AUBURN — President Scott Knapp of Central Maine Community College has announced the honors list for the spring 2012 semester. Students on the president’s list earned a semester grade point average of 3.9 or higher, high honors denote a minimum GPA of 3.6 and honors recognizes those with a minimum GPA of 3.3.
President’s honors
Albany Twp: Kathleen C. Jellison, Melinda J. Robertson.
Andover: Huiwen Gao.
Auburn: Noreen Arietti, Tonya D. Bailey-Curry, James R. Barbour, Melinda J. Blair, Elizabeth M. Caron, Kailee A. Cole, Paul A. Cote, Beverly J. Daigle-Ashland, April L. Dooley, Robert H. Eccles, Amanda L. Gallop, Marc A. Gardner, Jared M. Girardin, David P. Grimmel, Yuli Huang, Christy M. Keep, Steven J. Labonte, Bernadette Landre, Tara M. Lauze, Rebecca M. Leavitt, Thomas J. Marston, Shannon M. McCabe, Michele D. McClure, Timberly K. Muncey, Christopher R. Mynahan, Faisal A. Noor, Kimberly J. Polley, James J. Wohlrab.
Bethel: AmyLynn Stevens, Katelyn A. Sumner.
Bowdoin: Stacey M. Colson, ordan R. Small, Angela M. Swenson.
Bowdoinham: Nathan L. Lothridge, Robert A. Schott.
Bridgton: Donna J. Ross, Shelly L. Stevens.
Brunswick: Charles B. Wright.
Buckfield: Jillian A. Chabe.
Carthage: Michelle Pulk.
Dixfield: Michelle L. Blouin.
Durham: Kasey L. Hildebrandt, Lorene E. Johnson East Dixfield: Rebecca J. Nelson.
Farmington: Curtis C. Lawrence.
Gloucester: Mark J. Amero.
Gray: Heather L. Creacey, Rachell L. Eastman-Small.
Greene: Drew A. Dickinson, Lynda L. Thomas.
Greenwood: Bertha Grover.
Harrison: Michael R. Dibiase, Kyle Forsythe.
Hartford: Joline E. Lewis.
Hebron: Gabriel A. Klingman.
Jay: Shelly L. Davis, Catherine M. Grover, Beth N. Hutchinson.
Leeds: David P. Brackett, Matthew T. Gray, Tiffani A. Koscinski.
Lewiston: Issa H. Aden, Ralph L. Arsenault, Chamberlin R. Baerd, Lisa K. Boulley, Donna L. Bradeen, Denise L. Caron, Michael K. Cloutier, Teresa J. Cyr, Matthew J. Daniels, Donnaleesha A. Davis, Nikki M. Doustou, Jessica R. Duncan, Jessica M. Dunlap, Samuel M. Gendron, Michael L. Higgins, Amy L. Hill, Jacynthe Jacques, Kregg J. Kane, Meghan J. Kline, Allison J. Lafreniere, Celine G. Lagasse, John M. Lajoie, Nicole G. Lussier, Polly-Jean M. Mottram, Jonathan R. Novak, Thomas P. Peer, Hadassah R. Rea, Angela J. Saindon, Eric D. Scribellito, Charles R. Sewell, Michael Spencer, Beth A. Stewart, Taylor N. Tarr, Mark D. White, Alexander J. Worley.
Lisbon: Nicole W. Dubay, Nicole M. Harlow-Babbin, John D. McCusker, Nanette J. Thibeault-Shedd, Timothy B. Verrill.
Lisbon Falls: Lynne E. Denny, Randy Ferrence, Cathy M. Hunter, Lindsay E. Larochelle, Suzanne M. Miller.
Litchfield: Christina F. Drawdy, Terry I. Morrill.
Livermore: Michael J. Langlin, Christen N. Neil, Yamil A. Peralta.
Livermore Falls: Alice Engelhardt, Felicia J. Harlow, Rebecca J. Mayo, Jennifer A. McGarvey, Danielle L. Patrick, Jeremy Riordan.
Manchester: Rocio M. Vance.
Mechanic Falls: Dustin D. Dionne, Eva-Marie Michaud, Heather R. Sturks.
Minot: Jamie L. Demers, Edith M. Dostie, Kathleen A. Rybeck, William R. Wlodarczyk.
Monmouth: Erin Embrey, Jodie M. Johnson.
Naples: Karen L. Plummer.
New Gloucester: Thomas M. Dorion, Theresa M. French, Carla May.
North Monmouth: Theresa A. Rush.
Norway: Neil C. Banta, William Grover, Alan W. Hill, Tina L. Levesque, Kimberly S. Ross, Jolie A. Turner.
Otisfield: Alicia E. Hatch, Miriam M. Jordan, Alissa M. Leonard.
Oxford: Jamie S. Berube, Kylie Bilier, Stacy Blaquiere, Elizabeth A. Knightly, Emile A. Lacasse, John W. Larsen, Eugene W. Young.
Poland: Daniel P. Berry, Dawn M. Gray, Margaret A. Sneed, Jennifer A. Szantyr, David A. Velilla.
Poland Spring: Curtis J. Haslip.
Pownal: Kathleen J. Harlow
Raymond: Dustin W. Libby, Evelia M. Maher.
Sabattus: Ann M. Bosse, Katrina M. Couch, Ashley M. Guimond, Roy D. Jordan, Linda Pare, Robert J. Wilcox.
Salem Twp: Anthony P. Cusumano.
South Paris: Alicia M. Brissette, Shane E. Wilson.
Sweden: Miranda A. Purinton.
Topsham: Joel T. Soucie.
Turner: Linda A. Castagna, Karen P. Cloutier, Bethany A. De Lige, Jacob J. DeNormandie, Briana K. Filip, Heidi L. Guild, Jennifer L. Woodard.
Wales: Kimberly P. Foster, Justin M. Poulin.
Wayne: Kevin M. Conley.
Weld: Alex J. Nering.
West Farmington: Jeffrey J. Hanrahan.
West Paris: Malinda S. Benson, Kendra L. Davis, Trisha L. Kennison, Sharon Scribner, Joanne H. Yates.
Wilton: Beth A. Ramondino, Gregory E. Storer.
Windham: Kaitlyn E. Chandler, Mark J. Damron.
Winthrop: Betty J. Girard, Matthew D. Stevens.
High honors
Albany Twp: Koral L. Saunders, Kristilee L. White.
Andover: Brittany L. Gallant.
Auburn: Jesse L. Beaulieu, Margaret K. Bell, Benjamin R. Cooper, Laurie A. Courtemanche, Tina M. Day, Steven P. Doyle, Alison P. Dupont, Carmen R. Edwards, Ronald L. Fowler, Katherine E. Frazer, Rebecca M. Fyfe, Jennifer L. Halsey, Denise M. Hatch, Alisha L. Henrioulle, Robert I. Hubscher, Tamara S. Kimball, Kelly M. Krysiak, Kathleen LaBelle, Gary G. Lapointe, Timothy B. Macleod, Brandie Phillips, Lynn J. Poulin, eather M. Runnels, Jeremy Shaw, Antoinette P. St. Hilaire, Hilary S. Tate, Christina L. Williamson.
Bethel: Courtney J. Bennett, Amber J. Brooks, Jillian M. Rice.
Bowdoin: Cindy A. Bousquet, Cory T. Leavitt, Nichole E. Pinkham.
Bowdoinham: Velvet P. Mullen, Shane Rector.
Bridgton: Aileen Peaco-Burkett.
Bryant Pond: Jonathan J. Hammond, Angie E. Stevens, Douglas P. Vogel.
Buckfield: Issac R. Beaudoin, Jesse J. Buck, Erin D. Longway, Chelsea A. Warren.
Casco: Asher J. Anderson.
Chesterville: Katherine Lord, Michael J. Mikrut, Lindsey A. Polson.
Dixfield: Rebecca M. Barnett.
Durham: Michael E. Preble, Adam J. Turner.
East Wilton: Shelby L. Neuschwanger.
Farmington: Troy E. Reed.
Gray: Allan Bartlett.
Greene: Nathan L. Berube, Jennifer L. Chabot, Shannon R. Clarke, John J. Cyr, Susan R. Parlin, David L. Perreault, Kelly Perreault.
Harrison: Katrina A. Dailey, Michelle R. Murch.
Hartford: Kathleen S. Bittner, Rachel J. Caron.
Hebron: Ashleigh J. Bonney.
Hiram: Demetria C. Banks, Thomas R. Hardy.
Jay: April M. Blodgett, Samantha A. Cook, Lindsay L. Couture, Gina M. DeMillo, Tiffany M. Kelvey, Nannette M. Marble, Vern A. McDaniel, ichael L. Savage, Michele L. Sheets, Michael S. Wright.
Kingfield: Julie F. Hansen, Brittany G. Hinkley, Joshua A. Smith.
Leeds: Cary K. Wright.
Lewiston: Ahmed M. Abdi, Tina L. Ahlberg, Jessica C. Ayer, Paul S. Bandura, Fredrick C. Bean, Savannah R. Beaudry, Nicole D. Bedard, Malia M. Brimigion, Nicholas D. Brown, Tammy L. Bureau, Christina A. Campbell, Senia S. Carrier, James W. Carville, Benjamin J. Chasse, Aisha A. Croft, Devin D. Deschenes, Renee M. Desmarais, Sara S. Dulac, Jason E. Dumont, ndrew J. Gatchell, Rita A. Hamel, Tamika A. Harris, Irene M. Hutchinson, Bernard K. Katende, Kyle Labrecque, Denisa M. Laflamme, Aaron H. Le, Thamolbhorn Mantasut, Amanda M. McDonald, Laurie A. Michaud, Abdi S. Mohamed, Aliya A. Mohamed, andra L. Morin, Timothy J. Nurse, Tina G. O’Connell, Sarah F. Oakes, Robert J. Obie, Nimo A. Osman, Christopher J. Pare, Brittany M. Plourde, Rodilyn Pomelow, Jenna M. Ponte, Peter A. Poor, Norman C. Poulin, Racheal A. Poulin, Jennifer L. Romero, Deborah E. Stuart, Larry L. Turbide, Sheri L. Verville, Edmund A. Waite, Merton E. Weed, Scott M. Wise, Amber M. Yonuss.
Lisbon: Scott O. Austin, Shelby L. Brannon, Forrest T. Cornell, Heidi F. Coulombe, Joseph A. Daigle, Scott L. Martin, Nancy A. Ridley, Trista Ward.
Lisbon Falls: Emily L. Martin, Sally L. Songalewski.
Litchfield: Kelly J. Burgess, Joni L. Satterthwaite.
Livermore: Amy E. Bamford, Michael C. Castonguay, Stephen A. Missler.
Livermore Falls: Diana S. Burnell, Jonathan R. Estes, Michael Hebert, Nicole L. Leach, Kristine L. Partridge, Marley A. Stevens.
Lovell: Melinda L. Lawrence.
Madrid Twp: Jacob D. Richards.
Mechanic Falls: Kristina Benson, Alexa N. Mann, Pamela J. Winslow.
Mexico: Shane M. Creps, Heather M. Gotto, Fawn Maness, Brianna L. Shaw.
Minot: Teresa Kaczynski, Katelyn A. Reid.
Monmouth: Lacey M. Audet, Krystal A. Bergeron, James Birt, Heather L. Chapman, Patrick A. Derosby, Brian P. Girardin, Miranda L. Rose.
Naples: Kim-Lea Crawford, Amanda C. Gray.
New Gloucester: Tyler G. Bartlett, Scott C. Howe, Derek B. Libby, Matthew J. Menne, Elizabeth J. Paine.
New Vineyard: Dawnyalia L. Menear.
North Monmouth: Crystal DeVoe, Megan T. Record.
Norway: Charnissa T. Begay, Tammy L. Giasson, Alexis J. Owens, Russell F. Rawlings.
Oxford: Linda L. Berry, Brittany L. Gagne, Samantha A. Hewey, Mary A. Kierstead, Pamula J. Kimball, David J. Kramer, Crystal M. Macdonald, Tyler A. Wax.
Phillips: Sarah S. Petersen, Bethany Ricker.
Poland: Paul M. Blanchette, Toni L. Ferry, Ashli M. Frost, Traci L. Goss, Karen E. Latlippe, Buffy M. Morrissette, Melinda P. Whitworth.
Pownal: Cody C. Davis, Amy E. Edwards, Christopher A. McGoon.
Raymond: Gabriela N. Butts, David L. Maddox, Mark D. Nelson, Justin Woodbury.
Readfield: Kyle Leighton.
Rumford: Aaron W. McPhee, Jacob A. Pinkham, Derek P. Volkernick.
Sabattus: Trent D. Beaule, Taylor L. Fillion, Nicholas J. Hughes, Lisa A. Jordan, Stacy L. Light, Thomas J. Lyons, Trisha M. Morey, Mark J. Swearingen.
Scarborough: Stephen R. Bresnahan.
South Paris: Farrah L. Fortier, Brynn E. O’Connor, Amanda M. Tierney.
Stoneham: Caitin L. Luff.
Strong: Jessica L. Bachelder, Robin C. Chaput.
Sumner: Kayla M. Belanger.
Sweden: Ryan McIver.
Topsham: Jeffrey Pinette, Monique K. Thiboutot.
Turner: Monica C. Almeida, Christopher T. Doxsee, Jacob A. Kalkman, Jonathan S. Poland, Heath W. Viger.
Wales: John M. Mansur, Tamara J. Rouleau.
Waterford: Nikki L. Hamlin, Kassandra A. Wilson.
West Paris: Gina L. Harlow.
Wilton: Ethan G. Kyes, Crystal A. McDonald.
Winthrop: Jamie L. Hallee.
Honors
Auburn: William L. Barton, Daniel R. Bodger, Geordan R. Brown, Stephanie M. Chase, William H. Churchill, Matthew D. Darlington, Benjamin R. Dyer, Daniel J. Dzengelewski, Angela M. Estes, Daniel J. Ferguson, Kristina M. Fucini, Cassandra L. Giguere, Heather K. Godfrey, Bethany A. Gosselin, Raymond Henry, Darcy L. Howard, Charles Kapungwe, Kenwood J. Kimball, Jeannine R. Kramer, Dawn K. Laprell, Jennifer H. Leighton, Christina McGinley Eaton, Booth N. McGivaren, Allison R. Michaud, Christina A. Moreno, Heather M. Nailor, Kaitlyn R. Paradis, Zeth S. Reilly, Abigail M. Strout, Alyssa L. Vallee, Timothy M. York Bowdoin: Donald C. Hyde, Michael B. Hyde.
Bridgton: Kristle M. Doughty, Lyman J. Peterson.
Bryant Pond: Jeffery P. Allen, Maire E. Katlin, Bruce J. Kochaniec, Samantha L. Pulkkinen.
Buckfield: Lawrence R. Brown, David P. Chabe, Deborah G. Hall, Jordan T. Hall, Courtnie M. Lovely, Norman A. Parks.
Casco: Julie B. Davis.
Chesterville: Edward M. Lewis.
Dixfield: Joel W. Cloutier, Shirley L. Libby, Lee Ann M. Puiia.
Dryden: Victoria J. Quirrion.
Farmington: Caela L. Franklin, Melinda M. Given, Joseph A. Martin
Fryeburg: Ariel K. McConkey.
Gray: Karyn K. Bekit, Taylor M. Bellavance, Joseph M. Correia, Eric J. Evans.
Greene: Michael J. Cote, Joel P. Dumond, Edwin S. Harrington, Elizabeth A. Sabine.
Greenwood: Grace Grover.
Harrison: Jody B. Bedard, Dennis C. Croy.
Hartford: Diana S. Mains.
Hebron: Teira J. Durgin, Kristina Eversen, Shammie Gordon, Joseph P. Welch.
Jay: Amanda E. Hiltz, Ethan T. McGrane, Jennica J. Turner
Leeds: Heidi E. Bean, Brittany R. Cameron, Hilary M. Chadburn, David E. Deblois, Duane G. Harrington, Jason P. Rines.
Lewiston: Abdirahman A. Abdi, Germaine A. Agounke, Rose Akuffo-Anoff, Andrea M. Aube, John W. Babbidge, Amanda S. Bailey, Sandra J. Bickford, Christopher L. Bowie, Ashli L. Bruce, Lori M. Burton, Dana G. Castonguay, Julie L. Cottle, Benjamin M. Daigle, Martina A. DeCosta, Matthew G. Diaz, Nicole B. Ducharme, Charlitha M. Edwards, Sara B. Fabrizio, Thomas D. Farrington, Tannette J. Fitzpatrick, Alicia A. Footer, Michelle A. Foster, Delan A. Fulgham, Michael D. Greenleaf, Edna Guerrette, Shamsudin B. Haji, Morgan L. Harrison, Tyler J. Haskell, Richard T. Hooper, Diane C. Jensen, Eric H. Johnson, Cheryl R. Kay, Dina R. Kemp, Monika L. Langley, Sarah L. Lanois, Brandon M. Lebrun, Cody A. Lessard, Amy B. Mathieu, Rowesai S. Mazadza, Ciara M. Nadeau, Hugues Norelus, Arika M. Olsen, Aubrey L. Orthman, Leah Philippon, Wendy M. Raymond, Stephanie L. Ridlon, Alan M. Roberge, Adam C. Schlachter, Cody W. Sirois, Lindsey R. Smith, Julie V. Snell, Christopher S. Stone, Jaime E. Swart, Michael B. Theriault, Monica S. Truchon, Amanda R. Tubbs, Sarah A. Veilleux, Anwar D. Whiting, Tianna L. Wing.
Lisbon: Sophia Berzinis, Randi R. Brannon, Drew W. Church, Jaime L. Doughty, Kayla M. Gelinas, Monica L. Lakin, Luke S. Lunt, Jennifer H. Morin, Christa M. Shane.
Lisbon Falls: Stephanie Boles, Laura M. Giraldo, Ryan R. Havlicek, Jessica M. Hix, Jared K. Martin, Lacie M. Murtha, Geoffery S. Samson, Devyn J. St Jean, Taylor M. Stevens.
Litchfield: Matthew C. Dove, Jamie L. Turcotte.
Livermore: Sandra M. Grondin, Justin M. Karkos, Ashley L. McDaniel, Cynthia R. Oliver, Sara A. Pulsifer.
Livermore Falls: Robert J. Chasse, ichole L. Gardner, Richard W. LeBlanc, Faith M. Nichols, Jayde L. Purington, Walt S. Whitman.
Mechanic Falls: Eben M. Breton, Lyndsay E. Dyer, Ashley E. Therrien, Rebecca S. Yates.
Mexico: Timothy A. Blodgett, Clayton R. Miller.
Minot: Robert H. Bennett, Tyler J. Parisi, Michele L. Picard, Andrew Slattery, Joseph I. Wallingford.
Monmouth: Morgan Bergeron, Kristin Gulliford, Patrick Lent, Courtney L. McFarren, Shannon M. Perron.
Mount Vernon: Crystal E. Lancaster.
Naples: John P. McDonough, Paige M. Rollins.
New Gloucester: Erika L. Berard, Meghan L. Dehetre, Carol L. Dennison, Ruth J. Guay, Dwayne Morris, Katharine R. Perkins, Tiffany L. Ranalla.
New Sharon: Dustin E. Kuzanek.
North Andover: Richard M. Flanagan.
Norway: Chelsea C. Bennett, Danielle L. Giansanti, Ryan Steckino.
Oxford: Jonathan A. Cote, Colleen J. Dunham, Faith A. Gittings, Casey M. Priebe, Jairus B. Smith, Joline R. Waite, Nichelle B. Wentworth.
Peru: Erica Arsenault, Alyssa A. Oldham.
Poland: Sarah M. Beaulieu, Daniel H. Chabot, Stephanie M. Dube, Jason A. Routhier, Harold W. Shanning, Michelle L. Silvermane, Elias J. Whittaker
Pownal: Jenna E. LeMay.
Raymond: Ed Sweda.
Rumford: Chad C. Broughton, David E. Dolloff, Jessica L. Kimball.
Sabattus: Magan J. Blais, Zachary P. Bouley, Joseph C. DeMotta, Andrew Jean, Tina M. Pride, Jake A. Rancourt.
South Paris: Kathryn L. Davis, Gretchen M. Marshall, Michele S. Snow.
Stoneham: Megan C. Hamlin.
Sumner: Amy L. Arris, Joshua A. Cerrato Turner: Linda J. Arsenault, Ann M. Atherton, Cassandra M. Bubier, Jessica L. Carpenter, Brianne N. Emery, hristopher J. Hathaway, Michael E. Hunter, Harold W. Knight, Rae Anne L. Latouche, Julie C. Mitchell, Scott A. Redmun, Cassandra L. Violette.
Wales: Andrew T. Foss, Jennifer L. Hamel, Jessica S. Siderio.
West Paris: Josh T. Basso, Chelsey M. Brown, Julliann F. McGray, Jason M. Richards.
Wilton: Nathan J. Davis.
Windham: Lyudmila V. Barankevich, Desirae Douglass, Nakita M. Mondville.
Winthrop: Sean D. Crossen, Timothy A. French, Vanessa G. Roy.
Send questions/comments to the editors.
Success. Please wait for the page to reload. If the page does not reload within 5 seconds, please refresh the page.
Enter your email and password to access comments.
Hi, to comment on stories you must . This profile is in addition to your subscription and website login.
Already have a commenting profile? .
Invalid username/password.
Please check your email to confirm and complete your registration.
Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or login first for digital access. Here’s why.
Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.