(All times Eastern) |
---|
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts |
Thursday, September 16 |
AUTO RACING |
6:30 p.m. |
FS1 — NASCAR ARCA Menards Series: The Bush’s Beans 200, Bristol Motor Speedway, Bristol, Tenn.
7 p.m. |
---|
CBSSN — GT World Challenge Europe: The Endurance Cup, Nurburging, Germany (Taped)
9 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: The UNOH 200 presented by Ohio Logistics, Bristol Motor Speedway, Bristol, Tenn.
COLLEGE FOOTBALL |
---|
7:30 p.m. |
ESPNU — Alabama A&M at Bethune-Cookman
8 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Ohio at Louisiana-Lafayette
COLLEGE SOCCER (MEN’S) |
---|
10 p.m. |
PAC-12N — Stanford at UCLA
COLLEGE SOCCER (WOMEN’S) |
---|
7 p.m. |
SECN — South Carolina at Missouri
8 p.m. |
---|
ACCN — Pittsburgh at Clemson
GOLF |
---|
7:30 a.m. |
GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Dutch Open, First Round, Bernardus Golf Course, Cromvoirt, Netherlands
3 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Cambia Portland Classic, First Round, Columbia Edgewater Country Club, Portland, Ore.
6 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Fortinet Championship, First Round, Silverado Country Club; North Course, Napa, Calif.
HORSE RACING |
---|
2 p.m. |
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
MLB BASEBALL |
---|
12 p.m. |
MLBN — Colorado at Atlanta OR Cincinnati at Pittsburgh (12:30 p.m.)
3:30 p.m. |
---|
MLBN — San Diego at San Francisco OR LA Angels at Chicago White Sox
6:30 p.m. |
---|
MLBN — Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia (Joined in Progress) OR Detroit at Tampa Bay (7 p.m.)
9 p.m. |
---|
MLBN — Houston at Texas (Joined in Progress)
NFL FOOTBALL |
---|
8:20 p.m. |
NFLN — NY Giants at Washington
RUGBY |
---|
5:30 a.m. (Friday) |
FS2 — NRL Playoffs: Manly Warringah vs. Sydney, Semifinal, South Mackay, Australia
SOCCER (MEN’S) |
---|
10 p.m. |
FS2 — CONCACAF Champions League: Monterrey at Cruz Azul, Semifinal Leg 2
SOCCER (WOMEN’S) |
---|
7:30 p.m. |
ESPN2 — International Friendly: U.S. vs. Paraguay, Cleveland
TENNIS |
---|
5 a.m. |
TENNIS — Luxembourg-WTA, Portoroz-WTA, Early Rounds
6 a.m. |
---|
TENNIS — Luxembourg-WTA, Portoroz-WTA, Early Rounds
11 a.m. |
---|
TENNIS — Luxembourg-WTA, Portoroz-WTA, Early Rounds
12 p.m. |
---|
TENNIS — Luxembourg-WTA, Portoroz-WTA, Early Rounds
5 a.m. (Friday) |
---|
TENNIS — Luxembourg-WTA, Portoroz-WTA, Quarterfinals
6 a.m. (Friday) |
---|
TENNIS — Luxembourg-WTA, Portoroz-WTA, Quarterfinals —
Comments are not available on this story.
Send questions/comments to the editors.