(All times Eastern) |
---|
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts |
Saturday, January 2 |
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S) |
12 p.m. |
CBS — Missouri at Arkansas
ESPN2 — Texas at Kansas
ESPNU — Memphis at Temple
FOX — Creighton at Providence
FS1 — DePaul at St. John’s
1 p.m. |
---|
SECN — Florida A&M at South Carolina
12:30 p.m. |
---|
NBCSN — Duquesne at George Washington
2 p.m. |
---|
ACCN — Virginia Tech at Virginia
CBS — Louisiana State at Florida
ESPN2 — Iowa at Rutgers
ESPNU — Texas Christian at Kansas State
2:30 p.m. |
---|
NBCSN — Davidson at Virginia Commonwealth
3 p.m. |
---|
CBSSN — Ohio at Ball State
3:30 p.m. |
---|
SECN — Auburn at Texas A&M
4 p.m. |
---|
ACCN — Notre Dame at North Carolina
CBS — Colorado State at San Diego State
ESPN2 — West Virginia at Oklahoma
PAC-12N — Utah at Southern California
4:30 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — Butler at Seton Hall
NBCSN — Fordham at La Salle
5 p.m. |
---|
CBSSN — St. Bonaventure at Richmond
6 p.m. |
---|
BTN — Purdue at Illinois
ESPN2 — Alabama at Tennessee
ESPNU — Wichita State at Mississippi
PAC-12N — California at Oregon State
SECN — Kentucky at Mississippi State
6:30 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — Arizona State at Washington
NBCSN — Massachusetts at St. Louis
7:30 p.m. |
---|
CBSSN — Marquette at Georgetown
8 p.m. |
---|
BTN — Michigan State at Nebraska
ESPN2 — Duke at Florida State
PAC-12N — Colorado at UCLA
8:30 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — Boise State at San Jose State
10 p.m. |
---|
CBSSN — Nevada (Reno) at New Mexico
ESPN2 — San Francisco at Gonzaga
ESPNU — Stanford at Oregon
10:30 p.m. |
---|
PAC-12N — Arizona at Washington State
COLLEGE FOOTBALL |
---|
12 p.m. |
ESPN — Gator Bowl: Kentucky vs. North Carolina State, Jacksonville, Fla.
12:30 p.m. |
---|
ABC — Outback Bowl: Mississippi vs. Indiana, Tampa, Fla.
4 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Fiesta Bowl: Oregon vs. Iowa State, Glendale, Ariz.
8 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Orange Bowl: North Carolina vs. Texas A&M, Miami Gardens, Fla.
IIHF HOCKEY |
---|
12 p.m. |
NHLN — World Junior Championship: Russia vs. Germany, Quarterfinal, Edmonton, Alberta
3:30 p.m. |
---|
NHLN — World Junior Championship: Finland vs. Sweden, Quarterfinal, Edmonton, Alberta
7 p.m. |
---|
NHLN — World Junior Championship: Canada vs. Czech Republic, Quarterfinal, Edmonton, Alberta
10:30 p.m. |
---|
NHLN — World Junior Championship: U.S. vs. Slovakia, Quarterfinal, Edmonton, Alberta
NBA BASKETBALL |
---|
5 p.m. |
NBATV — Sacramento at Houston
7:30 p.m. |
---|
NBATV — Toronto at New Orleans
RUGBY |
---|
9:55 a.m. |
ESPNEWS — Pro14: Glasgow at Edinburgh
2:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPNEWS — Pro14: Connacht at Leinster
1 a.m. (Sunday) |
---|
NBCSN — Premiership: Exeter at Wasps (taped)
SOCCER (MEN’S) |
---|
7:25 a.m. |
NBCSN — Premier League: Leeds United at Tottenham Hotspur
9:55 a.m. |
---|
NBCSN — Premier League: Sheffield United at Crystal Palace
12:30 p.m. |
---|
NBC — Wolverhampton at Brighton & Hove Albion
6:25 a.m. (Sunday) |
---|
ESPN2 — Serie A: Crotone at Inter Milan
Copy the Story LinkComments are not available on this story.
Send questions/comments to the editors.