LEWISTON – The following births have been recorded at St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center.

Samuel Leo Moore, a boy to Jason and Angela Moore of Lisbon Falls, Sept. 20. Grandparents, Peter and Susan Poulin of Lewiston, Robert Lally and Cynthia Waldron of Durham, Wendall Moore of Lisbon.

Ava Wright, a girl to Keith Wright and Angela Pearce of Auburn, Oct. 8. Sibling, Gage Wright; grandparents, Tammy Violette of Oxford, Antheny Arsenault of Lewiston, John and Diane Wright of Sabattus.

Keonicka Lauryn Chin, a girl to Keith and Laurie Chin of Mechanic Falls, Oct. 9. Siblings, Daryn, Dwayne; grandparents, Thomas and Mary Dobens of Poland, Keith and Veronica Chin of St. Mary, Jamaica.

Michael James Caron, a boy to James and Karen Caron of Wales, Oct. 10. Sibling, Alivia; grandparents, Pat and Bob Laroche of Lewiston, Ron and Joan Caron of Sabattus.

Brayden Josian Hibbard, a boy to Richard G. Hibbard and Erica Booker of Auburn, Oct. 10. Siblings, Devyn Gregory, Kaitlyn Abby, Sophia Reneé; grandparents, Gerry Boisvert of Lewiston, Donna Booker of Lewiston, Charles and Sybil Hibbard of Mechanic Falls, Eric and Judy Booker of South Portland.

Madison Leigh Brown, a girl to Joshua and Brittney Brown of Otisfield, Oct. 11. Sibling, Makaila Victoria; grandparents, Bill and Mary Lou Brown of Hebron, Paul and Lisa Morin of Sabattus, Nelson and Debbie Bussiere of Hebron.

Solomon Ryan Perry, a boy to Ryan and Gisel Perry of Auburn, Oct. 11. Grandparents, Merle and Debbie Perry of Milton, Francisco and Maria Valencia of Toppenish, Wash., Milo Ruiz of Toppenish, Wash.

Anya Violet L’Hommedieu-Cyr, a girl to Reno Cyr and Andrea L’Hommedieu of Auburn, Oct. 11. Sibling, Benjamin; grandparents, Glenn Frankenfield of East Wilton, Viola Boucher of Belgrade.

Lucien Gregory Dussault, a boy to Gregory and Jessica Dussault of Sumner, Oct. 12. Siblings, Gage and Levi Dussault, Deven Finnegan, Mickayla Waterman; grandparents, Larry and Karen Dan of Sumner, Edward and Gigi Gilbert of Lewiston, Lorraine and Donald Dussault of Lewiston.

Kassandra Violet Kilponen, a girl to Ellis and Kathy Kilponen of South Paris, Oct. 13. Sibling Kayla; grandparents, Ellis and Jennie Kilponen of South Paris, Marty and Diane Ertushek of New Britain, Conn.

Gabriel Morey Grace, a boy to Adam and Paula Grace of South Paris, Oct. 13. Grandparents, Ricky and Marcella Perreault of Fort Kent, Pat and Dorene Grace of Avon, Conn.

Kyle Scott Reed, a boy to Scott and Laurie Reed of Turner, Oct. 14. Sibling, Natalie; grandparents, Thomas and Janice Reed of Rumford, Arthur and Jane Giasson of Rumford.

Samuel Thomas Shorette, a boy to Jamie Mower and Angela Hamilton of Lewiston, Oct. 14. Siblings, Scott Jr. and Noah Hamilton, Lee and Brett Mower; grandparents, Sandra Shorette of Oxford, George Shorette Jr. of Dexter, Debrah Johnson of Auburn.

Bode Martin Kunas, a boy to Fritz and Stacie Kunas of Auburn, Oct. 14. Grandparents, John and Carlene Parent of Auburn, Marty and Susan Kunas of Cudjoe Key, Fla.

Rebekah Autumn Denio, a girl to Joshua Denio and Jessica Backer of Livermore Falls, Oct. 16. Grandparents, Leo Pease and Kimberly Backer of Chesterville, Glenn and Kelly Barker of Jefferson, N.H., Kevin and Sandra Ryan of Hartford.

Andrew Paul Varle, a boy to Paul and Emilie Varle of Lewiston, Oct. 17. Grandparents, Rita Grenier of Lewiston, Michael and Lorraine Varle of Sabattus; great-grandmother, Ida Dumais of Auburn.

Melanie Rae Chalmers, a girl to Jonathan and Heather Chalmers of Fayette, Oct. 17. Siblings, Matthew, Michael; grandparents, Steve and Joanne Zayszly of Leeds, Frank and Sandra Chalmers of Southwest Harbor.

Jayla Marie McLaughlin, a girl to Philip McLaughlin and Amy Clavet of Lewiston, Oct. 17. Sibling, Maurisa; grandparents, Maurice and Arlene Clavet of Lewiston, Pamela McLaughlin of Minot, Randy Baril of Auburn.

Anna Theriault, a girl to Adam and Dawn Theriault of Lewiston, Oct. 18. Siblings, Emma, Lauren; grandparents, Raymond and Diane Guay of Lewiston, Roger and Lorraine Theriault of Greene.

Matthew William Gilbert, a boy to Calvin and Julie Gilbert of Turner, Oct. 20. Siblings, Alexander, Thomas; grandparents, Reynerd and Pamala Gilbert of Turner, Jean M. and Mary Lou Audette of York Beach.

Autumn Landers Pulk, a girl to Michael and Jennifer Pulk of Bowdoin, Oct. 21. Sibling, Alexander; grandparents, Tony and Phyllis Pulk of Sabattus, Richard and Jean Cote of Lewiston.

Connor James Thayer, a boy to Katherine Thayer of Litchfield, October 21. Grandparents, Henry and Beyrl Thayer of New Gloucester, Tina Crossman of Auburn.

Nathan Timothy Metivier, a boy to Tom and Tiffany Metivier of Lewiston, Oct. 21. Siblings, Derek, Jacob; grandparents, Richard and Trudy Breau of Lewiston, Richard and Claire Metivier of Lewiston.

Austin Lawrence Sullivan, a boy to Matthew Sullivan and Allison Labbe of Litchfield, Oct. 21. Grandparents, Larry and Nancy Crockett of Dover-Foxcroft, David and Brenda Sullivan of Brunswick.

Lauren Rose Landry, a girl to Brian and Amy Landry of Lewiston, Oct. 22. Sibling, Leah; grandparents, Richard and Claire Metivier of Lewiston, Paul and Lucille Landry of Lewiston.

Molly Rachel Hill, a girl to Robert Lee Hill and Tina Louise Levesque of Norway, Oct. 22. Siblings, Vincent, Bailey, Trenton; grandparents, Linda and Joe Morton of South Paris, Charles and Penny Allen of South Paris, Herb Hill and Eris Sessions of Norway.

Ethan Brian Boucher, a boy to Brian and Karen Boucher of Auburn, Oct. 23. Sibling, Ella Marie; grandparents, Roland and Donna Boucher of Lewiston, Donald and Crystal Dionne of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Sylvio Plante of Lewiston, Jeanne Collette of Lewiston, Simone Dionne of Lewiston.

Jasmine Alexis Violette, a girl to Roger and Amy Violette Jr. of Auburn, Oct. 24. Sibling, Kaitlyn; grandparents, Roger and Lucille Violette Sr. of Auburn, David and Becky Gross of Sabattus; great-grandparents, Carolyn Malarsie of Lisbon Falls, Antoinette Desrosiers of Lewiston, Bob and Julie Violette of Winterhaven, Fla.

Seamus Monahan Keough, a boy to Roger B. and Kate Keough, II of Oxford, Oct. 24. Sibling, Roger (Taz) III; grandparents, Skip and Patti Estes of Auburn, Rick Jolin and Pat Keough of Mechanic Falls.

Florentia S. Mendros, a girl to Stavros and Cynthia Mendros of Lewiston, Oct. 25. Grandparents, Gail Bucklin and the late Jule Bucklin of Yarmouth, Florentia Mendros and the late John Mendros, M.D., of Lewiston.

Julia Marie Grover, a girl to Jon and Angela Grover of Auburn, Oct. 25. Grandparents, Larry and Pauline Chaloux of Lewiston, Fred and Kerry Nelson of Brunswick, Terry A. Grover of West Springfield, Mass., Barbara R. Grover of Chicopee, Mass.

Landon Thomas Farrar, a boy to Stephen and Michelle Farrar of Lewiston, Oct. 27. Siblings, Owen, Avery; grandparents, Norm and Shirley Farrar of Poland Spring, Richard and Louise Robert of Lewiston.

Colton Luke Baird, a boy to Jason and Darcy Baird of Winthrop, Oct. 27. Siblings, Ryan Matthew, Logan Kyle; grandparents, Wallace F. and Kathleen Dunn of Winthrop, David W. and Peggy Baird of Ticonderoga, N.Y.

Isabelle Elizabeth Greenleaf, a girl to Mike and Miranda Greenleaf of Lewiston, Oct. 29. Siblings, Dominic, Mykayla, Shyann; grandparents, Barry and Diane Gallant of Auburn, Naomi Savage of Longbeach, Miss., Greg Fisher of Jonesboro, Alaska.

Logan Matthew Hutchins, a boy to Matthew and Angela Hutchins of Farmingdale, Oct. 30. Sibling, Kamdyn; grandparents. Steve Lemelin and Elaine Szachy of Augusta, David and Veronica Hutchins of Chelsea.

Toree Jeanne St. Hilaire, a girl to Earl and Angie St. Hilaire of Auburn, Oct. 30. Siblings, Camree, Bailee; grandparents, James and Judy Longchamps of Lewiston, Dennis and Helene St. Hilaire of Lewiston.

Dayla May Tripp, a girl to Kenny and Heather Tripp of Mechanic Falls, Oct. 31. Sibling, Logan; grandparents, Larry and Diana St. Hilaire, Gardner and Sharron Tripp of South Paris.

Tristan Jon Kramarz, a boy to Jonathan Kramarz and Bethany Gile of Auburn, Nov. 1. Sibling, Emily Paige Kramarz; grandparents, Julie Gile of Lisbon Falls, Chuck and Connie Gile of Wales, John and Sue Kramarz of Auburn; great-grandparents, Mary and Richard Gile of Wales, Richard and Betty Agathos of Lisbon Falls, Muriel Kramarz of Lewiston.

Rumford Hospital

RUMFORD – The following births have been recorded at Rumford Hospital.

Jasmin Marie Scott, a girl to William and Heather Scott of Mexico, Oct. 9. Siblings, Brenna and Tatianna. Grandparents, Mark and Carol Daigle of Mexico, William and Valerie Scott of New Mexico.

Dane Morgen Gabriel Silver, a boy to Gregory and Morgen silver of Eustis, Oct. 13. Siblings, Zack, Tara, Gill, Maggie, Caleb, Forest, Ingrid, Marygold, Hope, Brighton. Grandparents, Laidlaw (Earl) and the late Alese Edgerton Laidlaw of Norway, Sally Silver and the late George Morgan of Kingfield; great-grandparents, Earl Chester Laidlaw and the late Alfreda Nancy Small, the late Emit Edgerton of North Carolina and the late Addebelle Roberts of North Carolina.

Stephens Memorial

NORWAY – Stephens Memorial Hospital has announced the following births.

Camerin Aubrey Richardson, a girl to Courtney Richardson and Kevin Webber of Mechanic Falls, Oct. 15. Grandparents, Cindy Richardson of Mechanic Falls; Denise Webber of Lewiston.

Christian Daniel Dechello, a boy to Daniel and Ardith Dechello of South Paris, Oct. 16. Siblings, Blayn Mikel. Grandparents, Mr. and Mrs Chamblee of Farmington, N.M.; Thelma Clement of Lakeland, Fla.

CMMC

LEWISTON – The following birth has been recorded at Central Maine Medical Center.

Benjamin Owen Harnden, a boy to Megan Harnden and Shawn Fish of Farmington, Aug. 12. Grandparents, Pamela Harnden of Dryden, Nathan and Cindy Harnden of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Yvonne Henry of Livermore Falls, Margaret Proctor of Wilton, Stanley and Esther Harnden of Wilton.

Mid Coast Hospital

BRUNSWICK – The following births have been recorded at Mid Coast Hospital.

Eleanor Edna Gilman, a girl to Bonnie (Brown) and Evan Andrew Gilman of Brunswick, Oct. 20. Grandparents, Fred and Sandra Brown of Manchester, Dale and Caryl Gilman of Raymond.

Chloe Elizabeth Simmons, a girl to Courtney Elizabeth Guth and Brandon Elliot Simmons of Bath, Oct. 22. Grandparents, Thomas and Elizabeth Guth of West Bath, Charley and Melissa Simmons of Bremen; great-grandparents, Clinton and Diane Delano, Bert and Jane Simmons, Fred and Ruth Guth, Michelle Footer.

Zachary Michael Nelson, a boy to Marcia Ellen (Willette) and Michael David Nelson of Bath, Oct. 23. Siblings, Taylor, Sam; grandparents, Peter and Willette of Skowhegan, the late Joan Thompson.

Marc Anthony Hagan II, a boy to Emily Elizabeth (Bryan) and Marc Anthony Hagan of Topsham, Oct. 24. Sibling, Anthony James.

Caleb Michael Innes, a boy to Denise Lynn (Charbonneau) and Michael Wayne Innes of Nobleboro, Oct. 24. Siblings, Ben and Cameron Greenleaf, Coleton and Cody Innes; grandparents, Howard and Jeanette Charbonneau of NewPort Richey, Fla., Jerry Innes of Portland, Susan Norcross of Wiscasset.

Arianna Mae Davis, a girl to Laura Anne (Miller) and Charles Brandon Davis of Topsham, Oct. 26. Grandparents, Colleen Hibbert of Edgecomb, Gary Miller of Bath, Theresa Cheers of Ten Sleep, Wyo.

Alivia Marie Savage, a girl to Sarah Theresa (Beaulieu) and Christopher Allen Savage of Wiscasset, Oct. 26. Grandparents, Jeannette Beaulieu of Minot, Scott Meyer of Pownal, Anna Reuman of Newcastle, Lloyd Savage of Arlington, Texas.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.