Saint Dominic Academy – Auburn Campus recently named the following students to its first-quarter honor roll for the 2021-22 school year.

The following have achieved a 4.25 average and above in all courses and are on the Principal’s List.

Grade 12: Julianne Cook, Noah Cyr, Kathleen Dean, Sydney Dick, McKenzie Lagerson, Patrick Manson, Isabella McMillen, Eleanor Russell, Cezarie St.Jean, Kyla Wallace and Jessica Zimmerman.

Grade 11: Miles Frenette and Laura Wong.

Grade 10: Connor Cyr, Anna Geyer-Shaheen, Abigail Piotrowski and Kyle Reed.

Grade 9: Kassidy Cote and Curtis Wheeler.

Grade 8: Nina Brown, Isabella Bouffard, Camryn Casserly, Ellia Dick, Dalila Dube, Sophia Franciose, Dmitri Keene and Spencer Morgan.

Grade 7: Madeline Andrews, Naomi Fairbanks, Ian Cyr, Piper Croteau, Sophia Ouimette, Charles Marcotte, Ava Martin, Daisy Piotrowski, Madelynne Stratman and Kai Taylor.

Grade 6: Vladimir Petrocy.

The following students have achieved a 3.80 average overall, with no grade below 2.70, and have attained First Honors.

Grade 12: Bryana Archer, Wyatt Fischer, Bella Perryman, Emma Roy and Isabella Webster.

Grade 11: Ava Apodaca, Ethan Berube, Natalie Brocke, Nehemiah Mateus Campos, Brianna Frederick, Noah Girardin, Matthew Gould, Erik Jones, Abigail Mitchell, Mason Tomlinson, Camren Samson, Anna Seguin and Chloe Whited.

Grade 10: Rieslynn Bernier, Georgiana Davidson, Hailey Hughes, Timotheé Ouellette and Aiden Walling.

Grade 9: Aiden Belanger, Rohen Brown, Luke Davidson, Jack Gilpatric, Auguste Langlois, Logan Martin, Jaipal Patel, Jonathan Tangilamesu, Anna Theriault, Taylor Varney and Brookelyn Whited.

Grade 8: Joseph Adams, Chloe Beauchesne, Kyla Berube, Cecile Brown, Benjamin Dumais, Elijah Fish, Kendall Gravel, Victoria Lac, Sarah Levesque and Sela Russell.

Grade 7: Madelaine Baur, Jaxson Booker, Lily Bonney, Riley Butler, Jack Caron, Moira Craig, Chloe Croteau, Nathaniel Dodge, Sarah Ebersole, Lydia Ellingwood, Anya Ghimire, Hailey Labrecque, Justin Lac, Victor Lac, Chloe LaPrell, Isabelle Merrill, Alexander Ogagan, Ryan Manson, Brennon Sarvinas, Alek St Laurent, Donel Tangilamesu, Olivia Tapley and Immaculate Yombe.

Grade 6: Caroline Bosse, Dante Carbona, Avianna D’Auteuil, Koen Fairbanks, Kayleigh Follansbee, Adeline Langan, Elouise Porter, Whitney Richardson, Hannah Sherman, Olivia Tassinari and Lydia Trytek.

The following students have achieved a 3.25 average overall, with no grade below 2.70, and are on Second Honors.

Grade 12: Gabriel Carey and Thomas Suckow.

Grade 11: Colby Levasseur, Matthew Nguyen and Isabella Pelletier.

Grade 10: Ryan Bussiere, Logan Carey, Avery Gravel, Campbell Perryman, Ethan Pelletier and Nevaeh Poulin.

Grade 9: Charlize Apodaca, John Brocke, Ethan Egdall, Leah Herrick, Daniel Iwuanyanwu, Lola Jones, Lauren Naous, Joshua Parenteau and Ayden Rand.

Grade 8: Maia Cote, Haydon Emery and Isabelle Hinkley.

Grade 7: Anastasia Jalbert, Mia Henderson, Connor McElrath and Landon Nagy.

Grade 6: Morgan Bates, Christopher Johnson, Gad Tangilamesu, Alexander Theberge, Nathan Thomas and Avalyn Thorndike.

Comments are not available on this story.