PORTLAND – The following births have been recorded at Mercy Hospital.

Kelsey Julia jalbert, a girl, to Lori and Romeo Jalbert of Sebago, June 9. Grandparents, Ann and Romeo Jalbert of Westbrook and Donna and James mason of Poland; great-grandparent, Janet Fysh of Peru.

Oliver Aiden Cloutier, a boy to Miriam Slusky and Ryan Cloutier of Westbrook, June 11. Grandparents, Evelyn and Richard Slusky of Windsor, Vt. and Rachel Cloutier of Sabattus; great-grandparent, Godfrey Cloutier of Lewiston.
St. Mary’s Hospital
LEWISTON – The following births have been recorded at St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center.

Adam Bilodeau, a boy to Peter and Danielle Bilodeau of Lewiston, June 15. Sibling, Chloe Bilodeau; grandparents, Dan and Linda Lagueux of Lewiston and Richard and Linda Bilodeau of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Yolande Bilodeau of Lewiston and Clifford and Lucille Audibert of Fort Kent.

Catrina Scott, a girl to Paul Plummer and Joshua Scott of Lewiston, June 15. Siblings, Aleck Burnell, Edward Scott, Christa Burnell, Brittany Scott; grandparents, Paul Plummer of Rutland, Vt., Linda and Fred Ridlon of Mechanic Falls, Charlotte Searles of Mexico; great-grandparent, Salome Searles of Chesterville.

Emma Lucienne Brosey, a girl to Peter and Jennifer Brosey of Wayne, June 16. Siblings, Marie Anne and Ruth Kathryn; grandparents, Fred and Bev Richards of Jay, Paul and Kathy Brosey of Bainbridge, Pa.; great-grandparents, Harold and Ruth Forry of Mont Jay, Pa., and Marlin Brosey of Elizabethtown, Pa.

Dawson Mason, a boy to Steven and Ruth Mason of Hebron, June 16. Grandparents, Arthur and Kelly Hatch and Janice Hatch of Hebron, David and Lydia Mason of Lewiston and Albany; great-grandparents, Nancy Mason of Hebron, Arthur and Irene Hatch of Leeds, Minard Roberts of Mechanic Falls, David and Joyce Turner of Mechanic Falls.

Julia Marie Hart, a girl to Kayla Labonte and Randy Hart of Auburn, June 18. Sibling, Alexis R. Hart; grandparents, James and Diane Labonte of Auburn, James and Bonnie Hart of Auburn; great-grandparents, Robert Vallee of Auburn, Mrs. Pat Labonte of Lewiston, Mr. and Mrs. Jenkins of Auburn, Mrs. Linda Bolduc of Lewiston and Thomas Hart of Auburn.

Kyen Deryk Michael Teixeira, a boy to Sarah Peters and Justin Teixeira of Auburn, June 18. Grandparents, Bill and Kathy Peters of Sumner, Dan and Irene Teixeira of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Connie and Richard Brackett of Auburn, Luc and Pauline Pomerleau of Lewiston.

Brayden Travis Bashaw, a boy to Travis and Stacey Bashaw of Auburn, June 19. Grandparents, Steve and Doris Comeau of Auburn, Sally Bashaw of Enosburg Falls, Vt., Michael Bashaw of Hillsborough, N.C.; great-grandparents, Cecile and Gaby Giguere, Angie Comeau of Lewiston, Teresa Soule of Enosburg Falls, Vt., and Audrey Bashaw of Orange City, Fla.
Mid Coast Hospital
BRUNSWICK – The following births have been recorded at Mid Coast Hospital.

Sophia Harriet Kovacs, a girl to Krista E. VanVleet and Lawrence S. Kovacs of Bath, June 14. Sibling, Isabel Kovacs; grandparents, Marian and Lyle VanVleet of Shawnee, Kan., Diane Kovacs of New York, N.Y., Ernest and Rhonda Kovacs of Glen Cove, N.Y.; great-grandparents, Josephine VanVleet of Shawnee, Kan., Selig and Stella Alpern of New York, N.Y., Sylvia Goldberg of Hackensack, N.J.

Kole Douglas Hutchins, a boy to Helena Jeannette (Boyden) and Ryan Joseph Hutchins of Brunswick, June 15. Grandparents, Katherine and Douglas Boyden of Brunswick, Kathy Hutchins of Brunswick; great-grandparents, Douglas and Nancy Boyden of Brunswick, Natalie Ray of Brunswick.

Helen Catherine Maher, a girl to Jessica Lee (Shiok) and Jeffrey Paul Maher of Topsham, June 15. Grandparents, Doug Shiok of West Berlin, Vt., Paula Shiok of Dover, N.H., William and Priscilla Maher of Cotuit, Mass.; great-grandparents, Irene Grzyb of New Britain, Conn., Jeanne Shiok of Lady Lake, Fla.

Caleb Eric Cloutier, a boy to Daphne (Mitchell) and Rick Cloutier of Durham, June 16. Siblings, Ethan Cloutier, Julie Cloutier; grandparents, Valerie Mitchell of Wilton, Patrick Mitchell of Carrabasset Valley.

Andrew William James Leighton, a boy to Amy Rebecca (Cowles) and Kevin Bruce Leighton of Wiscasset, June 16. Siblings, Rebecca Nolon, Erin Nolon, Theron Leighton; grandparents, Merlene Cowles and James Lusher of Boothbay Harbor, Rick Cowles of Belfast, Erva Leighton of Orrington; great-grandparent, Elaine Noyes of Citrus Springs, Fla.

Parker Drake LaFramboise and Sie Orian LaFramboise, twin boys to Jennifer Lynn Varney and Shawn David LaFramboise of Richmond, June 17. Grandparents, Beth and Alan Varney of Bowdoinham, Nancy and David LaFamboise of Topsham; great-grandparent, Frederick Douglass of Richmond.

McKayla Marie King, a girl to Tamara Renee Lush and Alton Lowell King III of Dresden, June 18. Sibling, Dakota Chandler; grandparents, Dominique Lush of Auburn, Eric Lush of Woolwich, Janice King of Bath, and the late Alton L. King Jr.
CMMC
LEWISTON – The following births have been recorded at Central Maine Medical Center.

Hailie Jennifer Michel, a girl to Nicole Lamothe and Jonathan Michel Sr. of Lewiston, June 9. Sibling, Jonathan “Monkey”; grandparents, Sue Lamothe of Lewiston, Luane and John Roeger of Lewiston, Barry Michel Sr. of Lawrence, Mass.; great-grandparents, Carol Briggs of Woolwich, H.G. Michel of Lawrence, Mass., June and Robert Ducette of Lisbon, Lyle J. Nichols Sr. of Foley, Ala.; great-great-grandparent, Dorothy Lambardo of Watertown, Mass.

Matthew Russell Turcotte, a boy to Marcia and Ronald Turcotte of Sumner, June 13. Sibling, Megan; grandparents, June Stevens and the late, Darwin Stevens of Sumner, Elaine Buckley of Leeds; great-grandparents, Rachel Alward of Greene, Ella and Thurlow Wilkins of Livermore Falls.

Sheldon Darrell St. Pierre, a boy to Sheena St. Pierre of Lewiston, June 14. Sibling, Joshua; grandparents, Beatrice Briggs of Monmouth, Robert St. Pierre of Turner; great-grandparents, Darrell Briggs of Auburn, Elsie Briggs of Auburn.

Sierra Tessa Richards-Marquis, a girl to Shelby Richards and Steve Marquis of Sabattus, June 15. Grandparents, Donald and Roberta Richards of Jay, Ange-Emile Marquis of Lewiston, Hugette Marquis.

Seth Andrew Allen, a boy to Melissa and Todd Allen of Auburn, June 15. Grandparents, Craig and Raelene Brown of Lisbon Falls, Fred and Karen Allen of Windham; great-grandparents, Leighton and Eleanor Brown of Freeport.

Jack David Macomber, a boy to Carrie Macomber and John Sawyer of Lewiston, June 15. Sibling, Caitlin; grandparents, Tom and Mary Dutton, Honolul, Hawaii, David Macomber, East Longmeadow, Mass., Janet Macomber, Duredin, Fla.

Samuel Roger Buckley, a boy to Alison and Robert Buckley of Litchfield, June 15. Siblings, Kyle, Konnor; grandparents, Lori and Jerry Leet of Litchfield, Pam and Hugh Buckley of Leeds; great-grandparents, Georgette and Arthur Fourquette of Litchfield, Richard and Clara Pease of Leeds, Frieda Buckley of Leeds.

Ryleigh Desmond Entrott, a girl to Rhiannon Desmond-Entrott and Steve Entrott of Turner, June 16. Grandparents, Cheryl Desmond of Sabattus, Pat Doyle of Sabattus, Dave and Linda Endtrott of Addison, Vt.; great-grandparents, Harriett Griffith of Ferrisburg, Vt., Phyllis Goulettte of Bath.

Summer Alexis Palmer, a girl to Kristy Walsh and Charles Palmer of Lewiston, June 16. Grandparents, Linda and Willie Buck of Canton, Lisa and Robert Pomerleau of Lewiston, Jack Walsh of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Hazel Chaput, Phillip B of Lewiston, Kenneth Walsh of Canton, Elwood and Beerice WIng of Canton.

Katryna Leigh Perham, a girl to Rebecca Bruno and Justin Perham of Lewiston, June 17. Siblings, Cullen, Kalista and Kassidi; grandparents, Belinda Sabine of East Madison, Ron Bruno of Chattanogga, Tenn., Mike Sabine of Millioncket, Linda Curtis of Omaha, Neb.

Brayden Charles Boutwell, a boy to Bethany Tucker and Matt Boutwell of Mechanic Falls, June 17. Sibling, Isaiah; grandparents, Delene and Ed Tucker of Mechanic Falls, Pearl and the late Wendell Boutwell of Livermore; great-grandparent, Charles Gordon of Livermore.

Donovan Justin Robert Thibodeau, a boy to Crystal Couture and Justin Thibodeau of Lewiston, June 17. Grandparents, Robert Couture of Auburn, Ruth and Justin Thibodeau of Turner, Nanette Couture of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Lorraine Couture of Florida, Ruth Caron of Lewiston, Gladys Thibodeau of Lewiston.

Bailey Brae Caraway, a girl to Erinn and Michael Caraway of Lewiston, June 18. Sibling, Mackenzie; grandparents, Jim and Kim Russell of Lisbon, Ralph and Lauraine Caraway of Rumford, Mark and Tammy Ramsey of Wiscasset; great-grandparents, Dana and Charlotte Sullivan of Richmond, Louis and Claire Ramsey of Berlin, NH.
Franklin Memorial
FARMINGTON – The following births have been recorded at Franklin Memorial Hospital.

Rachel Ann Marie Maxim, a girl to Claire and Michael Maxim of Farmington, June 2. Sibling, Logan; grandparents, Jonathan and Margaret Collinson of Farmington and the late Craig Maxim of Livermore.

Cole Montgomery Sillanpaa, a boy to Heidi and Jesse Sillanpaa of Industry, May 28. Grandparents, Pam Powers of New Vineyard and Michael Mason of Farmington, Cheryl Sillanpaa of New Vineyard.
Stephens Memorial
NORWAY – The following birth has been recorded at Stephens Memorial Hospital.

Anna Elisabeth Herrick, a girl to Julia and Joshua Herrick of Norway, June 15. Grandparents, Tom and Mary Briggs of Waterford, Linda Herrick of Englewood, Fla., Everett Savage of South Paris and the late Lawrence Herrick Jr.
Out of state
WOODBRIDGE, Va. – The following birth has been recorded at Potomac Hospital.

Kevin Adrian Sylvia, a boy to Richard and Monica (Beane) Sylvia of Springfield, Va., May 8. Grandparents, Irene Beane of Rumford and Al Beane of Bryant Pond, Joe and Janice Sylvia of Fairhaven, Mass.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.