FARMINGTON — Mt. Blue Middle School has announced the following students were named to its first-quarter honor roll for the 2021-22 academic year.

Grade 6 — High honors: Clara Abbott, Rubyanne Alexis, Emma Arnold, Colby Bachelder, Lily Bachelder, Emmyt Bailey, Wyatt Bates, Jonathan Bell, Destiny Blais, Owen Brackett, Katelya Brames, Maggie Brann, Luka Burns, Montana Burrill, Mark Cantay, Reid Caton, Jakob Corey, Evan Drake, Natalie Dulac and Koa Dumont.

Also, Joshua Escobar, Thomas Farmer, Margaret Harrison, Lily Hastings, Tabitha Heseltine, Mary Hill, Quinlan Hoeft, Markus Ingrisano, Wyatt Jessen, Xavier Judkins, Maci Karkos, Lyric Keim, Mason Kellett, Pamela Knapp, Addison Lancaster and Alexander Lewis.

Also, Karter Macomber, Bailey Markham, Noah McCormick, Ella Meader, Oak Medina, Liam Milan, Grace Mooar, Cameron Norton, Aengus O’Donal, Alexis O’Neill and Anya Ouellet.

Also, Benjamin Rackliffe, Liliana Rackliffe, Molly Ragan, Theodore Renaud, Samantha Ruffin, Anna Serna, Scout Simpson, Gage Stewart, Simon Stinson, Jayden Whittier and River Wilkie.

Honors: Lane Adams, Xander Adams, Zeiva Bivens, Aiden Brann, Nevaeh Carver, Alan Chenery, Amelia Chick, Samantha Cook, Ronald Cushman, Blair Daigle, James Davis, Kyle Dunham, Chloie Dunn and Madeleine Ernest-Rothert.

Also, Carver Gemelli, Xavier Kelley, Wyatt Knox, Haylee LaPlant, Jack Leso, Tristten Linebarger, Jolene Nevedomsky, Holden Oliver, Greyson Pearson, Travis Perreault, Wyatt Powers, Isabella St. Claire, Brady Webster and Jermaine Whittier.

Grade 7 — High honors: Cooper Abell, Keira Adams, Noah Arsenault, Zachary Ball, Lucy Bobson, Vincent Bowden, Hadley Casey, Amara Caton, James Civiello, Stephen Davis, Nicholas DeMarco, Molly Drake, Kadin Dunn, Emma Embleton, Elsa Feegel, Brynne Fournier, Roman Galkowski and Dillon Gordon.

Also, Riley Hall, Allysa Heintz, Brianna Hill, Lily Jackson, Orin Knowles, Addison Latham, Quinton Lawless, Tori-Ann Leone, Daniel Libby, Raegan Littlefield, Theodore McLeod, Karter Meader, Kevin Montminy, Sophia Moody, Kelton Morgan, Landon Morse, Finn Morton, Reese Nye and Breece Parlin.

Also, Lucy Ragan, Denis Ragsdale, Paige Roy, Rielyn Sargent, Anders Sheldon, Emmaline Soule, Lily Sparks, Simon Thomas, Teagan Tomlinson, Abigail Walker, Luc Walker, Briley Watts, Daniel Welch, Mackenzie Welch and Damian Wynn.

Honors: Ashley Akers, Lily Atwood-White, Madison Baker, Masyn Bean, Miley Black, Kael Brackley-Burnham, Rachel Bridges, Scarlett Caldwell, Caitlynn Cassidy, Oliver Cormier, Reed Cousineau, Adam Degone, Noah Dunham, Paityn Dusoe, Olivia Erskine, Brooklyn Forbes and Antonio Fuentes.

Also, Abigail Garland, Jace Goodrow, Dillon Gray, Alyssa Greenough, Teagan Henry, Gwen Lesperance, Jaylynn McArthur, Leah Merrill, Andy Nguyen, Karsen Nutting, Alyssa Parker, Hailey Pratt, Jessa Rackliff, Taylor Rand, Destiny Riley, Lily Rogers and Ella Roux.

Also, Andi Siamundele, Aiden Solomon, Jackson Sprague, Sylvia Stadelman, Mason Tyler, Hannah Waldrop, Kadlyn Walsh, Adam Webber, Heinrich Whiteside and Luke Wright.

Grade 8 — High honors: Casey Adams, Grace Allen, Mackenzi Atwood, Tyler Beach, Aurora Beisiegel, Nina Bogar, Serenity Brown, Joscyr Bunnell, Lochlan Campbell, Daniela Cundick, Charlie Davenport, Kallee Foss, Michael Hall, Molly Hambrick, Trenton Harris, Benjamin Hatch, Liliana Huntley and Braylin Ibarguen.

Also, Kali Judkins, Elijah Kalchik, Payton Ladd, Olivia Lake, Emma Latham, Bowen Leighton, Chloe Maberry, Kensley Malcore, Leah Michaud, Lauren Mitchell, Maddyson Niblick-Goodwin, Avery Oliver, Iris Ouellet, Nicholas Overton, Molly Patterson, Jackson Penland and Sierra Prue.

Also, Me’ka Rackliff, Tyler Rackliff, Cameron Ranger, Henry Renaud, Julian Reynolds, Kaitlyn Rosie, Brooke Roy, Rowan Shanti, Patti Sico, Evelyn Stadelman, Elizabeth Strickland, Rebecca Sweatt, Cadence Sweetser, Lincoln Tierney, Avery Tinker, Colin Woehrle-Logan, Benjamin Wrigley and Nathaniel Zeliger.

Honors: Levi Austin, Keith Chapman, Issac Chick, Wyatt Dorr, Luke Doscinski, Haylee Downing, Ethan Dulac, Cody Durrell, Isabella Duvall, Skyllar Eaton, Abby Farrington, Tabitha Frey, Madison Gilley, Connor Greenleaf, Morgan Hersey, Brayden Hinkley, Vera-Lynn Jessome and Hollis Johnson.

Also, Alyisa Kinsey, Tanner Knight, Sadie Lee, Lillian Mills, Isabella Piccolo, Brody Powers, Landon Rackliffe, Wyatt Sullivan, Wilmont Sweetser, Travis Tuttle, Benjamin Waite, Brooklynn Webber and Fennec Wilbur.

Comments are not available on this story.