(All times Eastern) |
---|
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts |
Thursday, April 7 |
AUTO RACING |
3 p.m. |
FS1 — NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: Qualifying, Martinsville Speedway, Martinsville, Va.
5:30 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Series: Qualifying, Martinsville Speedway, Martinsville, Va.
8 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: The Blue-Emu Maximum Pain Relief 200, Martinsville Speedway, Martinsville, Va.
10:55 p.m. |
---|
ESPNEWS — Formula 1: Practice, Melbourne Grand Prix Circuit, Albert Park, Australia
1:55 a.m. (Friday) |
---|
ESPN2 — Formula 1: Practice, Melbourne Grand Prix Circuit, Albert Park, Australia
COLLEGE BASEBALL |
---|
6 p.m. |
SECN — Arkansas at Florida
9 p.m. |
---|
SECN — Kentucky at Texas A&M
COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S) |
---|
5 p.m. |
ESPN2 — Frozen Four: Denver vs. Michigan, Semifinal, Boston
8:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Frozen Four: Minnesota vs. Minnesota St., Semifinal, Boston
COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN’S) |
---|
6:30 p.m. |
BTN — Penn St. at Maryland
7 p.m. |
---|
ACCN — Duke at Virginia Tech
8:30 p.m. |
---|
BTN — Rutgers at Northwestern
GOLF |
---|
3 p.m. |
ESPN — PGA Tour: The Masters, First Round, Augusta National Golf Club, Augusta, Ga.
HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL (BOY’S) |
---|
3:30 p.m. |
ESPNU — The State Champions Invitational: Sidwell Friends (D.C.) vs. Calvary Christian (Fla.), Semifinal, Tampa, Fla.
5:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — The State Champions Invitational: Norcross (Ga.) vs. Auburn (Wash.), Semifinal, Tampa, Fla.
HORSE RACING |
---|
1 p.m. |
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
MLB BASEBALL |
---|
2 p.m. |
MLBN — Milwaukee at Chicago Cubs
8 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Cincinnati at Atlanta
10 p.m. |
---|
MLBN — Regional Coverage: Houston at LA Angels OR San Diego at Arizona (Joined in Progress)
NBA BASKETBALL |
---|
7:30 p.m. |
TNT — Boston at Milwaukee
10 p.m. |
---|
TNT — LA Lakers at Golden State
NBA G LEAGUE BASKETBALL |
---|
7:30 p.m. |
NBATV — Eastern Conference Playoff: Capital City at Raptors 905, Semifinal
8 p.m. |
---|
ESPNEWS — Western Conference Playoff: Texas at Rio Grande Valley, Semifinal
10 p.m. |
---|
NBATV — Western Conference Playoff: South Bay at Agua Caliente, Semifinal
SOCCER (WOMEN’S) |
---|
12 p.m. |
FS2 — Copa America 2022 Draw
TENNIS |
---|
11 a.m. |
TENNIS — Charleston-WTA Early Rounds —
Comments are not available on this story.
Send questions/comments to the editors.