Sunday, July 10
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

AUTO RACING
8:55 a.m.
ESPN2 — Formula 1: The Rolex Austrian Grand Prix, Red Bull Ring, Spielberg, Austria
3 p.m.
USA — NASCAR Cup Series: The Quaker State 400, Atlanta Motor Speedway, Hampton, Ga.
7 p.m.
FS2 — MotoAmerica Superbike: Day 2, Weathertech Raceway Laguna Seca, Monterey, Calif. (Taped)
BIG3 BASKETBALL
3 p.m.
CBS — Week 4: Trilogy vs. Aliens, 3 Headed Monsters vs. Enemies, Ball Hogs vs. Tri State, Dallas
BOWLING
1 p.m.
FS1 — PBA: The Elias Cup Finals, Portland, Maine
CYCLING
8 a.m.
USA — UCI: The Tour de France, Stage 9, 114 miles, Aigle (Switzerland) to Châtel, France
GOLF
10 a.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Scottish Open, Final Round, The Renaissance Club, North Berwick, Scotland
12 p.m.
CBS — PGA Tour: The Scottish Open, Final Round, The Renaissance Club, North Berwick, Scotland
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Senior Players Championship, Final Round, Firestone Championship South Course, Akron, Ohio
2:30 p.m.
NBC — American Century Championship: Final Round, Edgewood Tahoe Resort, Lake Tahoe, Nev.
3 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Barbasol Championship, Final Round, Keene Trace Golf Club – Champion Trace Course, Nicholasville, Ky.
HORSE RACING
12:30 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
MLB BASEBALL
1:30 p.m.
MLBN — Regional Coverage: Miami at NY Mets OR Washington at Atlanta
4:30 p.m.
MLBN — Regional Coverage: San Francisco at San Diego OR Chicago Cubs at LA Dodgers (Joined in Progress)
5:30 p.m.
ESPN — 2022 MLB All-Star Selection Show
7 p.m.
ESPN — NY Yankees at Boston
ESPN2 — NY Yankees at Boston (Kay-Rod Cast)
NBA BASKETBALL
3 p.m.
ESPN — Summer League: Indiana vs. Sacramento, Las Vegas
3:30 p.m.
NBATV — Summer League: Philadelphia vs. Brooklyn, Las Vegas
5 p.m.
ESPN2 — Summer League: Chicago vs. New York, Las Vegas
5:30 p.m.
NBATV — Summer League: Washington vs. Phoenix, Las Vegas
7 p.m.
ESPNU — Summer League: Denver vs. Cleveland, Las Vegas
7:30 p.m.
NBATV — Summer League: Golden State vs. San Antonio, Las Vegas
9 p.m.
ESPNU — Summer League: Minnesota vs. Memphis, Las Vegas
9:30 p.m.
NBATV — Summer League: Charlotte vs. LA Lakers, Las Vegas
SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
11:30 a.m.
ESPN2 — UEFA Championship Group Stage: Belgium vs. Iceland, Group D, Sheffield, England
TENNIS
9 a.m.
ESPN — ATP: Wimbledon, Nick Kyrgios vs. Novak Djokovic, Championship, London
12 p.m.
ESPN — WTA: Wimbledon, Doubles Championship, London
3 p.m.
ABC — ATP: Wimbledon, Nick Kyrgios vs. Novak Djokovic, Championship, London (Taped)
5 a.m. (Monday)
TENNIS — Newport-ATP, Bastad-ATP, Lausanne-WTA, Budapest-WTA Early Rounds
6 a.m. (Monday)
TENNIS — Newport-ATP, Bastad-ATP, Lausanne-WTA, Budapest-WTA Early Rounds
WNBA BASKETBALL
1 p.m.
ABC — WNBA All-Star Game: Team Stewart vs. Team Wilson, Chicago
WOMEN’S FOOTBALL ALLIANCE
2 p.m.
ESPN2 — PRO National Championship: Minnesota vs. Boston, Canton, Ohio


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or login first for digital access. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: