(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Friday, November 3
AUTO RACING
10:25 a.m.
ESPN2 — Formula 1: Practice, Autódromo José Carlos Pace, São Paulo, Brazil
1:55 p.m.
ESPN2 — Formula 1: Qualifying, Autódromo José Carlos Pace, São Paulo, Brazil
6 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series: Qualifying, Phoenix Raceway, Avondale, Ariz.
8 p.m.
USA — NASCAR Cup Series: Practice, Phoenix Raceway, Avondale, Ariz.
10 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series: The CRAFTSMAN 150, Playoffs – Championship 4, Phoenix Raceway, Avondale, Ariz.
COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY
1 p.m.
BTN — Big Ten Tournament: TBD vs. Northwestern, Semifinal, Ann Arbor, Mich.
3:30 p.m.
BTN — Big Ten Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Ann Arbor, Mich.
7 p.m.
ACCN — Atlantic Coast Tournament: North Carolina vs. Duke, Championship, Charlottesville, Va.
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
7 p.m.
ESPNU — Princeton at Dartmouth
7:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — Boston College at Syracuse
8 p.m.
CBSSN — Colorado St. at Wyoming
COLLEGE SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
4 p.m.
PAC-12N — Colorado at Utah
10 p.m.
PAC-12N — Southern Cal at UCLA
COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S)
6:30 p.m.
BTN — Minnesota at Ohio St.
8:30 p.m.
BTN — Nebraska at Penn St.
GOLF
7 a.m.
GOLF — DP World Tour: The Rolex Challenge Tour Grand Final, Second Round, Club de Golf Alcanada, Mallorca, Spain
1 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The TimberTech Championship, First Round, Broken Sound Club – The Old Course, Boca Raton, Fla.
4:30 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The World Wide Technology Championship, Second Round, El Cardonal at Diamante, Cabo San Lucas, Mexico
11:30 p.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The TOTO Japan Classic, Third Round, Taiheiyo Club Minori Course, Omitama, Japan
HORSE RACING
12 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
4 p.m.
USA — Breeders’ Cup: Championships – Day 1, Santa Anita Park, Arcadia, Calif.
NBA BASKETBALL
7:40 p.m.
ESPN — New York at Milwaukee (In-Season Tournament Group Stage)
10 p.m.
ESPN — Dallas at Denver (In-Season Tournament Group Stage)
NHL HOCKEY
7 p.m.
NHLN — Philadelphia at Buffalo
TENNIS
9 a.m.
TENNIS — Paris-ATP Quarterfinals
2:30 p.m.
TENNIS — WTA Finals Singles and Doubles Round Robin; Paris-ATP Quarterfinals
_____
Comments are not available on this story.
Send questions/comments to the editors.