LEWISTON – Central Maine Medical Center announces the following births.

Tianna Lacey Westleigh, a girl to Sara Burgess and Dwight K Westleigh II of Turner, Dec. 1. Siblings, Garon, Tyler, Robby; grandparents, Wanda Merrill and the late Mike Merrill of Auburn, Kimberly Lowe and John Farrell of Turner, Dwight and Vicky Westleigh of Lewiston; great-grandparents, William and Mina Miles of Yarmouth, the late Robert and Marie Merrill of Brunswick, Rose Tuttle of Lewiston, Francis Westleigh of Lewiston.

Patience Promise Brann, a girl to Dale and Leigh-Ann Brann of Windsor, Dec. 5. Siblings, Savannah, Daulton, Jordan, Elijah, Trinity, Titus; grandparents, Daniel and Ina Brann of Windsor.

Elijah Joseph – Lee Tidswell, a boy to Melissa Masalsky and Christopher Tidswell of Rumford, Dec. 7. Grandparents, Steve and Peggy Masalsky; great-grandparents, the late John and Cecelia Masalsky, the late Eugenie and Elmer Magoon, Barbara and Albert Smith.

Ryan Mark Eskildsen, a boy to Kelly Patricia Eskildsen of Oxford, Dec. 9. Grandparents, Glen and Paige Martin of Oxford, Michael Eskildsen and Mary Crawford of Valencia, Calif.

Hunter Matthew Rocque, a boy to Matthew and Jenna Rocque of Jay, Dec. 9. Grandparents, Stephanie Wilson of Rumford, David Monaghan of Miami Fla., Germaine and Lester Rocque of Augusta; great-grandparent, Robert Wilson of Jay.

Jacob Brian Alexzander Edwards, a boy to Christina Breth and Eric Edwards of Lewiston, Dec. 10. Sibling, Emma Lee; grandparents, Dot Edwards of Lewiston, Arther Bernard of Lewiston, Wilgina Boozel of Crossville, Tenn.; great-grandparents, Rosealee York of Crossville, Tenn., the late Shirley Lagassee.

Mason Mark Fuller, a boy to Christian and Karen Fuller of Auburn, Dec. 10. Grandparents, Bill and Becky Lelansky of Auburn, Mark and Sharon Fuller of Auburn; great-grandparents, Joe and Linda Lelansky of Auburn, Roland and Leona Carville of Lisbon.

Rylee John Childs, a boy to Dakota Farrington and John Childs of Leeds, Dec. 11. Sibling, Cameron; grandparents, Bill and Nancy Childs Sr. of Leeds, Jennifer Nelson of Litchfield, Dwight Farrington of Litchfield; great-grandparents, Eunice Brewer of Leeds, Martha Hallock of Monmouth, Toppee Nelson of Monmouth, Leona Farrington of Litchfield.

Korbin Michael Jess Littler, a boy to Rachel and Shawn Littler of Fayette, Dec. 11. Sibling, Isabella; grandparents, Michael and Linda Reeve of Fayette; great-grandparent, Gay Reeve of Farmington.

Braden Roy McKenzie-Miquelon, a boy to Jessica McKenzie and Gerald Miquelon of Auburn, Dec. 12. Siblings, Skyler, Michael; grandparents, Patricia McKenzie of Sabattus, Jeffery McKenzie of Sabattus, Elizabeth Miquelon of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Charlotte Walton of Sabattus, Ethal McKenzie of Hebron.

Addyson Josephine Dolloff, a girl to Amy Doughty and Dale Dolloff of Peru, Dec. 12. Siblings, Kristen, Hannah; grandparents, Cathy and John Dolloff, Sandra and Gary Gagnon, the late Ronald Doughty Sr.; great-grandparents, Shirley and Robert Dolloff, Richard and the late Josephine Hamel.

Wyatt Riggs Nickerson, a boy to Nancy Morgan and Victor Nickerson of Albany Township, Dec. 14. Grandparents, Sandra White, Linda Morgan, Maynard Morgan, Mark Nickerson.

Stephens Memorial

NORWAY – Stephens Memorial Hospital announces the following births.

David Freeman Grandville Dyer, a boy to Dominique Dyer of Harrison and Charles Hopkins of Scranton, Pa., Dec. 1. Sibling, Ethan Hopkins; grandparents, Lisa and Cliff Hall of Fryeburg, Phil Dyer and Lynn Silvestro of Naples, Marketa and Donald Greenwood of Ellsworth.

Abigail Paige Heikkinen, a girl to Jessica McDonald and Sam Heikkinen of Norway, Dec. 3. Grandparents, Steve and Nita Harrington of Hebron, Pam and Steve Heikkenin of South Paris.

Tameka Mae Hill, a girl to Amy Hill of Norway and Chris Mack of Lewiston, Dec. 5. Siblings, Jamal, Mekhi, Tyrell; grandparents, Shari and Stanley Herrick of West Paris, Eva Mae Mack and Willie J. Mack of Greenville, Ala.; great-grandparents, Linda Smith of South Paris, Steve Hill of Oxford; great-great-grandmother, Cora Payne of South Paris.

Katherine Grace, a girl to Aaron and Amy (Smith) Drake of South Paris, Dec. 8. Siblings, Phillip, Owen, Nathan; grandparents, Mike and Pat Smith of Lowell, Sheila and the late Timothy Drake of Orange, Mass.

Camron James Salo, a boy to Brandi Figueroa and Andrew Salo of Norway, Dec. 9. Sibling, Ayden Figueroa; grandparents, Dan Figueroa of Oxford, Jodey Goding of Lewiston, Stephen Salo of South Paris, Diane Oliver of Sabattus.

Kody Senna Scott, a boy to Joe and Chastity Scott of West Paris, Dec. 10. Siblings, Kaitlynn and Joe Joe; grandparents, Mary and Ron Cummings of West Paris, Bill and Lisa Scott of Hartford, Darlene Scott of Massachusetts; great-grandparents, Elizabeth Cummings, the late Roenell Cummings Sr. of West Paris, the late Florence Coolidge of South Paris, Jaenette and Tom Coolidge of Rumford, Bill and Sonely Scott of Conn., and Lorraine Borden of Massachusetts.

Melina Marie Byam, a girl to Benjamin and Samantha Byam of Rumford Point, Dec. 13. Siblings, Jonah, Julien; grandparents, Brian and April Johnson of Mexico, Norma Hodsdon of Dover Foxcroft, George Byam of Mexico.

Emily Anne Seams, a girl to Travis and Danielle Seams of South Paris, Dec. 16. Sibling, Cameron; grandparents, Phil and Sheila McAlister of Buckfield, David and Linda Seams of South Paris.

Mid Coast Hospital

BRUNSWICK – Mid Coast Hospital announces the following births.

Gavin Matthew Porter, a boy to Michelle Ann Bateman and Jonathon Christopher Porter of Woolwich, Dec. 11. Grandparents, Sherry and David Bateman of Woolwich, Susan Fluellan of Athens, Chris Porter of Skowhegan.

Aiden James Brewer, a boy to Megan Leigh Charlton and Brian Brewer of Lisbon, Dec. 13. Grandparents, Ramona and John Charlton of Brunswick, Sue Poliquin of Salisbury, N.H., James Brewer of Topsham.

Josias Wilson Brown, a boy to Heather Lynn (Housel) and Scott Eric Brown of Dresden, Dec. 13. Siblings, Diane, Natasha, Gabrielle; grandparents, Patricia Shultz of Buchanan, Mich., Don Housel of Souderton, Pa., Kay Stuart of West Gardiner, Robert Brown of Dresden.

Colby Jeffrey Best, a boy to Jessica April (Coulombe) and Jeffrey Jeremy Best of Pownal, Dec. 13. Sibling, Sierra Grace; grandparents, Linda and Roger Coulombe of Waterboro, Patti Cunningham of Pownal, Jeremy Best of Lisbon.

Alexa Jade Parker, a girl to Jennifer Maxine (Field) and Michael Eric Parker Sr. of Richmond, Dec. 15. Siblings, Michael Jr., Dakota Parker; grandparents, Tammy and Maynard Field of Richmond, Betty Mathews of Cherryfield, Charles Parker of Stafford, Conn.

Chase Alan Snyder, a boy to Shawna Marie (Roberts) and Clarence David Snyder of Wiscasset, Dec. 16. Grandparents, Shirley Savage of Wiscasset, Robert Roberts of Imamura, Fla., Clarence and Gloria Snyder of Tampa, Florida.

James Kenneth Murphy, a boy to Haley Reynolds (Emerson) and Thomas Gene Murphy of maine, Dec. 16. Grandparents, Darcy and John Emerson of Nobleboro, Kelly and Danny Murphy of Jacksonville, Fla.

Emma Marie Bailey, a girl to Desiree’ Michelle Bailey (Reed) and Joshua Robert Bailey of Wiscasset, Dec. 16. Sibling, Gabrianna; grandparents, Carolyn Mank of Wiscasset, Micheal Reed of Wiscasset, Brenda and Vance Bailey of Wiscasset.

Connor Jeffrey Chadwick, a boy to Danielle May Driscoll and Tyler Scott Chadwick of Wiscasset, Dec. 16. Siblings, Ryan Chadwick, Eli Packard, Kristi Seavey; grandparents, Daniel Driscoll of Appleton, Donna Smith of Augusta, Cindy and Jeffrey Chadwick of Wiscasset.

Bridgton Hospital

BRIDGTON – Bridgton Hospital announces the following birth.

Skyler Lynn Mack, a girl to Michele I. Tuttle and Casey P. Mack of West Paris, Dec. 15. Grandparents, Roger and Theresa Mack of West Paris, Ron and Carol Hartgrove of Norridgewock.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.