(All times Eastern) |
---|
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts |
Wednesday, December 1 |
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S) |
6:30 p.m. |
FS1 — Cent. Michigan at Xavier
7 p.m. |
---|
FS2 — Wagner at Seton Hall
7:15 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — ACC/Big Ten Challenge: Louisville at Michigan St.
ESPN2 — ACC/Big Ten Challenge: Virginia Tech at Maryland
ESPNU — ACC/Big Ten Challenge: Nebraska at NC State
SECN — Memphis at Georgia
7:30 p.m. |
---|
PAC-12N — Washington St. at Arizona St.
8:30 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — Texas Tech at Providence
9:15 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — ACC/Big Ten Challenge: Michigan at North Carolina
ESPN2 — ACC/Big Ten Challenge: Wisconsin at Georgia Tech
ESPNU — ACC/Big Ten Challenge: Miami at Penn St.
9:30 p.m. |
---|
PAC-12N — Colorado at UCLA
11:30 p.m. |
---|
PAC-12N — Utah at Southern Cal
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S) |
---|
6 p.m. |
ACCN — ACC/Big Ten Challenge: Rutgers at Pittsburgh
7 p.m. |
---|
BTN — ACC/Big Ten Challenge: Georgia Tech at Purdue
8 p.m. |
---|
ACCN — ACC/Big Ten Challenge: Ohio St. at Syracuse
9 p.m. |
---|
BTN — ACC/Big Ten Challenge: North Carolina at Minnesota
GOLF |
---|
1 a.m. (Thursday) |
GOLF — Asian Tour: The Laguna Phuket Championship, First Round, Laguna Golf Phuket, Choeng Thale, Thailand
5 a.m. (Thursday) |
---|
GOLF — EPGA Tour: The South African Open Championship, First Round, The Gary Player Golf Course and Country Club, Sun City, South Africa
NBA BASKETBALL |
---|
7:30 p.m. |
NBCSB/NBATV — Philadelphia at Boston
10:30 p.m. |
---|
NBATV — Sacramento at LA Clippers
NHL HOCKEY |
---|
7 p.m. |
NHLN — Philadelphia at NY Rangers
10 p.m. |
---|
TNT — Pittsburgh at Edmonton
SOCCER (MEN’S) |
---|
4:50 a.m. |
FS1 — FIFA Arab Cup Group Stage: Algeria vs. Sudan, Group D, Al Rayyan, Qatar
7:50 a.m. |
---|
FS2 — FIFA Arab Cup Group Stage: Egypt vs. Lebanon, Group D, Doha, Qatar
10:50 a.m. |
---|
FS2 — FIFA Arab Cup Group Stage: Morocco vs. Palestine, Group C, Al-Wakrah, Qatar
1:50 p.m. |
---|
FS2 — FIFA Arab Cup Group Stage: Saudi Arabia vs. Jordan, Group C, Ar-Rayyan, Qatar
3:10 p.m. |
---|
NBCSN — Premier League: Liverpool at Everton
TENNIS |
---|
8 a.m. |
TENNIS — Sao Paulo-ATP Challenger Early Rounds
10 a.m. |
---|
CBSSN — The Davis Cup: TBD, Quarterfinal
2:30 p.m. |
---|
TENNIS — Sao Paulo-ATP Challenger Early Rounds —
Copy the Story LinkComments are not available on this story.
Send questions/comments to the editors.