***Scroll down for Olympics
(All times Eastern) |
---|
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts |
Sunday, July 25 |
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL |
4 a.m. |
FS2 — AFL: Greater Western Sydney at Essendon
AUTO RACING |
---|
9 a.m. |
CBSSN — FIM Motocross: The MX2, Loket, Czech Republic
10 a.m. |
---|
CBSSN — FIM Motocross: The MXGP, Loket, Czech Republic
1 p.m. |
---|
CBS — FIA Formula E: The London E-Prix, London
4 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — NHRA: The Sonoma Nationals, Sonoma Raceway, Sonoma, Calif.
GOLF |
---|
3:30 a.m. |
GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Wales Open, Third Round, Celtic Manor Resort, Newport, Wales (Taped)
5:30 a.m. |
---|
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Evian Championship, Final Round, Evian Resort Golf Club, Évian-les-Bains, France
8:30 a.m. |
---|
CNBC — LPGA Tour: The Evian Championship, Final Round, Evian Resort Golf Club, Évian-les-Bains, France
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Senior Open Championship, Final Round, Sunningdale Golf Club, Berkshire, England
1 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — PGA Tour: The 3M Open, Final Round, TPC Twin Cities, Blaine, Minn.
3 p.m. |
---|
CBS — PGA Tour: The 3M Open, Final Round, TPC Twin Cities, Blaine, Minn.
3:30 a.m. (Monday) |
---|
GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Wales Open, Final Round, Celtic Manor Resort, Newport, Wales (Taped)
HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL (BOYS) |
---|
4 p.m. |
ESPN2 — EYBL Peach Jam: TBD, Boys 17s Championship, North Augusta, S.C.
6 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — EYBL Peach Jam: TBD, Boys 16s Championship, North Augusta, S.C.
HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL (GIRLS) |
---|
12 p.m. |
ESPNU — EYBL Peach Jam: TBD, Girls 16s Championship, North Augusta, S.C.
2 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — EYBL Peach Jam: TBD, Girls 17s Championship, North Augusta, S.C.
HORSE RACING |
---|
1 p.m. |
FS2 — NYRA: Saratoga Live
2 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — NYRA: Saratoga Live
3 p.m. |
---|
FS2 — NYRA: Saratoga Live
LACROSSE (WOMEN’S) |
---|
12 p.m. |
FS1 — Athletes Unlimited: Team Ohlmiller vs. Team Douty, Boyds, Md.
MLB BASEBALL |
---|
1 p.m. |
NESN — NY Yankees at Boston
4 p.m. |
---|
MLBN — Colorado at LA Dodgers OR Oakland at Seattle
7 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Chicago White Sox at Milwaukee
RUGBY |
---|
6 p.m. |
CBSSN — MLR: Utah at Los Angeles, Western Conference Final
SOCCER (MEN’S) |
---|
6 p.m. |
ESPN2 — Florida Cup: Everton vs. Millonarios, Final, Orlando, Fla.
7 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — CONCACAF Gold Cup: Costa Rica vs. Canada, Quarterfinal, Arlington, Texas
8 p.m. |
---|
FS2 — Liga MX: Puebla FC at Monterrey
10 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — CONCACAF Gold Cup: U.S. vs. Jamaica, Quarterfinal, Arlington, Texas
FS2 — Liga MX: Tigres UANL vs. Tijuana
TBT BASKETBALL |
---|
2 p.m. |
ESPN — TBT: TBD, Second Round, Columbus, Ohio
4 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — TBT: Men of Mackey vs. Carmens Crew, Second Round, Columbus, Ohio
Tokyo Olympics
(All times Eastern) |
---|
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts |
Tokyo Olympic Games Edition |
Sunday, July 25 |
3×3 BASKETBALL |
8 a.m. |
NBC — Women’s: U.S. vs. Taiwan
11 p.m. |
---|
USA — Men/Women Prelims
4:55 a.m. (Monday) |
---|
NBCSN — Men/Women Prelims
ARCHERY |
---|
3 a.m. |
CNBC — Women’s Archery (Finals)
2:30 a.m. (Monday) |
---|
CNBC — Men’s Team Archery
BASKETBALL (MEN’S) |
---|
8 a.m. |
NBC — U.S. vs. France
12:30 a.m. (Monday) |
---|
CNBC — Argentina vs. Slovenia
BEACH VOLLEYBALL (MEN’S) |
---|
5 a.m. |
USA — Qatar vs. Switzerland
8 p.m. |
---|
USA — U.S. vs. Latvia
BEACH VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S) |
---|
8 a.m. |
NBC — Qualifying
11 p.m. |
---|
USA — Canada vs. Germany
CANOEING |
---|
4 a.m. (Monday) |
USA — Men’s Canoeing (Whitewater Slalom Final)
CYCLING (WOMEN’S) |
---|
8 a.m. |
NBC — Road Race
DIVING |
---|
2:10 a.m. (Monday) |
USA — Men’s Diving (Synchronized Platform)
FENCING |
---|
12 a.m. (Monday) |
CNBC — Men’s Fencing (Foil, Round Of 32)
3 a.m. (Monday) |
---|
USA — Fencing (Men’s Foil, Women’s Sabre Quarterfinals)
6:30 a.m. (Monday) |
---|
NBCSN — Men’s Foil, Women’s Sabre Finals
GYMNASTICS (WOMEN’S) |
---|
7 p.m. |
NBC — Team Competition
MOUNTAIN BIKING |
---|
4 a.m. (Monday) |
CNBC — Men’s Mountain Biking
ROWING |
---|
8 a.m. |
NBC — Qualifying Heats and Repechages
RUGBY |
---|
8 p.m. |
CNBC — Men’s Rugby (Group Play)
5 a.m. (Monday) |
---|
USA — Men’s Rugby (Group Play)
SHOOTING |
---|
2:30 a.m. (Monday) |
CNBC — Men’s & Women’s Skeet Shooting
SKATEBOARDING (WOMEN’S) |
---|
8 p.m. |
CNBC — Street
11:30 p.m. |
---|
CNBC — Street Final
12 a.m. (Monday) |
---|
NBC — Street Final
SOFTBALL |
---|
9 p.m. |
USA — U.S. vs. Latvia
SOCCER (MEN’S) |
---|
4:30 a.m. |
NBCSN — Brazil vs. Ivory Coast
6:30 a.m. |
---|
NBCSN — Australia vs. Spain AND Japan vs. Mexico
SWIMMING |
---|
6 a.m. |
USA — Session 3, Heats
8 a.m. |
---|
NBC — Qualifying Heats
7 p.m. |
---|
NBC — Finals
6 a.m. (Monday) |
---|
USA — Session 5, Heats
TRIATHLON |
---|
5:30 p.m. |
USA — Men’s Triathlon
7 p.m. |
---|
NBC — Men’s Triathlon
VOLLEYBALL (MEN’S) |
---|
12 a.m. (Monday) |
NBC — U.S. vs. Russia
WATER POLO (MEN’S) |
---|
8 a.m. |
NBC — U.S. vs. Japan
WATER POLO (WOMEN’S) |
---|
1 a.m. (Monday) |
USA — U.S. vs. China
Send questions/comments to the editors.
Success. Please wait for the page to reload. If the page does not reload within 5 seconds, please refresh the page.
Enter your email and password to access comments.
Hi, to comment on stories you must . This profile is in addition to your subscription and website login.
Already have a commenting profile? .
Invalid username/password.
Please check your email to confirm and complete your registration.
Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or login first for digital access. Here’s why.
Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.