LEWISTON – St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center announces the following births.

Olivia Geneva Snowman, a girl to Jason and Shannon Snowman of Mechanic Falls, Nov. 26. Grandparents, Michael and Naomi Pray of Mechanic Falls, Harry and Deborah Snowman of Dixfield; great-grandparents, Philip LaRochelle of Jackman, Saylene Webster of Palmyra, Geneva Snowman of Carthage, Ruth Holman of Dixfield, Carol LaRochelle of Brooklyn, Conn.

Jacob Roy Stewart-Grover, a boy to Jonathan J. Grover and Rebecca L. Stewart of Wales, Dec. 8. Siblings, Jullian S. Grover, Tanner T. Stewart; grandparents, Timothy Grover of Oxford, Miriam Silva of Lewiston, Randy and Lina Stewart of Wales.

Trinity Annita Lucille Brooks, a girl to Starvrose Brooks and Blanche Terjelian of Lewiston, Dec. 9. Siblings, Noah Brooks, Trevon Bennett, Niya Johnson, Nevaeh True; grandparents, Staffon Brooks and Lindel Milton of Brockton, Mass., Theodore and Brenda Terjelian of Lewiston.

Daolton James Davis Skillings, a boy to Scott and Amanda Skillings of Poland, Dec. 12. Siblings, Isaac, Acelyn; grandparents, Cliff Larrabee of Norway, Dian Martin of West Paris, Eric and Cheryl Daicy of New Gloucester.

Nicholas Michael Beaucage, a boy to Chip and Christine Beaucage of Lewiston, Dec. 12. Siblings, Benjamin Hayes, Abigail Rae Beaucage; grandparents, Brian and Ellen Bisson of Lewiston, Moe Beaucage of Lewiston, Rachel and Glenn DeBlois of Lewiston, Mike and Debbie Roy of Lewiston.

Aaligah Rae Bickford, a girl to Christopher and Michelle Bickford of Lisbon Falls, Dec. 12. Grandparents, Ray and Diane Robishaw of Lisbon Falls, Stephen Bickford and Nancy York of Lisbon Falls.

Caleb James Robichaud, a boy to Brad and Jodi Robichaud of Lewiston, Dec. 12. Sibling, Jay; grandparents, Tom Richardson and Rhonda Gosselin, Steve and Mary Crooker, Mike and Ann Bellemare, Perry and Penney Robichaud; great-grandparents, Jean Gosselin and Theresa Bellemare.

Brooke Noelle Levesque, a girl to Mark and Jenn Levesque of Auburn, Dec. 13. Siblings, Jason, Christian, Kylie; grandparents, Rachel Giguere of Lisbon, Dan and Karla Levesque of Auburn.

Kloey Ann Borkowski, a girl to Gary and Joline Borkowski of Auburn, Dec. 13. Siblings, Dylan Hamilton, Abby Hamilton-Borkowski; grandparents, Marlene Roland of Tom Rivers, N.J., Herbert Hamilton and Sue Dugas of Freeport.

Lauren Mackenzie Marie Bolduc, a girl to Jesse Bolduc and Amanda Tims of Sabattus, Dec. 13. Grandparents, Bill and Jerri-Ann Tims of Manchester, Sheila Hall of Augusta, John Hanscom and Mary Bolduc of Auburn; great-grandparents, Theresa Tims of Manchester, Richard and Adrienne Nickerson of Sabattus.

Olivia Lynn Manson, a girl to Jeffrey and Stephanie Manson of Lewiston, Dec. 16. Grandparents, Elaine Ouellette of Lewiston, Don and Donna Duval of Leeds.

Edward Nilsson Cobb, a boy to William and Erin Cobb of Auburn, Dec. 19. Grandparents, Eric Cobb of Auburn, Mary Anne Cobb of Lewiston, Del and Crystal Conant of Auburn.

Stephens Memorial

NORWAY – Stephens Memorial Hospital announces the following birth.

Tameka Mae Hill, a girl to Amy Hill of Norway and Chris Mack of Lewiston, Dec. 5. Siblings, Jamal, Mekhi, Tyrell, Tiesha, Kayla; grandparents, Shari and Stanley Herrick of West Paris, Eva Mae Mack and Willie J. Mack of Greenville, Ala.; great-grandparents, Linda Smith of South Paris, Steve Hill of Oxford; great-great-grandmother, Cora Payne of South Paris.

Mid Coast Hospital

BRUNSWICK – Mid Coast Hospital announces the following births.

Jacoby James Haperin, a boy to Andrea Susan (Welner) and Jeremy James Halperin of Harpswell, Dec. 17. Grandparents, Pamela Welner of Brunswick, Tony and Rosana Welner of Topsham, Barbara Halperin of Augusta.

Jacob David Stoddard, a boy to Erica Joan Stanton and Kyle Matthew Stoddard of Bath, Dec. 18. Grandparents, Corey and Dan of Bath, Stephanie and Davey of Bath.

Colin Anthony Luczak, a boy to Alyssa M. (Dudley) and Paul A. Luczak of Brunswick, Dec. 18. Sibling, Nathaniel; grandparents, Stephen Dudley of Bath, Rhonda Seitz of Berryville, Ariz.

Lilly-Ann Kelly Robinson, a girl to Elissa Ann Read and Joshua Mereen Robinson Sr. of Brunswick, Dec. 18. Siblings, Joshua Robinson Jr., Jack Robinson, Brian Coombs, Angela Read; grandparents, Rebecca Read of Brunswick, Jeffrey Read Sr. of Winslow, Peggy Robinson of Windham, Mereen Robinson Jr. of Auburn.

Trevor Wilson Hall, a boy to Jana Lyn (Perry) and Colin Arnold Hall Jr. of Jefferson, Dec. 18. Sibling, Mara; grandparents, Donald and Nancy Perry of Damariscotta, Marcia and Colin Hall Sr. of Newcastle.

Haiden Joseph Briere, a boy to Cassandra Marie LaChance and Ryan Joseph Briere of Phippsburg, Dec. 18. Grandparents, Melissa Hart and Shawn Toothaker of Phippsburg, Charlene Briere of Brunswick.

Noelle Arlene Less, a girl to Jessie Marie (Newton) and Robert Steven Less III of Richmond, Dec. 19. Siblings, Isabelle, Bailey; grandparents, Kelly Newton of Richmond, Steven Hyde of West Gardiner, Elena Carter and Robert Less II of Richmond.

Olivia Mae Craney, a girl to Monique Davignon and Nicholas Craney of Bath, Dec. 21. Grandparents, Patti Davignon of Bath, Susan Craney of Bath.

Caleb Thomas Parker, a boy to Rachel M. (Letourneau) and Thomas N. Parker of Bowdoinham, Dec. 23. Sibling, Carrie; grandparents, Marguerite and Ray Letourneau of Bowdoin.

Benjamin Kyle Beckwith, a boy to Tiffany Ann Beckim and Kyle Michael Beckwith of Augusta, Dec. 23. Grandparents, Dyana White of Corinna, Timothy Beckim of Richmond, Diane Beckwith of Bowdoinham.

Gavin Shawn Leroy Merry, a boy to Malibu K. Anthony and Shawn A. Merry of West Bath, Dec. 24. Grandparents, Donna Anthony and Mike Burpee of Orland, Methyl Merry of West Bath.

Andrew Read Armstrong, a boy to Crystal Anne MacGown and Adam Read Armstrong of Woolwich, Dec. 25. Sibling, Samuel Armstrong; grandparents, Gina Morgan of Bowdoinham, Mark MacGown of Hancock, Anne and Samuel Armstrong of Woolwich.

Noah Adin Ballou, a boy to Kathryn Elizabeth (Gayton) and Jacob Adin Ballou of Durham, Dec. 25. Sibling, Isaac; grandparents, Nancy and Edward Gayton of Durham, Dale and Mike Green of West Bath, Glenn and Ellen Ballou of Bath.

Gabriella Mae Wilkinson, a girl to Bethany Grace (Willard) and William David Wilkinson of Woolwich, Dec. 26. Siblings, Noah, Elias, Simon; grandparents, Peter and Jean Willard of Dresden, Bill and Dee Wilkinson of Glen Mills, Pa.

Brody Adam Whorff, a boy to Jeremie Robert Whorff and Casandra Ann Samson of West Bath, Dec. 26. Grandparents, Jack and Caroline Samson of Litchfield, Doug and Ann Tourtelotte of Bowdoinham, Bill and Sue Whorff of West Bath, Rhonda of Topsham.

Jaxon Eugene Roy-Thompson, a boy to Stephanie Lynn Thompson and Ricky Gerard Roy of Lisbon, Dec. 26. Grandparents, Tammy and Jeffrey Thompson of Lisbon, Nancy and Robert Roy of Durham.

Ethan Christopher Carr, a boy to Margaret Elizabeth Frazier and Mathew Paul Carr of Lisbon, Dec. 27. Siblings, Christopher, Charlene, Jessica; grandparents, Anne and Jeff Kemp of Plymouth, Mass., Charles Frazier of Lisbon, Paulina and Rodney Carr of Durham.

Kennedy Marie Reno, a girl to Jennifer L. (Forbes) amd Thomas Reno of West Bath, Dec. 27.

William Rylan Mathias, a boy to Lauren Kaye (Coverdale) and William Robert Mathias of Brunswick, Dec. 30. Sibling, Emily Webster-Seely of Bussfield, Mich.; grandparents, Michael McDade of Australia, Stephen Mathias of Chicago, Ill., Christine Webster of Bussfield, Mich.

Ava Kaye Thomas, a girl to Rachel Elizabeth (Sanders) and Michael Eugene Thomas of Brunswick, Dec. 30. Grandparents, Barry and Barbara Sanders of Jacksonville, Fla., Leonard Esner of Wills Point, Texas.

CMMC

LEWISTON – Central Maine Medical Center announces the following births.

Noah Arthur Alexander, a boy to Kaisha Pearl and Branden Alexander of Turner, Dec. 15. Grandparents, Arthur Pearl III of Turner, Michele and Steve White of Turner, Ann and Michael Alexander of Turner; great-grandparents, Joan and Arthur Peral Sr. of Turner, Barbara and Howard Simon of Sparta, N.J., Muriel and Carol MinKowsky of Auburn, Marion Briggs and John Alexander of Auburn.

Abigail Jo-Lynn Gervais, a girl to Renee Pomerleau and Roger Gervais of Litchfield, Dec. 18. Grandparents, Joanne and Bruce Mason of Auburn, Paul Gervais of Greene, Sandra and Chuck Snyder of Litchfield; great-grandparents, Carolyn Hall of Mt. Vernon, Bert and Betty Mason of Lewiston, Janet Pomerleau of Buckfield; great-great-grandparent, Dorothy Reed of Buckfield.

Alexis Hope Campbell, a girl to Grace Campbell of Peru, Dec. 18. Grandparents, JoAnn Campbell, Larry Campbell; great-grandparents, Ginnie Campbell, Skip Campbell.

Ethan Robert Theberge, a boy to Jared and Laurie Theberge of New Gloucester, Dec. 19. Grandparents, Robert and Christine Pelletier of Gray, Phil and Joan Theberge of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Anita and Rosarie Cormier of Sanford, Irma and John Theberge of Lewiston, Wilfrid Paradis of Lewiston.

Lucy Renee Pederson, a girl to Kevin and Stephanie Pedersen of New Gloucester, Dec. 20.

Lucas Mark Poulin, a boy to Kelly and Mark Poulin of Auburn, Dec. 22. Sibling, Garrett; grandparents, Robert and Dorothy Bean of Newport, Dalton and Isabelle Poulin of Skowhegan, the late Snadra Poulin; great-grandparents, Lester and Roberta Bean of Kenduskeag, Helen Gervish of Milo.

Charlotte Rachel Crowley, a girl to Josh and Michelle Crowley of Sabattus, Dec. 23. Sibling, Olivia; grandparents, Paul and Diane Dionne of Lewiston, Anna and Tony Crowley of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Sylvia Tardiff of Auburn, Donald and Connie Bowen of Lewiston.

Owen Dennis Thompson, a boy to Leo and Tammy Thompson of Turner, Dec. 25. Siblings, Nathan, Jacob; grandparents, Dennis and Judy Spencer of Turner, Fred and Jane Boyer of Turner; great-grandparents, Christine LaPlante of Livermore Falls, Roland Wills of Mechanic Falls, Dolly Coon of East Millinocket.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.