CMMC

LEWISTON – The following births have been recorded at Central Maine Medical Center.

Wade Anthony Desrosiers, a boy to Heidi Lavoie and Julien Desrosiers of Turner, Nov. 1. Sibling, Larissa; grandparents, Alice Lavoie of Turner, Julien and Carol Desrosiers of Litchfield; great-grandparents, Mildred Ray of Auburn, Antionette Desrosiers of Lewiston.

Hannah Merrill Mogul, a girl to Shelly and Todd Mogul of Lewiston, Nov. 2. Grandparents, Gladys and Maynard Chapman of Poland, Risha Mogul of Westbrook, Norman Mogul of Smoot, Wy.

Jordan Mitchell and Jayse McKay Spring, twins to Jason and Krista Spring of Lewiston, Nov. 2. Siblings, Brooklynn, Branden; grandparents, Linda and Donald Cooper of Buckfield, Scott and Yvonne Spring of St. Petersberg, Fla., Shirley and Joe Newburt of West Paris; great-grandparents, Jeannine St. Hilaire of Lewiston, Ruth Cooper of Buckfield, Mary and John Seilonen of North Norway.

Ryan Gordon Abbott, a boy to Benjamin and Michelle Abbott of Auburn, Nov. 2. Grandparents, Jeff and Tami Polley of Oxford, Wendy Abbott of Auburn, Aaron and Carol Abbott of Turner.

Matthew Richard Barry, a boy to Joseph and Laurie Barry of Turner, Nov. 3. Sibling, Michael; grandparents, Michael and Debbie Duperey of Turner, Daniel and Amanda Barry of Turner; great-grandparents, Theresa Bellemare of Auburn, Robert and Colleen Barry of Poland.

Skyler Isaac James Goudreau, a boy to Lorelle Castillo and James Goudreau of Lewiston, Nov. 3. Grandparents, Blake and Brigitte Word of Lewiston, Michael and Carlene Goudreau of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Zeida Rangel of La Habra, Calif., Lucille Goudreau of Poland.

Colt Marshall Tripp, a boy to Ryan and Marlene Tripp of Poland, Nov. 6. Siblings, Vanessa, Megan, Remington; grandparents, Ronald and Rosanna Tripp of New Gloucester, Judy White and the late Dennis White of Mechanic Falls.

Austin John Crow, a boy to Laura and John Crow of Leeds, Nov. 6. Siblings, Ryan, Shannon, Raeanna; grandparents, Ralph and Nancy Pringle of Buckfield, John and Margaret Crow Sr. of Austin, Texas; great-grandparents, Olga Edwards of Buckfield, Dale and Nancy McCreight of San Antonio, Texas.

Austin Michael Cook, a boy to Heather and Paul Cook of Mechanic Falls, Nov. 6. Sibling, Thorne; grandparents, Donna and Maurice Desrosiers of Lewiston, Lois and Michael Crowley of Mechanic Falls, Paul and Judy Cook of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Velma and Clifford Strout of Hebron, Clara Parker of Sabattus, Antoinette Desrosiers of Lewiston, Murial Belanger of Lewiston.

Izzahbella London Caron-Foss, a girl to Alexis Caron and Jeff Foss of Lewiston, Nov. 7. Grandparents, Tom and Connie Foss, Debra and Roland Caron; great-grandparents, Richard and June Caron.

Ethan Michael Fasano, a boy to Erin Brittany and Ryan Patrick Fasano of Lewiston, Nov. 8. Sibling, Alexia; grandparents, Edward and Carrol Gallagher of Lewiston, Pat Cote of Lewiston, Thomas Fasano of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Pat and Larry Cote of Lewiston, Gloria and Edward Gallagher of Brooklyn, N.Y., Sandra Fasano.

Kallista Delila Stearns, a girl to Angela Beth Paine and Chad Thomas Stearns of Poland, Nov. 9. Grandparents, Mark and Brenda Stearns of South Paris, Dolores Paine and Todd Smith of Oxford, Tommy Paine of South Paris; great-grandparents, Janice Baskios of South Paris, Billie Brough of Norway, Danny and Eleanor Paine of West Paris, Martha Flanigan of South Paris.

St. Mary’s Regional

LEWISTON – The following births have been recorded at St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center.

Aidan John Jordan, a boy to John and Rebecca Jordan of Auburn, Nov. 3. Siblings, Noah, Tyler, Olivia, Gabryele; grandparents, Donald and Joline Guenette of Lewiston, Almon and Betty Jordan of Auburn.

Elizabeth Rose Conary, a girl to Mike Hayward and Amber Kelleher of Auburn, Nov. 7. Grandparents, Eric Kinny and Angela Kelleher of Sabattus, Frank and Theresa Conary of Auburn.

James Richard Weeks, a boy to Dale R. Weeks and Heather Preston-Weeks, Nov. 8. Grandparents, James B. and Brenda K. Leinbach of Ephrata, Pa., Renie Weeks of Harpswell.

Gage Berry, a boy to Jason and Sarah Berry of Newry, Nov. 8. Siblings, Jordan, Payton; grandparents, Scott and Rocky Berry of Newry, Ed and Loretta Powers of Newry, Judy Buxton of Farmington, Conn., Buck Buxton and Donna Morocco of Unionville, Conn.

Gage Marcel Parent, a boy to Joey and Jackie Parent of Lewiston, Nov. 9. Grandparents, Rick and Terry Parent of Lewiston, Roy Benet of Millinocket.

Tyra Jean Pelletier, a girl to Collin Amberking and Tiffany Pelletier of Augusta, Nov. 9. Grandparents, David and Debbie Pelletier of Litchfield, Chris Baker of Auburn, Norman Baker of Auburn, Bobby Jones of Augusta.

Sierra Mae Powell, a girl to Richard Powell Jr. and Rebecca Libby of South Paris, Nov. 9. Grandparents, Alex and Barbara Libby of Auburn, Richard and Carol Powell Sr. of Peru.

Lily Connie Croteau, a girl to Paul and Andrea Croteau of Lewiston, Nov. 10.

Elena Rodriguez, a girl to Miguel and Amanda Rodriguez of Lewiston, Nov. 10. Sibling, Julia; grandparents, Marie Samson of Lewiston, John Samson of Belgrade, Elena Ramirez-Aguilar of Mexico, Miguel Rodriguez of Mexico.

Aubrey Alana Wood, a girl to Justin and Shelby Wood of Wales, Nov. 11. Grandparents, Peter and Debra Clarke of Wales, Keith and Florence Wood of Sabattus.

Desi Rae Ann Buck, a girl to Robert Buck and Jennifer Hanscom of Lewiston, Nov. 13. Grandparents, Jeff and Rhonda Hanscom of Lewiston, Ron Buck and Stacia Turner of Lewiston.

Charles Adam Foster a boy to Alan and Jennifer Foster of Lewiston, Nov. 13. Siblings, Madeline, Lauren; grandparents, Thomas and Karen Foster of Augusta, William and Linda Nickerson of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Anne Goddard of Lewiston, James and Gerine Dowling.

Anthony Salvatore DeStefano, a boy to Anthony S. DeStefano and Isabel Estrada of Minot, Nov. 13. Siblings, Skye, Starr, Nevaeh; grandparents, Linda DeStefano of Lewiston, Luis-Juana Estrada of New York City, N.Y.

Stephens Memorial

NORWAY – Stephens Memorial Hospital has announced the following birth.

Hayden James Begin, a boy to Lindsay Rawlings and Joseph Begin of West Paris, Oct. 6. Grandparents, Leslie and Bruce Thomas of West Paris, Linda Begin and Felix Ruiz of Delaware.

Sophie Mae Green, a girl to Melissa and Mickey Green of West Paris, Oct. 19. Grandparents, Bernard and Arlene Newell of New Portland, Mitch and Judy Green of Norway, George and Charlene Allen of Minot.

Madalyn Jean Brett, a girl to Michael and Jody Brett of South Paris, Oct. 20. Grandparents, John and Judith Allen of South Paris, James and Alberta Brett of Otisfield.

Madalyn Jean Brett, a girl to Michael and Judy Brett of South Paris, Oct. 25. Grandparents, John and Judith Allen of South Paris, James and Alberta Brett of Otisfield.

Trinity Rose Alanskas, a girl to Steven and Merideth Alanskas of Albany Township, Oct. 27. Siblings, Shannon Lee and Steven Alanskas Jr. Grandparents, Albert and Roberta White of Albany Township, John and Phyllis Alanskas of Albany Township.

Lucas James Hutchinson, a boy to Evan and Melissa Hutchinson of Oxford, Oct. 27. Grandparents, Barbara Struzinski and fiance Dennis Vallie of Oxford, Carleto and Gail Rodriguez of West Haven, Conn., Linda and Daniel Bourgoin of Auburn.

Alexzandra Rain Theriault, a girl to Dustin and Angela Theriault of Norway, Oct. 26. Sibling, Jackson Daniel. Grandparents, Kenneth and Vicki Grant of Oxford, Cary Theriault of Norway, Liz Theriault of Farmington.

Rose Marie Jeanne Barker, a girl to Racheal and Isaac Barker of Norway, Nov. 8. Siblings, Savannah and Rainnelle. Grandparents, Gloria and Harry Buffington of Lovell, Bill and Phyllis Barker of Buckfield.

Nikole Jeannette Cary, a girl to Brandon and Kaila Cary of South Paris, Nov. 12. Sibling, Jacoby. Grandparents, Wayne and Linda Lewis of Oxford, Thomas and Robyn Cary of Oxford; great-grandparents, Jeannette and Paul Johnson of Norway, R. Wayne and Jane of Oxford, Josephine and Ernest Brown of South Paris, Helvi and Robert Cary.

Mercy

PORTLAND – The following births have been recorded at Mercy Hospital.

Captain Moxie Noble, a boy to Brystle Noble and Christopher Aubut of South Portland, Oct. 13. Grandparents, Tina Aubut of South Portland, Penny Mincey of Virginia Beach, Va., Bryant Noble of Texas.

Jesel Avaya Wilson-Riga, a girl to Jessica Riga of South Portland and Oswaldo Wilson Jr. of Miami, Fla., Oct. 18. Sibling, Star Riga. Grandparents, Richard Riga of Hampden, Mass., Mary Jane Huerta of Portland, Claudia and Oswaldo Wilson of Miami, Fla.; great-grandparents, Marion Riga of Springfield, Mass., Jose Huerta of North Adams, Mass.

Julia Anne Reed, a girl to Kelly and Eric Reed of Westbrook, Oct. 20. Grandparents, Barbara Henckel of Westbrook, Arnold Herrick of Scarborough, Thomas and Janice Reed of Rumford; great-grandparents, Shirley and Earle Meserve of Westbrook, Lawrence and Joyce Laffin of Limington, Gerard and Helen Guay of Bingham, Margery Reed of Bingham.

Simon Yim Bolduc, a boy to Clara and Glen Bolduc of Auburn, Oct. 21. Grandparents, Ronald and Carol Bolduc of Auburn, Robert and Sarah Taylor of Falls Church, Va., Woodrow and Lorette Nadeau of Sabattus, Jason Yim of Falls Church, Va.

Isaac Michael Liberte, a boy to Kimberly and Michael Laliberte of Portland, Oct. 23. Grandparents, Peter and Carol Blood of Houlton, Roger Laliberte and Jackie Fox of Lewiston, Letty Ivey of Houlton.

Oliver Eli Wilson, a boy to Noelle Fochler and Justin Wilson of Auburn, Oct. 23. Grandparents, Michelle Huchings of New Gloucester, Scott Fochler of Buxton, Susan Wilson of Gray, Herbert Wilson of Val Rico, Fla.; great-grandparents, Joe and Donna Langlois of New Gloucester, Diane Langlois of New Gloucester, Carleen and Lawrence Wallace of Gray.

Parkview Adventist

BRUNSWICK – The following births have been recorded at Parkview Adventist Medical Center.

Aubrey Kathryn Byvoets, a girl to Kelli and Benjamin Byvoets of Brunswick, Oct. 11

Shae Gregory Ruid Hemberger, a boy to Jennifer Ruid and Benjamin Hemberger of Brunswick, Oct. 12

Madeline Alex Seed, a girl to Elizabeth Crawford and Paul Seed of Augusta, Oct. 19.

Silas John Yeaton, a boy to Kristan and Benjamin Yeaton of Phippsburg, Oct. 20.

Lacey Marie Fournier, a girl to Melinda and Matthew Fournier of Brunswick, Oct. 20.

Jacob Owen Bonfrager, a boy to Teresa and Jeffery Bontrager of Lisbon Falls, Oct. 22.

Eric Ray Wilson, a boy to April and Timothy Wilson of Bath, Oct. 26.

Maine Medical

PORTLAND – The following birth has been recorded at Maine Medical Center.

Kolby Brown Englehaupt, a boy to Rodney Englehaupt Jr. and Lindsy Brown of Oxford, Aug. 29. Grandparents, Amy Brown of Fort Kent, Peter and Jenn Brown of Harrison, Rodney and Renee Englehaupt Sr. of Oxford; great-grandparents, Nancy Lord of South Portland, Jacob Visser of Bradenton, Fla., Margaret Meserve of South Paris, Robert and Rosalie Damon of Auburn, Hilda Carver of Steep Falls, Albert Tompson of Sebago Lake.

Rumford Hospital

RUMFORD – The following births have been recorded at Rumford Hospital.

Patricia Marie Rose Doughty, a girl to Jennifer Sylvester and David Doughty of Livermore Falls, Oct. 21. Grandparents, Helen Sylvester and David Bliss of Livermore Falls, Patricia and James Sweney of Livermore Falls.

Drake Andrew Surrette, a boy to Ilka and Craig Surrette of Mexico, Oct. 22. Siblings, Saryn Magee and Xavier Surrette. Grandparents, Roger Desjardins and Sharon Dubay of Bangor, Basil and Ginger Patterson of Mexico; great-grandparents, Ruth Naples of Mexico, Emery Dubay of Sanford, Thais Surrette of Mexico.

Vincent John David Duguay, a boy to Oressa Duguay of Mexico, Oct. 24. Grandparents, Nance Duguay of Mexico, Gary Howard of California, John Ridge and Rosi Belanger of Woolwich.

Felicity-Love Karisma Hoyt, a girl to Naomi Bolduc and Randal Hoyt of Rumford, Oct. 27. Siblings, Draven, Andrew and Kayla. Grandparents, Pamela Bean of Rumford, Leonard Hutchinson of Carthage, Scott and Faye Mason of South Rumford, Earline and Raymond Hoyt of Rumford Point; great-grandparents, Alice Mae Bean of Rumford, Addie and Buster Childs of Peru.

Rylee Anne Elizabeth Cooper, a girl to Esau Cooper and Amber Searles of Dixfield, Nov. 4. Siblings, Michael and Brandon Jonaitis. Grandparents, Sherry and Steve Ames of Turner, Carol and David Holtzman of Andover, Dan and Kim Peare of Andover; great-grandparents, Henry and Elaine Thebarge Sr. of Dixfield, Alice Peare of Hanover.

Newton-Wellesley

NEWTON, Mass. – The following birth has been recorded at Newton-Wellesley Hospital.

Eleanor Grady Pelletier, a girl to John Pelletier and Marcy Grady of Dorchester, Mass., Oct. 6. Grandparents, Richard and Rose Pelletier of Lewiston.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.