(All times Eastern) |
---|
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts |
Friday, January 21 |
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S) |
6 p.m. |
CBSSN — Toledo at Ohio
7 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — St. Bonaventure at Duquesne
FS1 — Illinois at Maryland
8 p.m. |
---|
CBSSN — Kent St. at Buffalo
9 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — Michigan St. at Wisconsin
11 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — Fresno St. at Nevada
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S) |
---|
7 p.m. |
PAC-12N — Colorado at Arizona St.
11 p.m. |
---|
PAC-12N — Oregon at Washington (Joined in Progress)
COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (WOMEN’S) |
---|
6 p.m. |
SECN — Florida at Georgia
7:30 p.m. |
---|
SECN — Kentucky at Alabama
9 p.m. |
---|
PAC-12N — Arizona St. at Utah
SECN — Arkansas at LSU
COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S) |
---|
9 p.m. |
ESPNU — Michigan at Minnesota
10 p.m. |
---|
CBSSN — Colorado College at Denver
COLLEGE WRESTLING |
---|
6 p.m. |
BTN — Penn St. at Michigan
7 p.m. |
---|
ACCN — Virginia Tech at NC State
8 p.m. |
---|
BTN — Iowa at Ohio St.
GOLF |
---|
12 p.m. |
ESPN2 — The Latin America Amateur Championship: Second Round, El Camaleón Golf Club, LA Romana, Dominican Republic
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Hilton Grand Vacations Tournament Of Champions, Second Round, Lake Nona G&CC, Orlando, Fla.
3 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — PGA Tour: The American Express, Second Round, La Quinta Country Club, La Quinita, Calif.
7 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Mitsubishi Electric Championship, Second Round, Hualalai GC, Kaupulehu, Hawaii
2 a.m. (Saturday) |
---|
GOLF — DP World Tour: The Abu Dhabi HSBC Championship, Third Round, Yas Links, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL (GIRL’S) |
---|
5 p.m. |
ESPNU — Sidwell Friends (D.C.) at Hopkins (Minn.)
HORSE RACING |
---|
2:30 p.m. |
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
LACROSSE (MEN’S) |
---|
6:30 p.m. |
ESPNU — NLL: Georgia at Rochester
NBA BASKETBALL |
---|
7:30 p.m. |
NBCSB — Portland at Boston
8:15 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Chicago at Milwaukee
NHL HOCKEY |
---|
8:30 p.m. |
NHLN — Minnesota at Chicago
ROBERTO CLEMENTE PBL BASEBALL |
---|
6 p.m. |
FS2 — Playoff: Criollos de Caguas vs. Indios de Mayagüez, Final, Game 6 (If Necessary)
SOCCER (MEN’S) |
---|
3 p.m. |
USA — Premier League: Norwich City at Watford
TENNIS |
---|
2 p.m. |
ESPN2 — ATP/WTA: The Australian Open, Third Round, Melbourne, Australia (Taped)
9 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — ATP/WTA: The Australian Open, Third Round, Melbourne, Australia
X GAMES |
---|
10:35 p.m. |
ESPN — X Games Aspen 2022: Snowboarding, Aspen, Colo. —
Comments are not available on this story.
Send questions/comments to the editors.