Sunday, December 5
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

AHL HOCKEY
4 p.m.
NHLN — Laval at Toronto
AUTO RACING
12:25 p.m.
ESPN2 — Formula 1: The STC Saudi Arabia Grand Prix, Jeddah Corniche Circuit, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
BIATHLON
5:30 p.m.
NBCSN — IBU: World Cup, Women’s Relay, Oestersund, Sweden (Taped)
1:30 a.m. (Monday)
NBCSN — IBU: World Cup, Men’s Relay, Oestersund, Sweden (Taped)
BOBSLEDDING
10 p.m.
NBCSN — IBSF: World Cup, Altenburg, Germany (Taped)
CFL FOOTBALL
12:30 p.m.
ESPNEWS — Eastern Division Final: Hamilton at Toronto
4 p.m.
ESPNEWS — Western Division Final: Saskatchewan at Winnipeg
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
12 p.m.
BTN — Northwestern at Maryland
2 p.m.
ESPNU — Minnesota at Mississippi St.
SECN — Georgetown at South Carolina
3 p.m.
ESPN2 — North Carolina at Georgia Tech
PAC-12N — UCLA at Washington
4 p.m.
ESPNU — Arizona at Oregon St.
5 p.m.
ESPN2 — Xavier at Oklahoma St.
PAC-12N — California at Utah
6 p.m.
ESPNU — Kansas St. at Wichita St.
7 p.m.
FS1 — Fordham at St. John’s
PAC-12N — Arizona St. at Oregon
7:30 p.m.
BTN — Ohio St. at Penn St.
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
12 p.m.
ACCN — Belmont at Louisville
FS1 — Notre Dame at UConn
SECN — Georgia Tech at Georgia
2 p.m.
ACCN — Tennessee at Virginia Tech
BTN — Maryland at Rutgers
FS1 — Seton Hall at St. John’s
4 p.m.
BTN — Michigan St. at Iowa
SECN — Texas at Texas A&M
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
12 p.m.
ESPN — College Football Playoff Selection Show
GOLF
5 a.m.
GOLF — EPGA Tour: The South African Open Championship, Final Round, The Gary Player Golf Course and Country Club, Sun City, South Africa
11 a.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Hero World Challenge, Final Round, Albany Golf Club, New Providence, Bahamas
1 p.m.
NBC — PGA Tour: The Hero World Challenge, Final Round, Albany Golf Club, New Providence, Bahamas
HORSE RACING
12 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
4 p.m.
FS1 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
LUGE
6:30 p.m.
NBCSN — FIL: World Cup, Sochi, Russia (Taped)
NBA G LEAGUE BASKETBALL
3 p.m.
NBATV — Lakeland at Memphis
5 p.m.
NBATV — Oklahoma City at G League Ignite
NFL FOOTBALL
1 p.m.
CBS — Regional Coverage: Philadelphia at NY Jets, Indianapolis at Houston, Minnesota at Detroit, LA Chargers at Cincinnati
FOX — Regional Coverage: Tampa Bay at Atlanta, NY Giants at Miami, Arizona at Chicago
4:05 p.m.
FOX — Regional Coverage: Washington at Las Vegas, Jacksonville at LA Rams
4:25 p.m.
CBS — Regional Coverage: San Francisco at Seattle, Baltimore at Pittsburgh
8:20 p.m.
NBC — Denver at Kansas City
RUGBY
11 p.m.
NBCSN — Premiership: Harlequins at Leicester (Taped)
SKIING/SNOWBOARDING
4 p.m.
NBC — FIS: World Cup, Beaver Creek, Colo. (Taped)
SOCCER (MEN’S)
8:55 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Crystal Palace at Manchester United
11:25 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Leicester City at Aston Villa
3 p.m.
ABC — MLS Eastern Conference Playoff: NY City FC at Philadelphia Union, Semifinal
SPEED SKATING
8:30 p.m.
NBCSN — ISU: World Cup (Taped)
TENNIS
9 a.m.
TENNIS — Sao Paulo-ATP Challenger Final
10 a.m.
CBSSN — The Davis Cup: Russia vs. Croatia, Final, Madrid
6 a.m. (Monday)
TENNIS — Florianopolis-ATP Challenger, Maia-ATP Challenger Early Rounds


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: