(All times Eastern) |
---|
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts |
Wednesday, August 10 |
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S) |
7 p.m. |
SECN — Drake’s Big Blue Bahamas: Dominican Republic U-22 National Team vs. Kentucky, Nassau, Bahamas
GOLF |
---|
6 p.m. |
GOLF — USGA: U.S. Women’s Amateur, Round of 64, Chambers Bay, University Place, Wash.
HORSE RACING |
---|
1 p.m. |
FS2 — NYRA: Saratoga
IIHF HOCKEY (MEN’S) |
---|
2 p.m. |
NHLN — World Junior Championship Group Stage: Switzerland vs. Sweden, Group B, Edmonton, Canada
6 p.m. |
---|
NHLN — World Junior Championship Group Stage: Canada vs. Latvia, Group A, Edmonton, Canada
10 p.m. |
---|
NHLN — World Junior Championship Group Stage: Austria vs. Germany, Group B, Edmonton, Canada
LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL |
---|
11 a.m. |
ESPN — Midwest Regional: Missouri vs. Iowa, Whitestown, Ind.
1 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — New England Regional: New Hampshire vs. Massachusetts, Bristol, Conn.
3 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Northwest Regional: Oregon vs. Idaho, San Bernardino, Calif.
5 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Great Lakes Regional: TBD vs. Ohio, Whitestown, Ind.
7 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Metro Regional: New Jersey vs. Connecticut, Bristol, Conn.
9 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — West Regional: Arizona vs. Northern Calif., San Bernardino, Calif.
MLB BASEBALL |
---|
1 p.m. |
MLBN — Cincinnati at NY Mets
7 p.m. |
---|
NESN — Atlanta at Boston
8 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — Chicago White Sox at Kansas City
11 p.m. |
---|
MLBN — Regional Coverage: Minnesota at LA Dodgers OR Pittsburgh at Arizona (Joined in Progress)
RUGBY (MEN’S) |
---|
6 a.m. (Thursday) |
FS2 — NRL: Melbourne at Penrith
SOCCER (MEN’S) |
---|
2:55 p.m. |
CBSSN — UEFA Super Cup: Real Madrid vs. Eintracht Frankfurt, Final, Helsinki, Finland
8:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — MLS All-Star Game: MLS All-Stars vs. Liga MX All-Stars, St. Paul, Minn.
SOCCER (WOMEN’S) |
---|
6:50 p.m. |
FS2 — FIFA U-20 World Cup Group Stage: Spain vs. Brazil, Group A, San José, Costa Rica
9:50 p.m. |
---|
FS2 — FIFA U-20 World Cup Group Stage: Costa Rica vs. Australia, Group A, San José, Costa Rica
TENNIS |
---|
11 a.m. |
TENNIS — Montreal-ATP, Toronto-WTA Early Rounds
WNBA BASKETBALL |
---|
10 p.m. |
CBSSN — Minnesota at Phoenix —
Comments are not available on this story.
Send questions/comments to the editors.