(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Saturday, December 3
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
12 p.m.

BTN — St. Francis (Pa.) at Ohio St.

ESPN2 — Syracuse at Notre Dame

FS1 — South Carolina at Georgetown

12:30 p.m.

CBS — Big-12/Big East Battle: Oklahoma at Villanova

1 p.m.

ESPNU — VCU at Temple

2 p.m.

ESPN2 — Florida St. at Virginia

Advertisement

FS1 — Tennessee Tech at Butler

3 p.m.

ESPNU — Oakland at Purdue Fort Wayne

4 p.m.

ACCN — Boston College at Duke

BTN — Indiana at Rutgers

SECN — San Jose St. at Arkansas

4:30 p.m.

FS1 — Wisconsin at Marquette

Advertisement

5 p.m.

ESPNU — Providence at Rhode Island

6:30 p.m.

FS1 — West Virginia at Xavier

7 p.m.

ESPNU — Boise St. at Texas A&M

7:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Mississippi at Memphis

9 p.m.

ESPNU — Wichita St. at Kansas St.

9:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Saint Mary’s (Cal) vs. Houston, Fort Worth, Texas

Advertisement

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
3 p.m.

PAC-12N — Jackson St. at Oregon St.

5 p.m.

PAC-12N — Portland at Oregon

8:30 p.m.

BTN — Penn St. at Minnesota

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
12 p.m.

ABC — Big-12 Championship: Kansas St. vs. TCU, Arlington, Texas

ESPN — Mid-American Championship: Toledo vs. Ohio, Detroit

3:30 p.m.

ESPN — Sun Belt Championship: Coastal Carolina at Troy

Advertisement

4 p.m.

ABC — American Athletic Championship: UCF at Tulane

CBS — Southeastern Championship: LSU vs. Georgia, Atlanta

ESPN2 — Southwestern Athletic Championship: Southern U. at Jackson St.

FOX — Mountain West Championship: Fresno St. at Boise St.

8 p.m.

ABC — Atlantic Coast Championship: Clemson vs. North Carolina, Charlotte, N.C.

FOX — Big Ten Championship: Purdue vs. Michigan, Indianapolis

Advertisement

COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S)
6 p.m.

BTN — Minnesota at Michigan St.

GOLF
4:30 a.m.

GOLF — DP World Tour: Investec SA Open Championship, Third Round, Blair Atholl Golf, Lanseria, South Africa

12 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Hero World Challenge, Third Round, Albany Golf Club, Albany, Bahamas

2:30 p.m.

NBC — PGA Tour: The Hero World Challenge, Third Round, Albany Golf Club, Albany, Bahamas

8 p.m.

GOLF — DP World Tour: The ISPS Handa Australian Open, Final Round, Victoria Golf Club, Victoria, Australia

4:30 a.m. (Sunday)

GOLF — DP World Tour: Investec SA Open Championship, Final Round, Blair Atholl Golf, Lanseria, South Africa

Advertisement

HORSE RACING
11:30 a.m.

FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
7 p.m.

ESPN — UFC Fight Night Prelims: Undercard Bouts, Orlando, Fla.

10 p.m.

ESPN — UFC Fight Night Main Card: Stephen Thompson vs. Kevin Holland (Welterweights), Orlando, Fla.

NHL HOCKEY
2 p.m.

NHLN — Anaheim at Minnesota

7 p.m.

NESN — Colorado at Boston

NHLN — Toronto at Tampa Bay

Advertisement

RUGBY
2 p.m.

CNBC — HSBC World Rugby Sevens Series: Men’s & Women’s World Rugby Sevens, Dubai, United Arab Emirates (Taped)

SKIING
4 p.m.

CNBC — FIS: The Alpine Skiing World Cup, Beaver Creek, Colo. (Taped)

5 p.m.

NBC — FIS: The Alpine Skiing World Cup, Beaver Creek, Colo. (Taped)

SOCCER (MEN’S)
10 a.m.

FOX — FIFA World Cup: Netherlands vs. U.S., Round-of-16, Al Rayyan, Qatar

2 p.m.

FOX — FIFA World Cup: Argentina vs. Australia, Round-of-16, Al Rayyan, Qatar

SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
7:25 a.m.

CBSSN — FASL: Aston Villa at Manchester United

Advertisement

9:30 a.m.

CBSSN — Frauen-Bundesliga: Eintracht Frankfurt at Wolfsburg

TENNIS
6 a.m.

TENNIS — Africa Cares Women’s Tennis Challenge

5 a.m. (Sunday)

TENNIS — Africa Cares Women’s Tennis Challenge

5 a.m. (Sunday)

TENNIS — Africa Cares Women’s Tennis Challenge


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or login first for digital access. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.