(All times Eastern) |
---|
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts |
Saturday, January 21 |
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S) |
12 p.m. |
ESPN — Miami at Duke
ESPN2 — Mississippi at Arkansas
ESPNU — UCF at South Florida
FS1 — Georgetown at Xavier
12:30 p.m. |
---|
USA — Dayton at George Washington
1 p.m. |
---|
CBS — TCU at Kansas
SECN — Vanderbilt at Georgia
1:30 p.m. |
---|
CBSSN — Navy at Army
2 p.m. |
---|
ABC — UCLA at Arizona
ESPN — Texas A&M at Kentucky
ESPN2 — Texas Tech at Kansas St.
ESPNU — Virginia at Wake Forest
FOX — Iowa at Ohio St.
FS1 — DePaul at Providence
2:15 p.m. |
---|
BTN — Nebraska at Penn St.
2:30 p.m. |
---|
USA — La Salle at Saint Louis
3 p.m. |
---|
ACCN — Florida St. at Pittsburgh
3:30 p.m. |
---|
SECN — Auburn at South Carolina
4 p.m. |
---|
CBSSN — Marquette at Seton Hall
ESPN — Tennessee at LSU
ESPN2 — Baylor at Oklahoma
FS1 — Colorado St. at Wyoming
5 p.m. |
---|
ACCN — NC State at North Carolina
6 p.m. |
---|
CBSSN — UNLV at Fresno St.
ESPN — Texas at West Virginia
ESPN2 — Virginia Tech at Clemson
ESPNU — Indiana St. at Murray St.
SECN — Alabama at Missouri
8 p.m. |
---|
CBSSN — BYU at San Francisco
ESPNU — Tulane at Tulsa
PAC-12N — Washington at Utah
8:30 p.m. |
---|
SECN — Florida at Mississippi St.
10 p.m. |
---|
CBSSN — San Diego St. at Air Force
ESPNU — Southern Cal at Arizona St.
11 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — Oregon at Stanford
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S) |
---|
11 a.m. |
CBSSN — Navy at Army
COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (WOMEN’S) |
---|
5 p.m. |
PAC-12N — UCLA at Washington
COLLEGE ICE HOCKEY (MEN’S) |
---|
8 p.m. |
BTN — Michigan at Minnesota
COLLEGE TRACK AND FIELD |
---|
4:30 p.m. |
BTN — Simmons-Harvey Invitational: From Ann Arbor, Mich.
COLLEGE WRESTLING |
---|
4 p.m. |
ESPNU — NC State at Virginia Tech
GOLF |
---|
12 p.m. |
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Hilton Grand Vacations Tournament Of Champions, Third Round, Lake Nona Golf Course, Orlando, Fla.
3 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — PGA Tour: The American Express, Third Round, PGA WEST Private Clubhouse, La Quinta, Calif.
7 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Mitsubishi Electric Championship at Hualalai, Final Round, Hualalai GC, Kaupulehu, Hawaii
2 a.m. (Sunday) |
---|
GOLF — DP World Tour: The Abu Dhabi HSBC Championship, Final Round, Yas Links, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
HORSE RACING |
---|
2:30 p.m. |
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS |
---|
8 p.m. |
ABC — UFC 283 Prelims: Undercard Bouts, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
ESPN — UFC 283 Prelims: Undercard Bouts, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
NBA BASKETBALL |
---|
5 p.m. |
NBCSB — Boston at Toronto
NFL FOOTBALL |
---|
4:30 p.m. |
NBC — AFC Divisional Round Playoff: Jacksonville at Kansas City
8 p.m. |
---|
FOX — NFC Divisional Round Playoff: NY Giants at Philadelphia
NHL HOCKEY |
---|
12:30 p.m. |
NHLN — Anaheim at Buffalo
7 p.m. |
---|
NHLN — Toronto at Montreal
SOCCER (MEN’S) |
---|
10 a.m. |
USA — Premier League: Everton at West Ham United
11:50 a.m. |
---|
FS2 — The French Cup: Ajaccio at Toulouse, Round of 32
12:30 p.m. |
---|
NBC — Premier League: Newcastle United at Crystal Palace
SOCCER (WOMEN’S) |
---|
6:25 a.m. |
CBSSN — FASL: Aston Villa at Manchester City
TENNIS |
---|
7 a.m. |
ESPN2 — ATP/WTA: The Australian Open, Third Round, Melbourne, Australia (Taped)
8 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — ATP/WTA: The Australian Open, Round of 16, Melbourne, Australia
WINTER WORLD UNIVERSITY GAMES |
---|
9:30 a.m. |
ESPNU — FISU World University Games: Men’s Ice Hockey – Semifinal 1, Lake Placid, N.Y.
Comments are not available on this story.
Send questions/comments to the editors.