glasgow at St. Johnstone
NBCSN — Premier League: Tottenham Hotspur at Crystal Palace
10 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: West Ham United at Southampton
USA — Premier League: Newcastle United at Manchester United
12:30 p.m.
NBC — Premier League: Aston Villa at Chelsea
SOFTBALL
4 p.m.
FS2 — Athletes Unlimited: Team Osterman vs. Team Vidales, Rosemont, Ill.
TENNIS
4 p.m.
ESPN — WTA: The U.S. Open, Championship, Flushing, N.Y.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: