(All times Eastern) |
---|
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts |
Friday, August 12 |
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL |
5:30 a.m. |
FS2 — AFL Premiership: Brisbane at St. Kilda
12 a.m. (Saturday) |
---|
FS2 — AFL Premiership: North Melbourne at Adelaide
5 a.m. (Saturday) |
---|
FS1 — AFL Premiership: Carlton at Melbourne
AUTO RACING |
---|
2:30 a.m. (Saturday) |
CBSSN — FIA Formula E World Championship: The Hanna Bank Seoul E-Prix, Round 15, Seoul, South Korea
BOXING |
---|
10 p.m. |
CBSSN — PBC Fight Night Main Card: Tramaine Williams vs. Jetro Pabustan (Super-Bantamweights), Prescott, Ariz.
GOLF |
---|
8 a.m. |
GOLF — DP World Tour/LPGA Tour: The ISPS Handa World Invitational, Second Round, Galgorm Castle Golf Club, Ballymena, Northern Ireland
12 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — Korn Ferry Tour: The Pinnacle Bank Championship, Second Round, The Club at Indian Creek, Omaha, Neb.
3 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — PGA Tour: The FedEx St. Jude Championship, Second Round, TPC Southwind in Memphis, Tenn.
7 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — USGA: U.S. Women’s Amateur, Quarterfinals, Chambers Bay, University Place, Wash.
11 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Boeing Classic, First Round, The Club at Snoqualmie Ridge, Snoqualmie, Wash. (Taped)
HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL (BOYS) |
---|
7 p.m. |
ESPNU — Under Armour Next Elite 24: Team Futr vs. Team Havoc, Chicago
HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL (GIRLS) |
---|
5 p.m. |
ESPNU — Under Armour Next Elite 24: Team Breakthru vs. Team Ascent, Chicago
HORSE RACING |
---|
1 p.m. |
FS2 — NYRA: Saratoga
4 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — NYRA: Saratoga
6 p.m. |
---|
FS2 — NYRA: Saratoga
IIHF HOCKEY (MEN’S) |
---|
2 p.m. |
NHLN — World Junior Championship Group Stage: Sweden vs. Austria, Group B, Edmonton, Canada
6 p.m. |
---|
NHLN — World Junior Championship Group Stage: Latvia vs. Slovakia, Group A, Edmonton, Canada
LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL |
---|
1 p.m. |
ESPN — Midwest Regional: Missouri vs. TBD, Final, Whitestown, Ind.
3 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Mid-Atlantic Regional: Delaware vs. TBD, Final, Bristol, Conn.
5 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Mountain Regional: Utah vs. TBD, Final, San Bernardino, Calif.
7 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Metro Regional: New York vs. New Jersey, Final, Bristol, Conn.
9 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — West Regional: Hawaii vs. Arizona, Final, San Bernardino, Calif.
LITTLE LEAGUE SOFTBALL |
---|
4 p.m. |
ESPN2 — Little League Softball World Series: Mid-Atlantic Region vs. Asia-Pacific Region, Game 15, Greenville, N.C.
7 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Little League Softball World Series: Southwest Region vs. Southeast Region, Game 16, Greenville, N.C.
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS |
---|
9 p.m. |
SHO — Bellator 284 Main Card: Neiman Gracie vs. Goiti Yamauchi (Welterweights), Sioux Falls, S.D.
MLB BASEBALL |
---|
7 p.m. |
NESN — NY Yankees at Boston
MLBN — Regional Coverage: Cleveland at Toronto
NFL FOOTBALL |
---|
6 p.m. |
NFLN — Atlanta at Detroit
8:30 p.m. |
---|
NFLN — Green Bay at San Francisco
SOFTBALL |
---|
9 p.m. |
ESPNU — Athletes Unlimited: Team Mulipola vs. Team Chidester, Rosemont, Ill.
TENNIS |
---|
12 p.m. |
TENNIS — Montreal-ATP, Toronto-WTA Quarterfinals
WNBA BASKETBALL |
---|
7:30 p.m. |
CBSSN — New York vs. Atlanta
9 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Seattle at Minnesota
10 p.m. |
---|
NBATV — Dallas at Phoenix —
Copy the Story LinkComments are not available on this story.
Send questions/comments to the editors.