Sunday, December 4
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
10:30 a.m.
ESPNU — Basketball Hall of Fame Showcase: Maine vs. Marist, London
1 p.m.
ABC — Basketball Hall of Fame Showcase: Michigan vs. Kentucky, London
ACCN — Miami at Louisville
2 p.m.
ESPNU — S. Alabama at UAB
SECN — Stetson at Florida
3 p.m.
ACCN — North Carolina at Virginia Tech
ESPN2 — St. John’s at Iowa St.
PAC-12N — Colorado at Washington
4 p.m.
ESPNU — Utah at Washington St.
SECN — SE Missouri at Missouri
4:30 p.m.
FS1 — Nebraska at Creighton
5 p.m.
BTN — Minnesota at Purdue
ESPN — Oregon at UCLA
PAC-12N — California at Arizona
7 p.m.
BTN — Northwestern at Michigan St.
ESPN2 — Stanford at Arizona St.
PAC-12N — Oregon St. at Southern Cal
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
12 p.m.
BTN — Ohio St. at Rutgers
SECN — UT-Martin at Vanderbilt
1 p.m.
ESPN2 — Jimmy V Classic: Virginia Tech at Tennessee
3 p.m.
ABC — Jimmy V Classic: UConn at Notre Dame
6:30 p.m.
FS1 — Xavier at Georgetown
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
12 p.m.
ESPN — College Football Playoff Selection Show
COLLEGE WATER POLO (MEN’S)
6 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Championship, Berkeley, Calif.
COLLEGE WRESTLING
2:30 p.m.
BTN — Iowa St. at Iowa
GOLF
4:30 a.m.
GOLF — DP World Tour: Investec SA Open Championship, Final Round, Blair Atholl Golf, Lanseria, South Africa
12 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Hero World Challenge, Final Round, Albany Golf Club, Albany, Bahamas
1 p.m.
NBC — PGA Tour: The Hero World Challenge, Final Round, Albany Golf Club, Albany, Bahamas
HORSE RACING
12 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
NBA BASKETBALL
6 p.m.
NBCSB — Boston at Brooklyn
9 p.m.
NBATV — Indiana at Portland
NBA G-LEAGUE BASKETBALL
2 p.m.
NBATV — Maine at College Park
9 p.m.
ESPN2 — South Bay at G-League Ignite
NFL FOOTBALL
1 p.m.
CBS — Regional Coverage: Pittsburgh at Atlanta, NY Jets at Minnesota, Denver at Baltimore, Cleveland at Houston
FOX — Regional Coverage: Green Bay at Chicago, Jacksonville at Detroit, Washington at NY Giants, Tennessee at Philadelphia
4:05 p.m.
FOX — Regional Coverage: Seattle at LA Rams, Miami at San Francisco
4:25 p.m.
CBS — Regional Coverage: Kansas City at Cincinnati, LA Chargers at Las Vegas
8:15 p.m.
NBC — Indianapolis at Dallas
NHL HOCKEY
3 p.m.
NHLN — Minnesota at Dallas
7:30 p.m.
NHLN — Chicago at NY Islanders
RODEO
3 p.m.
CBSSN — PBR: The St. Louis Invitational, Championship Round, St. Louis
SKIING
5 p.m.
NBC — FIS: The Alpine Skiing World Cup, Beaver Creek, Colo. (Taped)
SOCCER (MEN’S)
10 a.m.
FS1 — FIFA World Cup: France vs. Poland, Round-of-16, Doha, Qatar
2 p.m.
FS1 — FIFA World Cup: England vs. Senegal, Round-of-16, Al Khor, Qatar
TENNIS
5 a.m.
TENNIS — Africa Cares Women’s Tennis Challenge
5 a.m.
TENNIS — Africa Cares Women’s Tennis Challenge


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or login first for digital access. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: