Central Maine Medical Center

Colt Leon Allen, a boy to Deanna Brown and Zachary Allen of Wales, Sept. 21. Sibling, Noah Allen; grandparents, Linda Polley and Tim Allen of Wales, Michelle Brown and Jeff Ritchie of Sabattus.

McKenna Lynn DeSouza, a girl to Mariah Mosher and Kyle DeSouza of Turner, Oct. 29. Sibling, Mackenzie DeSouza; grandparents, Mark DeSouza, Mark Mosher of Auburn, Heidi Collins of Lewiston, Eric DeSouza of Fairhaven, Massachusetts, Ann-Marie and Rick Hinkley of New Bedford, Massachusetts, great-grandparents, Brian and Diana Collins of Auburn, John and Judy DeSouza of Spring Hill, Florida.

Joseph Robert Bernard, a boy to Elizabeth LaBelle and Hunter Bernard of Auburn, Nov. 4. Grandparents, Amanda Conway of Rumford, John Bernard of Norway, Tammi Bernard of Mexico, Jeremy LaBelle of Enfield; great-grandparents, Wanda Knox of Dixfield, Kevin Knox of Dixfield, Sally Elwell of Greenbush.

Brooke Tenley Goodfellow, a girl to Amanda and Joshua Goodfellow of Lewiston, Nov. 5. Sibling, Brody; Susan and Brett Goodfellow of Southern Pines, North Carolina, Connie Morin of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Margaret Goodfellow of Southern Pines, North Carolina, Helene Miller of Southern Pines, North Carolina.

Bailey Marie Kidd, a girl to Kevin and Addie Kidd of Lewiston, Nov. 7. Grandparents, Roberta Doe, Kevin and Heather Kidd.

Eliza Paige Beaulieu, a girl to Adam and Monica Beaulieu of Sabattus, Nov. 7. Sibling, Leo; grandparents, Debbie Polley and Brian Picard of Sabattus, Shelle Grass of Sabattus, Peter Beaulieu of Lewiston, Alan and Nancy Grass of Sabattus; great-grandparents, Betty Polley of Sabattus, Lorena Grass of Millinocket, Betty Oliver of Millinocket.

Samuel Omar Sasseville, a boy to Michael and Molly Sasseville of Sabattus, Nov. 11. Grandparents, Michael Sasseville of Lewiston, Kathy and Doug LePage of Lewiston, Frederick Davenport of Caribou, Kimberly Desjardins of Madawaska; great-grandparents, Connie Albert of Lewiston, Eloi and Claire LaChance of Lewiston, Norma Lagasse of New Sweden.

Khaleesi-Rae Lucille Knudsen, a girl to Lexus Smith and Trevor Knudsen of Wales, Nov. 21. Siblings, Brooklyn and Lannah-Ann Knudsen; grandparents, William and Melanie Hubble of Wales; great-grandparents, Daniel Myrand of Greene, Susan Dube of Greene, Lucille Myrand of Greene, Cheryl Smith of Greene.

Brooks Ross Poulin, a boy to Kara Ross and Chris Poulin of Auburn, Nov. 30. Siblings, Eva-Marie Poulin, Brady Beaule; grandparents, Todd Ross of Minot, Sharon Paiton-Romano of Minot, Lori Phillips of Auburn, John Jones of Auburn; great-grandparents, Barbara Paiton of Minot, Jackie and Marcel Goulet of Lewiston, Ron and Cecile Poulin of Lisbon.

Liam Alexander Larocque, a boy to Emily Brown and Jerry Larocque of Lewiston, Nov. 30. Grandparents, Kerri Brown of Sabattus, Gregory Brown of Sabattus, Tiffany DeJesus of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Connie Field of Danville, Linda LaFrance of Lewiston, Robert LaFrance of Lewiston.

Colton Walker Elias and Easton Kade Elias, twin boys to Amanda Alden and Tony Elias of Buckfield, Dec. 2. Siblings, Aston and Avey Elias, Ella Howard; grandparents, Linda and Jim Harris of Turner, Carol and Tony Elias of Carolina Shores, North Carolina, Ken Alden of Leeds; great-grandparents, Barbara and Harland Lyman of Monmouth, Kenneth and Natalie Alden of Leeds, Gladys Elias of Marlboro, New York.

Riley Augusta Hoyt, a girl to Taiah Buker and Alexander Hoyt of Bethel, Dec. 11.

Kataleyna Raphaela Dawn Marquez, a girl to Larisha Herrick and Carolos Marquez of Lewiston, Dec. 20. Grandparents, Melanie and Christopher Rousseau of Turner, Autumn and Steven Teruel of Lewiston, Clyde Herrick and Renee Dubois of Sabattus; great-grandparents, April and Walter Cyr of Bradenton, Florida; Debby and Rick Cyr of Biddeford, Bobby and Jone Trotter of Lewiston.

Rhett William Provencher, a boy to Kayla McIntosh and Joseph Provencher of Sabattus, Dec. 24. Siblings, Briella and Aubree Provencher; grandparents, Diane McIntosh of Sabattus, April Provencher of Lewiston, Michael McIntosh of Greene; great-grandparents, Lorette Nadeau of Lewiston, Pamela and Joe Gripp of Lewiston, Irene and Dave Libby of Gray.

Jaxson Isaac Cole, a boy to Abby Conary and John Cole of Lewiston, Jan. 2. Siblings, Sara, Echo and John Cole Jr., Alice Conary; grandparents, Jennifer Conary of Auburn, Nicholas LeBlond of Auburn, Ella and Larry Cole of Winthrop; great-grandparents, Joyce Levasseur of Sabattus, Carlene Roderick of Lewiston.

St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center

Bellamy Pulsifer, a boy to Lesa Smart and Christopher Pulsifer of Mexico, Sept. 30. Grandparents, Paula Pulsifer of Rumford, Mark Pulsifer of Mexico.

Rumford Hospital

Delilah Jane Webster, a girl to Mackenzie Downs and Dustin Webster of Lewiston, Oct. 11. Grandparents, Scott Webster of Lewiston, Michelle Webster of Lewiston, Steven Downs of Rumford, Kristin Howard of Sumner.

Bailey Michelle Freeman, a girl to Desirae Dyment and Justin Freeman of Dixfield, Oct. 19. Siblings, Bentley, Brennan, Brookelyn; grandparents, Michelle Dyment of Dixfield, Joy Vaughn of Dixfield, Allen Vaughn of Dixfield.

Everlae Jean Bibiana Ayer, a girl to Tanika Newell and Cody Ayer of Rumford, Oct. 26. Siblings, Breyhlan, Rhyden, Taelynne, Taiden; grandparents, Kelly Newell of Calais, Wayne Newell of Lincoln, Heidi Ayer Zwaan of Woolwich, Jason Field of Harpswell; great-grandparents, Ruth Behring in Woolwich, Mary Stone in Calais.

Mason Samuel Souppa, a boy to Deborah Souppa of Mexico, Oct. 29. Siblings, Jacob Clark Jr., Riley Clark, Scarlett Clark, Maxx Clark; grandparents, Deborah Clarke in Rumford, Jimmy Clarke in Rumford.

Elizabeth Tibbetts, a girl to Kennedy and Carey Tibbetts of Mexico, Nov. 19. Sibling, Adaline; grandparents, Brian and Shannon Glover, Rumford, Robert and Barbara Tibbetts, Peru; great-grandparents, Glenna and Norman Violette, New Market, Virginia.

Natasha Rose Rider, a girl to Krystina Gabrielski of Rumford, Dec. 3. Grandparents, Laurie Adkins of Rumford, Lawrence Morin of Lewiston.

Stephens Memorial Hospital

Brynnlee Vera Trybus, a girl to Joe and Angela Trybus of Norway, Nov. 6. Siblings, Kaylee Dow, Emmie Trybus, Allison Trybus, Kenzley Trybus, Lillian Trybus, Quentin Dow, Derrik Trybus; grandparents, Kevin and Elaine Waterhouse of West Paris, Donna Staples of Buena Vista, Arkansas.

Skylar Grace Gooley, a girl to Megan and Adam Gooley of Albany Township, Nov. 12. Sibling, Ophelia; grandparents, Larry McCarthy of Westbrook, Pauline McCarthy of Westbrook, Dawn Gray of Mars Hill, Brian and Susan Gooley, Fitchburg, Massachusetts.

Lillana Grace Murray, a girl to Amanda Thurston and Tyler Murray of Rumford, Nov. 14. Sibling, Jordan Lumbard; grandparents, Jackie and Danny Thurston of King Ferry, New York, Tanya Curtis and Elmer Murray of Rumford.

Brynn Seamon, a girl to Kazia Witham and Matthew Seamon of South Paris, Nov. 18. Sibling, Ryleigh; grandparents, Daniel and Nancy Witham of Oxford, Steven and Linda Seamon of Oxford, Sue Remington of Norway.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: