LEWISTON – Central Maine Medical Center announces the following births.

Kandise Dawn Warren, a girl to Kourtney and Eric Warren of New Gloucester, Jan. 9. Grandparents, Tim and Donna Warren, Kim McBreairty, Scott Libby, Gary Caldwell; great-grandparents, Rebecca Leen, Ann Caldwell, Paula and Keneth McBreairty.

Kaydence Elizabeth McQueeney, a girl to Christina and Mark McQueeney of Lewiston, Jan. 10. Siblings Taylor, Levi, Zachary, Alexander; grandparents, Jeannette Swan, Skip Wing, and Noreen McQueeney.

Mikayla Anne Buzzell, a girl to Jesse and Kimberly Buzzell of Turner, Jan. 10. Sibling, Mackenzie; grandparents, Jonh and Terri Trujillo, Ricky and Dolores Buzzell; great-grandparents, Robert and Martha Chellis J.r., Barbara Shelby, Carol and Harold Esty, Dana and Sheila Hamlin, Richard Buzzell Sr.

Ashlee Elaine Bouchard, a girl to Mark and Laura Bouchard of Lisbon, Jan. 11. Sibling, Andrew; grandparent, Barbara Ouellette.

Jack Allen Martin, a boy to Kevin and Danielle Martin of Lewiston, Jan. 13. Grandparents, James and Laura Waterhouse, Allan and Valerie Martin; great-grandparents, Mary Jo and Paul White, Cecile and Paul Ratte, Judy Francis, Albert and Dee Blakeney; great-great-Aurora Rose Blakeney, Jean Voter.

Brenna Lynn Galipeau-Eldridge, a girl to Leah and Sean Galipeau-Eldridge of Otisfield, Jan. 16. Siblings, Emma, Willa; grandparents, Bill and Lynn Eldridge, Paul and Judy Galipeau, the late Susan Lacasse; great-grandparents, Maurice and Lorraine Lacasse, Charlotte Eldridge.

Jerrick Clyde Bolding, a boy to Tiffany and Ryan Bolding of Auburn, Jan. 20. Sibling, Blake; grandparents, Wendy Bolding, Richard and Kathy Bolding, Richard and Mary Mahan; great-grandparents, Roberta and James Gagon, Linda and Richard Mahan, Judy and Paul Bolding.

Madeline Wilson, a girl to Tom and Vicki Wilson of Fayette, Jan. 21. Grandparents. David and Copper Hutchins, Douglas Wilson.

Audrey Grace Webb, a girl to Scott and Nicole Webb of Mommouth, Jan. 22. Siblings, Lilah Rose; grandparents, Thomas and Alice Perron, Scoot and Barbara Webb, Chris Webb, Toni Richards; great-grandparents, Bob and Denise Webb.

Grady Louis Whitcomb, a boy to Walesca and David Whitcomb of Turner, Jan. 25. Siblings, Riley, Bailey; grandparents, Gus and Olga Zeissig, Betty Whitcomb, David Whitcomb.

Alyssa Jordin Williams, a girl to Normand and Jen Williams of Farmingdale, Jan. 25. Grandparents, Kathleen Poulin, Trudy Williams.

Dylan Kyle-Gotgotao Pomerlow, a boy to John and Rodilyn Pomelow of Lewiston, Jan. 20. Siblings, Kayla, Ashley, John, Jacob, Jessikah; grandparents, Donald and Elaine Pomelow of Bowdoin, Rodrigo and Imelda Gotgotao of Santa Barbara, Pangasinan, Philippines.

Jessi LillieAnne Mason, a boy to Kevin and Jerri of South Paris, Jan. 25. Siblings, Harrison Zenlansky, Jennifer Mason, Christopher Mason; grandparents, Dave and Sue Bryant, Stewart and Gail Mason; great-grandparent, Margret Walker.

David Regan Bishop, a boy to Robert and Theresa Bishop of Mexico, Jan. 28. Siblings, Elizabeth, William, Shelby, Mathew, Briton, Andrew, Penelope; grandparents, Sonia Bishop, Brad Weger, Art and Sandy White, Pat and Carol Birkett; great-grandparents, Rocky Bishop, Lettie Schmidt.

Caleb Micheal Connor, a boy to Mark and Amanda Connor of Lewiston, Jan. 29. Siblings: Micheal, Hayle, Jade; grandparents, Mike and Martha Connor, Brian Robinson, Angela and Malcom Robinson; great-grandparents, Marann Emerson, Patricia Robinson, Stanley Peace, Ceceil Porrerieau, John Connor.

Olivia Marie Townson, a girl to Robert and Amanda of Poland, Jan. 31. Sibling, Madison Lee; grandparents, Pam and Derick Erickson, Pamela and George Morrison.

Austin Ja’zya Wing, a boy to Pamela and Skipper Wing of Lewiston, Jan. 29. Siblings, Taylor, Dylon; grandparents, Jeanette Swan, Skip Wing, Peggy and Billy Roy; great-grandparent, Uky Barry.

Ethan Richard Pelletier, a boy to Todd and Jana Pelletier of Auburn, Jan. 30. Siblings, Bryce, Julia; grandparents, Ed and Paula Pelletier, Lee and Alice Pelaquin; great-grandparents, Lucienne Pelletier, Jean Parent.

Tristan Leon Tucci, a boy to Jen and Joe Tucci of Sabattus, Jan. 31. Sibling, Tyler; grandparents, Ann Walker, Viviane Tucci, Joseph Tucci Sr.; great-grandparents, Roger and Racheal St. Pierre.

Takarra Skyy Blodgett, a girl to Corey and Casey Blodgett of Rumford, Jan. 31. Grandparents, Kris and Lori Lynn Blodgett of Rumford, Lori and Donald Martin of Rumford, Pamela and Brent Autry of Rumford, Randy and Lisa Brown of Wade, N.C.; great-grandparents, Darla and Kenneth Robertson of Rumford, Carol and Butch Bulin of Fayettville, N.C., Pricilla Lee of Farmington, Hilda and J.R. Brown of North Carolina.

Caleb Aaron Macia, a boy to Katie Brown and Jesse Macia of Lewiston, Feb. 1. Grandparents, Stuart and Angie Brown of Lewiston, Dee Macia of Hebron, William Macia of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Paul Robert Brown of Lewiston, Lucy and Roger Lepage of Lewiston, Ester Kenne of Monmouth.

Brianna L Mathieu, a girl to Jamie Marquis and Jean Mathieu of Lewiston, Feb. 1. Grandparents, Mr. and Mrs. Francois Marquis of Lewiston, Maurice Mathieu of Edgewater, Fla., the belated Cecilia Mathieu; great-grandparents, Mr. and Mrs. Emile Marquis of Lewiston, Mr. and Mrs. Richard Gauthier of Greene.

Bridgton Hospital

BRIDGTON – Bridgton Hospital announces the following birth.

Jarrett Ripley, a boy to Aimee (Arsenault) and Nicholas Ripley of South Paris, Jan. 31. Grandparents, Dennis and Debra Arsenault of South Paris, Troy and Jeri Ripley of South Paris; great-grandparents, Kenneth Brown, Marge Ripley, Nancy and Greg Weymouth, Keith and Lillian Bradbury.

St. Mary’s Regional

LEWISTON – The following births have been recorded at St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center.

Dominic Logan Campbell, a boy to Joshua E. Campbell and Jenalee A. Thaits of Lewiston, Jan. 27. Sibling, Robert John Key; grandparents, Timmothy and Elizabeth Sommer of New Gloucester, Richard and Elizabeth Myers of Auburn.

Elijah Joseph Knotts, a boy to Earl J. and Carol A. Knotts of Auburn, Jan. 28. Grandparents, David and Marcella Hutchinson of Lewiston, the late Jack Knotts and Martha Barte of Toledo, Ohio.

Kaleb Nathaniel Hilton, a boy to Christopher Leet and Fiona Hilton of Biddeford, Jan. 29. Grandparents, Daniel Leet and Joyce Avery of Lewiston, Dale Lawrence and Cheryl Leet of Lewiston.

Cole Trepanier, a boy to Ross Trepanier and Amber White of Turner, Feb. 1. Sibling, Autumn Trepanier; grandparents, Sue White of Jay, Steve and Teresa Austin of Lewiston, Richard and Linda White of Mount Vernon, David and Theresa Trepanier of Greene.

Leah Irene DeHahn, a girl to Corey DeHahn and Jacklyne Poole of Lewiston, Feb. 1. Grandparents, Maureen and Jay Newcombe of Brownfield, John DeHahn and Melissa Patterson of Lewiston.

Mallory Lynn Kennagh, a girl to Troy and Shelley Kennagh of South Paris, Feb. 2. Sibling, Hayley Jeanne; grandparents, Sandy Kennagh of South Paris, Wayne and Joyce Kennagh of South Paris, Rusty and Sandy Brackett of South Paris; great-grandparent, Priscilla Brackett of Anthem, Ariz.

Shannon Joy Chartier, a girl to Jeffrey Chartier II and Carrie Baker of Lisbon Falls, Feb. 3. Grandparents, Jeffrey and Brenda Chartier of Lisbon, Michael and Laurie Baker of Essex Jct., Vt.

Larson Maurice Stone, a boy to Aaron and Michelle Stone of Lewiston, Feb. 5. Grandparents, Rodney and Bonnie Stone of Minot, Maurice and Claire Belanger of Lewiston.

Keira Jade Lagrange, a girl to Ryan Lagrange and Justine Laflamme of Sabattus, Feb. 6. Grandparents, George and June Allen of Dexter, Roger and Nancy Lagrange of Lewiston.

Parkview Medical

BRUNSWICK – Parkview Adventist Medical Center announces the following births.

Ryan Patrick Hinckley, a boy to Nicholle Withee and David Hinckley of Brunswick, Jan. 6.

Ayanay Adai Holloman-Mohamed, a girl to Lakeesha Holloman and Noor Mohamed of Lewiston, Jan. 14. Siblings, Minaya and Jibril.

Keaton Richard Parsons, a boy to Taryn and Richard Parsons Jr. of Topsham, Jan. 15.

Lillian Maurine Francis, a girl to April Trimmer and Timothy Francis of Topsham, Jan. 21.

Joseph Alexander Gueary, a boy to Amber and Joseph Gueary of Brunswick, Jan. 22.

Isaac Evan Russel Olijar, a boy to Jennifer and Jeffrey Olijar of Saco, Jan. 24.

Mercy Hospital

PORTLAND – Mercy Hospital announces the following birth.

Lily Marie Tripp, a girl to Andrea and Michael Tripp of Standish, Jan. 22. Grandparents, Thomas and Diane Tripp of Standish, Sal and Donna Costanza of Raymond; great-grandparents, Alfred and Janet Sanford of Standish, Irene Cuffori of Raymond.

Noah Jacob Williams, a boy to Faith and Shane Williams, South Portland, Jan. 27. Grandparents, Stephen and Cynthia Williams of Lisbon, Bob and Eileen Dinan of Greene; great-grandparents, David and Lula Martin of Richmond.

Brody Alexander Patenaude, a boy to Holly and Jason Patenaude of Casco, Jan. 29. Grandparents, Maurice and Cinda-Lee Bragdon of Gray, Gerry and Polly Theriault of Grand Falls, NB, Canada, Gerald Paul Martin of Sinclair.

Athena Freedom Hider, a girl to Heather and Ben Hider of Portland, Jan. 30. Grandparents, Mark and Jane Hider, Laura Gattso of Portland, Bill and Barbara Woodruff of Terryville, Conn; great-grandmother, Dorothy Currier of Shapleigh.

Daniel Howard Lewis, a boy to Michelle and Christopher Lewis of Gorham, Jan. 31. Grandparents, Mary and Clair Lewis Jr. of Unity, Howard Sullivan Jr. of Standish; great-grandmother, Hazel MacLennan of Gorham.

Samuel John Hafford, a boy to Carol and Jason Hafford of Durham, Feb. 2. Grandparents, Dr. and Mrs. Robert Jones of Boston, Mass., Mr. and Mrs. Sam Hafford of Bremen.

Mid Coast Hospital

BRUNSWICK – Mid Coast Hospital announces the following births.

Aiden Lawrence Hood, a boy to Heather Rachel Cookson and Joshua Stephan Hood of Gardiner, Jan. 15. Siblings, Tierra, Harrmony, Stephan, Garry, Xavier; grandparents, Ann and Roger Cookson of Farmingdale.

Isabelle Riley Small, a girl to Melissa Lynn and Jonathan Edwin Small of West Bath, Jan. 24. Grandparents, John and Lucy Hawkins of Topsham, Sue Woodworth of Topsham, Terrance Small of Wiscasset.

Brennan Cole Fitzpatrick, a boy to Shannon Mary and Tyler Matthew Fitzpatrick of Lisbon Falls, Jan. 25. Sibling, Margaret Mary; grandparents, Mary Connor of Newburyport, Mass., Gary and Suzanne Fitzpatrick of Skowhegan.

Kai Marie Robinson, a girl to Laura Marie and Christopher James Robinson of Brunswick, Jan. 25. Sibling, Tegan; grandparents, Donna and Steve Toler of Brunswick, Nan Hauser.

Garrett Preston Riley, a boy to Melissa M. and Shaun M. Riley of Bath, Jan. 25. Siblings, Logan, Benjamin, William; grandparents, Gale and William Longley of Woolwich, Nancy and Paul Riley of Gloucester, Mass.

Noah David Duncan, a boy to Darcy Ann and Justin Scott Duncan of Bath, Jan. 27. Grandparents, Irene and David Dubreuil Sr. of Topsham, Ronald Duncan of St. Joseph, Mo., Donna and Wayne Sonner of Tulsa, Okla.

Blake David Gamage, a boy to Jennifer Lynn and Chad Gerald Gamage of Bristol, Jan. 31. Grandparents, Susan and Victor Schofield of Nobleboro, Gail and Arnold Gamage of South Bristol.

Lucy-Ann Vivian King, a girl to Susannah Rae and Thomas Jeffrey King of Bowdoin, Jan. 31. Grandparents, Kathy Bernier of Bowdoin, Ronald Dennison Jr. of Richmond, Betty and Jeff King of Lewiston.

Megan Rose Choate, a girl to Rebecca and Gary Choate II of South Gardiner, Jan. 31. Siblings, Kaitlyn, Lexi; grandparents, James and Tammy Longfellow of Windsor, Gary and Joann Choate of Farmingdale.

Molly Elizabeth Lacasse, a girl to Kira Lynne and Michael Roger Lacasse Jr. of Durham, Feb. 1. Sibling, Colby Roger; grandparents, Timothy and Anita Edward of Chatham, N.H., Michael and Rachel Lacasse of Durham.

Patrick Stephan McMahon, a boy to Melissa Ann and Stephen Patrick McMahon of Topsham, Feb. 1. Sibling, Isabela; grandparents, Raul and Diane Heras of Marshall, Va., Debra Satkowski of New Windsor, N.Y., Gary and Michele McMahon of Hardwick, Mass.

Keller Chadwick Matzke, a boy to Sarah Elizabeth and Christian Philip Matzke of Brunswick, Feb. 1. Grandparents, Chad and Judy Tarling of South Portland, Dan and Marion Francis of Cape Elizabeth, Lyn and the Rev. John Matzke (deceased) of Brunswick.

Colby Russell White, a boy to Erica Lee and Barry Michael White of Freeport, Feb. 1. Sibling, Taylor; grandparents, Norman and Sharon Bisson of Freeport, Geraldine White of Holbrook, Mass.

Luke Michael Anderson, a boy to Nicole Francine Zando and Shawn Russell Anderson of Topsham, Feb. 1. Sibling, Benjamin Joseph Anderson; grandparents, Olivette and Philip Anderson of Auburn, Shirley and Gaylin (deceased) Anderson of New Sweden.

Olivia Lynn Wright, a girl to Jessey Lynn Chubbuck and John Robert Marshall of Woolwich, Feb. 2. Siblings, Latisha Wright; grandparents, Karen and Paul Start of Woolwich, Jean Marshall of Wiscasset.

Bailey Anne Lewis, a girl to Chelsea Anne Lewis of Boothbay, Feb. 3. Grandparents, Barbara Lewis of Boothbay, Richard Lewis of Jackman.

Arianna Joe Neuts, a girl to Leanne Ruth Donahue and Scott David Neuts of Freeport, Feb. 4. Sibling, Isabella; grandparents, Marion and Joseph Donahue of Brunswick, Louise and Rick Neuts of Freeport.

Adrian Gustavo Santiago, a boy to Liliana Milagros Rojas and Hector Santiago of Bath, Feb. 5. Sibling, Valeria Santiago; grandparents, Maria Quinones and Pedro Rojas of Puerto Rico, Maria Reyes and Hector Santiago of Puerto Rico.

Julie Anne-Marie Cagle, a girl to Kelly Marie and Joshua Lavon Cagle of Brunswick, Feb. 5. Grandparents, Gina and Philip Gossett of Bowdoin, Beth and Jerry Gagle of Texas.

Madelynn Elizabeth Leighton, a girl to Laura Anne Grenier and Ryan Charles Leighton of Gray, Feb. 5. Grandparents, Anne-Marie and Ron Smith of Greene, Wayne Grenier of New Hampshire, Betty Leighton of Oxford, Chuck Hall of Windham.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.