(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Saturday, May 6
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
5:25 a.m.
FS2 — AFL: Hawthorn at Fremantle
1 a.m. (Sunday)
FS1 — AFL: Sydney at Collingwood
AUTO RACING
8:30 a.m.
CBSSN — ABB FIA Formula E: Round 9, Monte Carlo, Monaco (Taped)
12 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series: Qualifying, Kansas Speedway, Kansas City, Kan.
12:25 p.m.
ESPN — Formula 1: Practice, Miami International Autodrome, Miami
2 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR ARCA Menards Series Racing: The Dawn 150, Kansas Speedway, Kansas City, Kan.
3:55 p.m.
ESPN — Formula 1: Qualifying, Miami International Autodrome, Miami
5 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR Cup Series: Qualifying, Kansas Speedway, Kansas City, Kan.
8 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series: The Heart Of America 200, Kansas Speedway, Kansas City, Kan.
BASKETBALL AFRICA LEAGUE
9 a.m.
NBATV — Cape Town vs. City Oilers, Cairo, Egypt
BOWLING
9 p.m.
FS1 — PBA: Players Championship, Match Play, North Brunswick, N.J. (Taped)
COLLEGE BASEBALL
2 p.m.
BTN — Ohio St. at Iowa
6 p.m.
ACCN — Pittsburgh at Georgia Tech
SECN — Florida at Texas A&M
7 p.m.
ESPN2 — Arkansas at Mississippi St.
9 p.m.
PAC-12N — Washington at Washington St.
SECN — LSU at Auburn
COLLEGE BEACH VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S)
10 a.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, Gulf Shores, Ala.
11 a.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, Gulf Shores, Ala.
12 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, Gulf Shores, Ala.
1 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Quarterfinal, Gulf Shores, Ala.
2 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Gulf Shores, Ala.
3:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Gulf Shores, Ala.
COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
11 a.m.
ESPNU — Metro Atlantic Tournament: Siena vs. Marist, Championship, Riverdale, N.Y.
12 p.m.
ACCN — Notre Dame at North Carolina
1 p.m.
ESPNU — America East Tournament: Albany vs. Bryant, Championship, Burlington, Vt.
4:30 p.m.
CBSSN — Big East Tournament: Denver vs. Georgetown, Championship, Milwaukee
5:30 p.m.
BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Michigan vs. Maryland, Championship, Baltimore
COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN’S)
2 p.m.
CBSSN — Patriot League Tournament: Loyola (Md.) vs. Army, Championship, Baltimore
3 p.m.
PAC-12N — Pac-12 Tournament: Southern Cal vs. Colorado, Championship, Berkeley, Calif.
8 p.m.
BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Maryland vs. Northwestern, Championship, Columbus, Ohio
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
12 p.m.
BTN — Michigan at Minnesota
SECN — South Carolina at Tennessee
2 p.m.
ACCN — Louisville at Florida St.
SECN — Alabama at Mississippi
3 p.m.
ESPNU — Florida at Kentucky
4 p.m.
ACCN — NC State at Pittsburgh
SECN — Georgia at LSU
5 p.m.
ESPN — Oklahoma at Oklahoma St.
PAC-12N — Arizona St. at Oregon St.
7 p.m.
PAC-12N — Utah at Oregon
10 p.m.
ESPN2 — Washington at Stanford
COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (MEN’S)
5 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: Hawaii vs. UCLA, Championship, Fairfax, Va.
GOLF
7:30 a.m.
GOLF — DP World Tour: The DS Automobiles Italian Open, Third Round, Marco Simone GC, Rome
1 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Wells Fargo Championship, Third Round, Quail Hollow Golf Course, Charlotte, N.C.
3 p.m.
CBS — PGA Tour: The Wells Fargo Championship, Third Round, Quail Hollow Golf Course, Charlotte, N.C.
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Mitsubishi Electric Classic, Second Round, TPC Sugarloaf, Duluth, Ga.
6 p.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Hanwha LIFEPLUS International Crown, Third Round, TPC Harding Park, San Francisco
HORSE RACING
10:30 a.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
12 p.m.
NBC — Kentucky Derby Prep: Preliminary Races, Churchill Downs, Louisville, Ky.
2:30 p.m.
NBC — The 149th Kentucky Derby: From Churchill Downs, Louisville, Ky.
LACROSSE (MEN’S)
7 p.m.
ESPNU — NLL Tournament: Rochester at Buffalo, Quarterfinal
9:30 p.m.
ESPNU — NLL Tournament: Panther City at Calgary, Quarterfinal
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
7 p.m.
ESPN — UFC 288 Early Prelims: Undercard Bouts, Newark, N.J.
8 p.m.
ESPN — UFC 288 Prelims: Undercard Bouts, Newark, N.J.
MLB BASEBALL
2 p.m.
MLBN — Regional Coverage: Detroit at St. Louis OR Miami at Chicago Cubs
5 p.m.
MLBN — Regional Coverage: NY Yankees at Tampa Bay (Joined in Progress) OR Miami at Chicago Cubs (2 p.m.)
7 p.m.
FOX — Regional Coverage: Boston at Philadelphia OR Baltimore at Atlanta
10 p.m.
MLBN — Regional Coverage: Houston at Seattle OR LA Dodgers at San Diego (Joined in Progress)
NBA BASKETBALL
3:30 p.m.
ABC — Eastern Conference Semifinal: New York at Miami, Game 3
8:30 p.m.
ABC — Western Conference Semifinal: Golden State at LA Lakers, Game 3
NHL HOCKEY
7 p.m.
TNT — Western Conference Semifinal: Edmonton at Vegas, Game 2
RUGBY (MEN’S)
8 p.m.
FS2 — MLR: Old Glory DC at Dallas
4:20 a.m. (Sunday)
FS2 — NRL: Parramatta at Gold Coast
SAILING
7:30 p.m.
CBSSN — Sail GP: Day 1, San Francisco
SOCCER (MEN’S)
10 a.m.
USA — Premier League: Leeds United at Manchester City
12:30 p.m.
USA — Premier League: Brentford at Liverpool
SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
1 p.m.
CBS — NWSL: San Diego at Washington
TENNIS
9:30 a.m.
TENNIS — Madrid-ATP Doubles Final
12:30 p.m.
TENNIS — Madrid-WTA Singles Final
USFL FOOTBALL
1 p.m.
FOX — Houston vs. Philadelphia, Detroit
7:30 p.m.
NBC — Memphis at Michigan
Send questions/comments to the editors.
Success. Please wait for the page to reload. If the page does not reload within 5 seconds, please refresh the page.
Enter your email and password to access comments.
Hi, to comment on stories you must . This profile is in addition to your subscription and website login.
Already have a commenting profile? .
Invalid username/password.
Please check your email to confirm and complete your registration.
Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or login first for digital access. Here’s why.
Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.