-
PublishedFebruary 15, 2020
B South girls quarterfinal: Maranacook takes out Oak Hill in overtime
Seventh-seeded Black Bears finish off No. 2 Raiders at the free throw line in the extra period.
-
PublishedFebruary 13, 2020
Skiing: Mt. Blue, Maranacook back in spotlight for state championships
Cougars try to get over hump from last year; Black Bear boys Nordic shoots for sixth title in seven years.
-
PublishedFebruary 8, 2020
Skiing: Mt. Blue boys and girls Nordic teams take KVAC titles
Oxford Hills boys, Mt. Blue girls win KVAC Alpine titles; Mt. Abram, Rangeley win MVC crowns.
-
PublishedFebruary 6, 2020
H.S. skiing roundup: Mt. Blue’s Charles defends KVAC freestyle title
Colby VanDecker of Oxford Hills, Taylor Gordon of Mt. Blue, Telstar's Abbey Landry and Rangeley's Charlie Pye win conference giant slalom titles.
-
PublishedFebruary 4, 2020
High school roundup: Leavitt, Gray-NG boys win in multiple overtime
Cole Morin puts up 12 points and 20 rebounds in Hornets' triple OT win, and more basketball and hockey action from Tuesday.
-
PublishedJanuary 29, 2020
Boys basketball notebook: Winthrop not sweating the No. 1 seed in C South tournament
Balanced B and C South regions this season might decrease the importance of seeding.
-
PublishedJanuary 26, 2020
Ski notebook: Mt. Abram Nordic looking to turn some heads
Despite young team, Roadrunners have made strides.
-
PublishedJanuary 25, 2020
Nordic skiing: Maranacook’s McPhedran, Falmouth’s Clement win Sassi Memorial
Skiers overcome difficult conditions with good wax and a little inspiration from the late Roy Varney.
-
PublishedJanuary 22, 2020
Local roundup: Zach Poisson leads Mt. Blue boys over Messalonskee
Poisson pours in 21 points for Cougars, plus more basketball and hockey action from Wednesday.
-
PublishedJanuary 18, 2020
Nordic skiing: Maranacook boys embrace season of transition
Black Bears not afraid to play underdog after three straight Class B titles.
- ← Previous Page
- 1
- …
- 15
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- …
- 22
- Next Page →